Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 30 largest places in Delaware by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilmington | New Castle County | 71,727 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $58,671 | $1,224 | $231,400 | 33.1% |
| 2 | Dover | Kent County | 39,837 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $60,199 | $1,344 | $258,900 | 26.7% |
| 3 | Newark | New Castle County | 30,330 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $76,912 | $1,654 | $382,500 | 58.2% |
| 4 | Middletown | New Castle County | 24,661 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $112,831 | $1,583 | $409,600 | 44.0% |
| 5 | Bear (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 22,370 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $91,687 | $1,771 | $304,800 | 32.5% |
| 6 | Glasgow (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 15,546 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $113,982 | $2,039 | $373,900 | 37.7% |
| 7 | Brookside (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 15,115 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $78,328 | $1,444 | $279,700 | 29.1% |
| 8 | Hockessin (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 13,439 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $171,204 | $3,501 | $568,800 | 66.3% |
| 9 | Smyrna | Kent County | 13,165 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $67,048 | $1,534 | $291,400 | 21.6% |
| 10 | Milford | Sussex County | 12,803 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $59,464 | $1,260 | $296,900 | 27.6% |
| 11 | Pike Creek Valley (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 12,431 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $102,434 | $1,751 | $340,300 | 50.8% |
| 12 | Claymont (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 8,786 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $74,712 | $1,306 | $276,600 | 35.9% |
| 13 | Seaford | Sussex County | 8,485 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $54,016 | $1,176 | $224,300 | 15.3% |
| 14 | Wilmington Manor (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 8,214 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $78,078 | $1,155 | $240,600 | 21.5% |
| 15 | North Star (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 7,834 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $150,733 | n/a | $583,700 | 72.7% |
| 16 | Georgetown | Sussex County | 7,660 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $49,719 | $1,410 | $281,400 | 15.9% |
| 17 | Millsboro | Sussex County | 7,424 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $78,707 | $1,277 | $332,600 | 34.2% |
| 18 | Pike Creek (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 7,129 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $139,635 | $2,262 | $422,500 | 50.2% |
| 19 | Edgemoor (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 6,349 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $59,424 | $1,438 | $290,400 | 37.9% |
| 20 | Elsmere | New Castle County | 6,203 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $67,944 | $1,339 | $225,800 | 15.1% |
| 21 | New Castle | New Castle County | 5,579 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $89,205 | $1,739 | $285,100 | 33.8% |
| 22 | Clayton | Kent County | 4,222 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $107,307 | $1,621 | $361,300 | 32.1% |
| 23 | Rising Sun-Lebanon (unincorporated) | Kent County | 4,163 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $113,529 | $1,755 | $389,900 | 36.2% |
| 24 | Laurel | Sussex County | 4,152 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $48,644 | $1,056 | $230,300 | 4.6% |
| 25 | Camden | Kent County | 4,106 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $63,267 | $1,836 | $300,100 | 40.4% |
| 26 | Harrington | Kent County | 3,838 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $72,679 | $1,277 | $221,900 | 27.9% |
| 27 | Highland Acres (unincorporated) | Kent County | 3,752 | $11,652 m | 71,071 | $57,464 | 5.0% | $102,356 | $1,583 | $306,400 | 37.3% |
| 28 | Greenville (unincorporated) | New Castle County | 3,713 | $75,964 m | 303,806 | $80,334 | 4.6% | $142,844 | $1,620 | $1,062,500 | 79.3% |
| 29 | Milton | Sussex County | 3,567 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $80,875 | $1,310 | $407,000 | 40.7% |
| 30 | Lewes | Sussex County | 3,505 | $23,356 m | 94,273 | $55,078 | 4.2% | $96,393 | $381 | $826,100 | 67.8% |
The economy of all 3 counties of Delaware, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 30 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Castle County | 577,961 | $75,964 million | $131,434 | 303,806 | 27,696 | $80,334 | +1.2% | 4.6% | Health care and social assistance | 16 |
| Sussex County | 255,626 | $23,356 million | $91,367 | 94,273 | 11,171 | $55,078 | +3.8% | 4.2% | Accommodation and food services | 7 |
| Kent County | 187,604 | $11,652 million | $62,111 | 71,071 | 5,852 | $57,464 | +1.1% | 5.0% | Health care and social assistance | 7 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington | $58,671 | $40,332 | $1,224 | 25.0% | $231,400 | 48.0% | 21.4% | 7.3% | 66.0% |
| Dover | $60,199 | $31,743 | $1,344 | 26.8% | $258,900 | 46.9% | 15.0% | 8.0% | 60.9% |
| Newark | $76,912 | $35,264 | $1,654 | 25.8% | $382,500 | 50.7% | 27.7% | 6.7% | 51.8% |
| Middletown | $112,831 | $52,839 | $1,583 | 16.8% | $409,600 | 76.8% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 69.1% |
| Bear | $91,687 | $41,884 | $1,771 | 23.2% | $304,800 | 65.1% | 8.7% | 5.9% | 72.1% |
| Glasgow | $113,982 | $46,429 | $2,039 | 21.5% | $373,900 | 83.8% | 8.0% | 6.6% | 68.1% |
| Brookside | $78,328 | $38,831 | $1,444 | 22.1% | $279,700 | 61.8% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 68.4% |
| Hockessin | $171,204 | $74,681 | $3,501 | 24.5% | $568,800 | 90.4% | 1.5% | 2.4% | 59.3% |
| Smyrna | $67,048 | $30,778 | $1,534 | 27.5% | $291,400 | 75.8% | 12.9% | 5.5% | 61.0% |
| Milford | $59,464 | $34,975 | $1,260 | 25.4% | $296,900 | 51.4% | 17.2% | 5.1% | 59.4% |
| Pike Creek Valley | $102,434 | $47,941 | $1,751 | 20.5% | $340,300 | 61.7% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 71.8% |
| Claymont | $74,712 | $48,370 | $1,306 | 21.0% | $276,600 | 55.9% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 73.3% |
| Seaford | $54,016 | $29,868 | $1,176 | 26.1% | $224,300 | 49.5% | 18.8% | 13.1% | 64.0% |
| Wilmington Manor | $78,078 | $39,598 | $1,155 | 17.8% | $240,600 | 75.0% | 11.6% | 2.7% | 64.7% |
| North Star | $150,733 | $73,929 | n/a | n/a | $583,700 | 86.4% | 3.5% | 3.1% | 60.6% |
| Georgetown | $49,719 | $24,866 | $1,410 | 34.0% | $281,400 | 50.5% | 16.8% | 3.7% | 55.7% |
| Millsboro | $78,707 | $40,274 | $1,277 | 19.5% | $332,600 | 67.8% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 59.9% |
| Pike Creek | $139,635 | $60,531 | $2,262 | 19.4% | $422,500 | 87.5% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 63.0% |
| Edgemoor | $59,424 | $40,769 | $1,438 | 29.0% | $290,400 | 59.3% | 17.4% | 4.5% | 69.1% |
| Elsmere | $67,944 | $30,532 | $1,339 | 23.6% | $225,800 | 65.7% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 63.5% |
| New Castle | $89,205 | $52,341 | $1,739 | 23.4% | $285,100 | 63.4% | 4.7% | 1.3% | 65.1% |
| Clayton | $107,307 | $35,288 | $1,621 | 18.1% | $361,300 | 89.5% | 5.3% | 1.3% | 70.6% |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon | $113,529 | $32,811 | $1,755 | 18.6% | $389,900 | 68.1% | 8.0% | 0.9% | 59.9% |
| Laurel | $48,644 | $25,176 | $1,056 | 26.1% | $230,300 | 39.6% | 34.6% | 15.9% | 58.2% |
| Camden | $63,267 | $40,094 | $1,836 | 34.8% | $300,100 | 80.1% | 5.3% | 1.5% | 61.5% |
| Harrington | $72,679 | $34,885 | $1,277 | 21.1% | $221,900 | 65.2% | 6.9% | 2.9% | 80.2% |
| Highland Acres | $102,356 | $48,639 | $1,583 | 18.6% | $306,400 | 82.3% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 49.5% |
| Greenville | $142,844 | $106,169 | $1,620 | 13.6% | $1,062,500 | 49.3% | 4.0% | 4.2% | 54.4% |
| Milton | $80,875 | $41,559 | $1,310 | 19.4% | $407,000 | 80.5% | 5.5% | 6.2% | 43.3% |
| Lewes | $96,393 | $80,704 | $381 | 4.7% | $826,100 | 87.1% | 7.9% | 4.1% | 34.4% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington | 61.3% | 7.7% | 5.1% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 9.6% | 37.0 |
| Dover | 72.8% | 1.2% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 34.7 |
| Newark | 56.2% | 1.9% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 22.1 |
| Middletown | 73.7% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 18.9% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 38.7 |
| Bear | 70.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 15.1% | 9.0% | 22.9% | 37.9 |
| Glasgow | 77.2% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 15.2% | 20.5% | 14.6% | 43.5 |
| Brookside | 71.5% | 3.0% | 0.2% | 14.5% | 14.1% | 19.7% | 36.1 |
| Hockessin | 68.6% | 0.7% | 3.6% | 22.1% | 7.9% | 10.2% | 46.3 |
| Smyrna | 77.5% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 13.1% | 28.0% | 6.6% | 34.3 |
| Milford | 82.0% | 0.7% | 1.4% | 8.1% | 10.4% | 15.8% | 41.9 |
| Pike Creek Valley | 66.2% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 10.3% | 35.9 |
| Claymont | 74.8% | 2.5% | 1.6% | 16.3% | 12.9% | 12.8% | 41.5 |
| Seaford | 73.4% | 1.3% | 1.8% | 6.3% | 24.6% | 8.7% | 41.1 |
| Wilmington Manor | 71.6% | 2.1% | 4.1% | 12.0% | 11.4% | 15.6% | 44.8 |
| North Star | 70.0% | 0.6% | 4.4% | 20.6% | 6.1% | 13.6% | 51.6 |
| Georgetown | 78.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 4.5% | 24.6% | 28.1% | 35.4 |
| Millsboro | 75.3% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 14.1% | 22.1% | 12.6% | 39.5 |
| Pike Creek | 67.1% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 18.3% | 12.0% | 24.8% | 45.3 |
| Edgemoor | 62.6% | 7.2% | 1.2% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 6.4% | 40.4 |
| Elsmere | 79.9% | 3.1% | 0.8% | 9.9% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 35.5 |
| New Castle | 67.2% | 3.9% | 1.2% | 21.6% | 10.6% | 10.0% | 48.5 |
| Clayton | 68.4% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 26.3% | 11.8% | 37.1 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon | 77.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.9% | 4.2% | 31.9 |
| Laurel | 67.9% | 6.2% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 47.1% | 18.1% | 33.0 |
| Camden | 76.4% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 16.2% | 13.3% | 24.6% | 36.5 |
| Harrington | 73.1% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 15.2% | 8.8% | 6.1% | 32.2 |
| Highland Acres | 75.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 8.9% | 12.9% | 3.0% | 45.1 |
| Greenville | 64.2% | 5.7% | 0.9% | 19.6% | 19.3% | 30.7% | 48.4 |
| Milton | 75.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 16.9% | 8.8% | 6.4% | 52.6 |
| Lewes | 51.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 40.2% | 18.8% | 1.2% | 67.2 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Dover | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Newark | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Middletown | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Bear | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Glasgow | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Brookside | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Hockessin | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Smyrna | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Pike Creek Valley | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Claymont | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Wilmington Manor | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| North Star | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Pike Creek | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Edgemoor | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Elsmere | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| New Castle | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| Clayton | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Camden | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Harrington | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Highland Acres | Dover, DE | 68,080 | $46,690 | 97.5 | 5.0% |
| Greenville | Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD | 2,897,830 | $54,310 | 102.6 | 3.6% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Dover | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Newark | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Middletown | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Bear | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Glasgow | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Brookside | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Hockessin | 29 | 76 | 53.2 | 1226 |
| Smyrna | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Milford | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Pike Creek Valley | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Claymont | 29 | 76 | 53.2 | 1226 |
| Seaford | 35 | 79 | 56.9 | 1175 |
| Wilmington Manor | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| North Star | 29 | 76 | 53.2 | 1226 |
| Georgetown | 35 | 79 | 56.9 | 1175 |
| Millsboro | 38 | 76 | 57.2 | 1259 |
| Pike Creek | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Edgemoor | 29 | 76 | 53.2 | 1226 |
| Elsmere | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| New Castle | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Clayton | 32 | 78 | 54.9 | 1182 |
| Rising Sun-Lebanon | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Laurel | 35 | 79 | 56.9 | 1175 |
| Camden | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Harrington | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Highland Acres | 33 | 78 | 56.1 | 1151 |
| Greenville | 29 | 76 | 53.2 | 1226 |
| Milton | 36 | 76 | 56.5 | 1163 |
| Lewes | 36 | 76 | 56.5 | 1163 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
71,727 residents · New Castle County · median household income $58,671 · median rent $1,224 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wilmington
39,837 residents · Kent County · median household income $60,199 · median rent $1,344 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dover
30,330 residents · New Castle County · median household income $76,912 · median rent $1,654 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newark
24,661 residents · New Castle County · median household income $112,831 · median rent $1,583 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Middletown
22,370 residents · New Castle County · median household income $91,687 · median rent $1,771 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bear
15,546 residents · New Castle County · median household income $113,982 · median rent $2,039 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Glasgow
15,115 residents · New Castle County · median household income $78,328 · median rent $1,444 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Brookside
13,439 residents · New Castle County · median household income $171,204 · median rent $3,501 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hockessin
13,165 residents · Kent County · median household income $67,048 · median rent $1,534 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Smyrna
12,803 residents · Sussex County · median household income $59,464 · median rent $1,260 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milford
12,431 residents · New Castle County · median household income $102,434 · median rent $1,751 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pike Creek Valley
8,786 residents · New Castle County · median household income $74,712 · median rent $1,306 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Claymont
8,485 residents · Sussex County · median household income $54,016 · median rent $1,176 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Seaford
8,214 residents · New Castle County · median household income $78,078 · median rent $1,155 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wilmington Manor
7,834 residents · New Castle County · median household income $150,733 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Star
7,660 residents · Sussex County · median household income $49,719 · median rent $1,410 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Georgetown
7,424 residents · Sussex County · median household income $78,707 · median rent $1,277 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Millsboro
7,129 residents · New Castle County · median household income $139,635 · median rent $2,262 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pike Creek
6,349 residents · New Castle County · median household income $59,424 · median rent $1,438 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Edgemoor
6,203 residents · New Castle County · median household income $67,944 · median rent $1,339 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Elsmere
5,579 residents · New Castle County · median household income $89,205 · median rent $1,739 · guide: jobs, pay and living in New Castle
4,222 residents · Kent County · median household income $107,307 · median rent $1,621 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clayton
4,163 residents · Kent County · median household income $113,529 · median rent $1,755 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Rising Sun-Lebanon
4,152 residents · Sussex County · median household income $48,644 · median rent $1,056 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Laurel
4,106 residents · Kent County · median household income $63,267 · median rent $1,836 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Camden
3,838 residents · Kent County · median household income $72,679 · median rent $1,277 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Harrington
3,752 residents · Kent County · median household income $102,356 · median rent $1,583 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Highland Acres
3,713 residents · New Castle County · median household income $142,844 · median rent $1,620 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Greenville
3,567 residents · Sussex County · median household income $80,875 · median rent $1,310 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milton
3,505 residents · Sussex County · median household income $96,393 · median rent $381 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lewes