Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 08/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 30 largest places in Rhode Island by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providence | Providence County | 191,767 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $68,119 | $1,408 | $362,200 | 34.6% |
| 2 | Cranston | Providence County | 83,250 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $90,206 | $1,375 | $378,300 | 36.4% |
| 3 | Warwick | Kent County | 83,175 | $12,418 m | 75,845 | $63,016 | 2.5% | $88,708 | $1,363 | $354,600 | 33.6% |
| 4 | Pawtucket | Providence County | 75,893 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $68,310 | $1,208 | $325,500 | 22.2% |
| 5 | East Providence | Providence County | 47,281 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $75,912 | $1,288 | $365,500 | 31.6% |
| 6 | Woonsocket | Providence County | 43,521 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $61,059 | $1,161 | $311,000 | 19.8% |
| 7 | Newport | Newport County | 24,874 | $8,771 m | 42,622 | $68,656 | 2.3% | $86,313 | $1,698 | $746,900 | 57.9% |
| 8 | Central Falls | Providence County | 22,701 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $49,285 | $1,200 | $352,100 | 10.8% |
| 9 | Westerly (unincorporated) | Washington County | 18,411 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $95,207 | $1,260 | $448,800 | 43.3% |
| 10 | Valley Falls (unincorporated) | Providence County | 12,657 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $92,901 | $1,362 | $375,200 | 29.1% |
| 11 | Newport East (unincorporated) | Newport County | 11,069 | $8,771 m | 42,622 | $68,656 | 2.3% | $89,028 | $1,876 | $485,400 | 42.3% |
| 12 | Wakefield-Peace Dale (unincorporated) | Washington County | 9,302 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $106,551 | $1,258 | $494,400 | 59.6% |
| 13 | Cumberland Hill (unincorporated) | Providence County | 8,648 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $130,506 | $1,310 | $394,300 | 49.2% |
| 14 | Greenville (unincorporated) | Providence County | 8,296 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $97,234 | $1,264 | $434,700 | 38.1% |
| 15 | Tiverton (unincorporated) | Newport County | 8,091 | $8,771 m | 42,622 | $68,656 | 2.3% | $99,158 | $1,342 | $407,200 | 40.1% |
| 16 | Kingston (unincorporated) | Washington County | 7,332 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $107,404 | n/a | $553,400 | 77.0% |
| 17 | Pascoag (unincorporated) | Providence County | 4,410 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $121,369 | $1,319 | $365,000 | 26.1% |
| 18 | Narragansett Pier (unincorporated) | Washington County | 3,167 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $82,192 | $1,649 | $851,300 | 58.7% |
| 19 | Hope Valley (unincorporated) | Washington County | 2,297 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $101,932 | n/a | $447,500 | 26.3% |
| 20 | Chepachet (unincorporated) | Providence County | 1,923 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $92,971 | $936 | $279,400 | 26.9% |
| 21 | Harrisville (unincorporated) | Providence County | 1,767 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $62,535 | $1,094 | $355,000 | 20.5% |
| 22 | Ashaway (unincorporated) | Washington County | 1,722 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $103,707 | $1,604 | $343,600 | 31.7% |
| 23 | Melville (unincorporated) | Newport County | 1,631 | $8,771 m | 42,622 | $68,656 | 2.3% | $102,266 | $2,724 | n/a | 59.5% |
| 24 | Bradford (unincorporated) | Washington County | 1,511 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $120,250 | n/a | $418,100 | 39.1% |
| 25 | Charlestown (unincorporated) | Washington County | 1,499 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $108,563 | $1,159 | $583,200 | 57.5% |
| 26 | Carolina (unincorporated) | Washington County | 1,048 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $140,196 | n/a | $396,400 | 43.4% |
| 27 | Harmony (unincorporated) | Providence County | 1,006 | $46,727 m | 288,107 | $68,852 | 3.3% | $120,235 | n/a | $341,400 | 38.2% |
| 28 | Greene (unincorporated) | Kent County | 962 | $12,418 m | 75,845 | $63,016 | 2.5% | $129,583 | n/a | $424,000 | 38.7% |
| 29 | Quonochontaug (unincorporated) | Washington County | 610 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $86,071 | n/a | $1,043,900 | 72.1% |
| 30 | Weekapaug (unincorporated) | Washington County | 541 | $9,768 m | 59,183 | $62,700 | 2.2% | $137,917 | n/a | $1,252,700 | 65.7% |
The economy of all 5 counties of Rhode Island, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 30 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence County | 664,854 | $46,727 million | $70,281 | 288,107 | 24,426 | $68,852 | +1.2% | 3.3% | Health care and social assistance | 13 |
| Kent County | 171,456 | $12,418 million | $72,429 | 75,845 | 6,935 | $63,016 | +0.5% | 2.5% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Washington County | 130,344 | $9,768 million | $74,940 | 59,183 | 5,814 | $62,700 | +3.4% | 2.2% | Manufacturing | 11 |
| Newport County | 84,657 | $8,771 million | $103,610 | 42,622 | 4,446 | $68,656 | +1.6% | 2.3% | Accommodation and food services | 4 |
| Bristol County | 50,490 | $2,697 million | $53,416 | 15,186 | 2,349 | $58,617 | +2.8% | 2.4% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence | $68,119 | $37,138 | $1,408 | 24.8% | $362,200 | 41.4% | 20.7% | 8.2% | 64.3% |
| Cranston | $90,206 | $45,258 | $1,375 | 18.3% | $378,300 | 67.6% | 10.2% | 6.1% | 67.0% |
| Warwick | $88,708 | $48,016 | $1,363 | 18.4% | $354,600 | 73.3% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 65.2% |
| Pawtucket | $68,310 | $35,248 | $1,208 | 21.2% | $325,500 | 50.1% | 13.3% | 7.3% | 70.4% |
| East Providence | $75,912 | $47,202 | $1,288 | 20.4% | $365,500 | 59.9% | 10.1% | 5.5% | 63.4% |
| Woonsocket | $61,059 | $31,639 | $1,161 | 22.8% | $311,000 | 37.2% | 18.7% | 6.8% | 62.3% |
| Newport | $86,313 | $58,057 | $1,698 | 23.6% | $746,900 | 49.8% | 16.5% | 9.0% | 56.5% |
| Central Falls | $49,285 | $21,117 | $1,200 | 29.2% | $352,100 | 25.6% | 24.6% | 7.9% | 62.7% |
| Westerly | $95,207 | $53,043 | $1,260 | 15.9% | $448,800 | 71.4% | 5.7% | 3.0% | 62.4% |
| Valley Falls | $92,901 | $40,454 | $1,362 | 17.6% | $375,200 | 67.8% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 71.0% |
| Newport East | $89,028 | $58,415 | $1,876 | 25.3% | $485,400 | 51.9% | 11.7% | 7.4% | 61.7% |
| Wakefield-Peace Dale | $106,551 | $56,249 | $1,258 | 14.2% | $494,400 | 66.3% | 9.5% | 5.3% | 65.5% |
| Cumberland Hill | $130,506 | $55,089 | $1,310 | 12.0% | $394,300 | 83.1% | 4.7% | 2.4% | 71.4% |
| Greenville | $97,234 | $49,115 | $1,264 | 15.6% | $434,700 | 86.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 53.4% |
| Tiverton | $99,158 | $52,746 | $1,342 | 16.2% | $407,200 | 72.6% | 4.4% | 2.4% | 67.4% |
| Kingston | $107,404 | $16,640 | n/a | n/a | $553,400 | 81.9% | 1.8% | 8.4% | 41.8% |
| Pascoag | $121,369 | $49,585 | $1,319 | 13.0% | $365,000 | 72.8% | 11.4% | 8.8% | 65.0% |
| Narragansett Pier | $82,192 | $61,968 | $1,649 | 24.1% | $851,300 | 62.5% | 13.6% | 7.5% | 56.9% |
| Hope Valley | $101,932 | $45,882 | n/a | n/a | $447,500 | 91.8% | 9.2% | 5.4% | 64.7% |
| Chepachet | $92,971 | $45,122 | $936 | 12.1% | $279,400 | 87.6% | 3.5% | 1.7% | 64.6% |
| Harrisville | $62,535 | $37,160 | $1,094 | 21.0% | $355,000 | 73.5% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 52.7% |
| Ashaway | $103,707 | $44,561 | $1,604 | 18.6% | $343,600 | 73.6% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 84.5% |
| Melville | $102,266 | $37,373 | $2,724 | 32.0% | n/a | 4.6% | 1.6% | 4.1% | 49.2% |
| Bradford | $120,250 | $47,220 | n/a | n/a | $418,100 | 71.5% | 2.2% | 4.5% | 64.0% |
| Charlestown | $108,563 | $90,527 | $1,159 | 12.8% | $583,200 | 87.7% | 4.2% | 7.4% | 44.7% |
| Carolina | $140,196 | $46,812 | n/a | n/a | $396,400 | 92.0% | 5.6% | 1.7% | 62.0% |
| Harmony | $120,235 | $45,081 | n/a | n/a | $341,400 | 92.3% | 14.0% | n/a | 72.5% |
| Greene | $129,583 | $44,520 | n/a | n/a | $424,000 | 100.0% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 53.0% |
| Quonochontaug | $86,071 | $98,027 | n/a | n/a | $1,043,900 | 94.1% | 5.2% | 11.4% | 48.0% |
| Weekapaug | $137,917 | $134,583 | n/a | n/a | $1,252,700 | 96.0% | 5.7% | 3.4% | 57.1% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence | 60.5% | 4.1% | 7.3% | 14.3% | 15.2% | 33.5% | 32.8 |
| Cranston | 72.7% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 16.2% | 39.6 |
| Warwick | 77.1% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 7.2% | 44.3 |
| Pawtucket | 75.3% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 25.5% | 37.1 |
| East Providence | 73.7% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 12.4% | 12.1% | 15.0% | 45.1 |
| Woonsocket | 73.0% | 1.7% | 1.4% | 6.4% | 20.7% | 14.6% | 35.7 |
| Newport | 57.5% | 2.0% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 9.1% | 7.4% | 37.2 |
| Central Falls | 59.3% | 5.0% | 3.6% | 5.2% | 16.7% | 44.2% | 32.5 |
| Westerly | 80.6% | 0.6% | 1.8% | 10.4% | 12.9% | 5.9% | 50.4 |
| Valley Falls | 68.0% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 9.9% | 9.7% | 14.2% | 41.7 |
| Newport East | 69.7% | 1.3% | 5.1% | 11.7% | 11.9% | 11.3% | 46.1 |
| Wakefield-Peace Dale | 76.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 14.1% | 17.3% | 4.5% | 42.8 |
| Cumberland Hill | 77.9% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 11.0% | 14.6% | 8.5% | 42.1 |
| Greenville | 84.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 10.9% | 12.4% | 3.4% | 52.5 |
| Tiverton | 76.8% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 9.5% | 13.5% | 5.9% | 48.1 |
| Kingston | 47.6% | 1.9% | 32.7% | 11.6% | 10.3% | 5.7% | 19.5 |
| Pascoag | 83.4% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.4% | 38.9% | 12.5% | 39.1 |
| Narragansett Pier | 63.7% | 4.7% | 2.3% | 18.8% | 20.4% | 3.0% | 57.1 |
| Hope Valley | 82.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 41.9 |
| Chepachet | 82.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | 32.6% | 1.5% | 55.9 |
| Harrisville | 90.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | 37.0% | 2.2% | 48.1 |
| Ashaway | 96.4% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 18.9% | 3.0% | 38.9 |
| Melville | 92.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 2.0% | 6.3% | 11.5% | 28.8 |
| Bradford | 74.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 25.1% | 0.0% | 35.0 |
| Charlestown | 76.0% | 1.6% | 4.4% | 15.3% | 19.2% | 2.5% | 65.4 |
| Carolina | 82.2% | 13.7% | 0.0% | 4.1% | 43.1% | 0.0% | 41.9 |
| Harmony | 69.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 33.7% | 3.4% | 47.2 |
| Greene | 81.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 24.3% | 2.2% | 34.4 |
| Quonochontaug | 46.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 15.8% | 3.6% | 61.5 |
| Weekapaug | 72.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 20.6% | 35.3% | 3.7% | 55.8 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Cranston | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Warwick | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Pawtucket | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| East Providence | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Woonsocket | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Newport | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Central Falls | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Westerly | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Valley Falls | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Newport East | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Wakefield-Peace Dale | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Cumberland Hill | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Greenville | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Tiverton | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Kingston | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Pascoag | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Narragansett Pier | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Hope Valley | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Chepachet | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Harrisville | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Ashaway | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Melville | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Bradford | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Charlestown | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Carolina | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Harmony | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Greene | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Quonochontaug | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| Weekapaug | Providence-Warwick, RI-MA | 714,120 | $53,680 | 101.8 | 3.5% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Providence | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Cranston | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Warwick | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Pawtucket | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| East Providence | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Woonsocket | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Newport | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Central Falls | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Westerly | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Valley Falls | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Newport East | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Wakefield-Peace Dale | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Cumberland Hill | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Greenville | 27 | 73 | 50.1 | 1207 |
| Tiverton | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Kingston | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Pascoag | 25 | 72 | 48.8 | 1196 |
| Narragansett Pier | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Hope Valley | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Chepachet | 25 | 72 | 48.8 | 1196 |
| Harrisville | 25 | 72 | 48.8 | 1196 |
| Ashaway | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Melville | 32 | 72 | 51.6 | 1160 |
| Bradford | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Charlestown | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Carolina | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Harmony | 25 | 72 | 48.8 | 1196 |
| Greene | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Quonochontaug | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
| Weekapaug | 29 | 73 | 50.9 | 1179 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
191,767 residents · Providence County · median household income $68,119 · median rent $1,408 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Providence
83,250 residents · Providence County · median household income $90,206 · median rent $1,375 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cranston
83,175 residents · Kent County · median household income $88,708 · median rent $1,363 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Warwick
75,893 residents · Providence County · median household income $68,310 · median rent $1,208 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pawtucket
47,281 residents · Providence County · median household income $75,912 · median rent $1,288 · guide: jobs, pay and living in East Providence
43,521 residents · Providence County · median household income $61,059 · median rent $1,161 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Woonsocket
24,874 residents · Newport County · median household income $86,313 · median rent $1,698 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newport
22,701 residents · Providence County · median household income $49,285 · median rent $1,200 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Central Falls
18,411 residents · Washington County · median household income $95,207 · median rent $1,260 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Westerly
12,657 residents · Providence County · median household income $92,901 · median rent $1,362 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Valley Falls
11,069 residents · Newport County · median household income $89,028 · median rent $1,876 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newport East
9,302 residents · Washington County · median household income $106,551 · median rent $1,258 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wakefield-Peace Dale
8,648 residents · Providence County · median household income $130,506 · median rent $1,310 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cumberland Hill
8,296 residents · Providence County · median household income $97,234 · median rent $1,264 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Greenville
8,091 residents · Newport County · median household income $99,158 · median rent $1,342 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tiverton
7,332 residents · Washington County · median household income $107,404 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Kingston
4,410 residents · Providence County · median household income $121,369 · median rent $1,319 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pascoag
3,167 residents · Washington County · median household income $82,192 · median rent $1,649 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Narragansett Pier
2,297 residents · Washington County · median household income $101,932 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hope Valley
1,923 residents · Providence County · median household income $92,971 · median rent $936 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Chepachet
1,767 residents · Providence County · median household income $62,535 · median rent $1,094 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Harrisville
1,722 residents · Washington County · median household income $103,707 · median rent $1,604 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ashaway
1,631 residents · Newport County · median household income $102,266 · median rent $2,724 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Melville
1,511 residents · Washington County · median household income $120,250 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bradford
1,499 residents · Washington County · median household income $108,563 · median rent $1,159 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Charlestown
1,048 residents · Washington County · median household income $140,196 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Carolina
1,006 residents · Providence County · median household income $120,235 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Harmony
962 residents · Kent County · median household income $129,583 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Greene
610 residents · Washington County · median household income $86,071 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Quonochontaug
541 residents · Washington County · median household income $137,917 · median rent n/a · guide: jobs, pay and living in Weekapaug