Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 60 largest places in Oklahoma by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oklahoma City | Oklahoma County | 697,125 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $68,656 | $1,130 | $231,300 | 34.7% |
| 2 | Tulsa | Tulsa County | 413,794 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $59,838 | $1,052 | $205,300 | 33.6% |
| 3 | Norman | Cleveland County | 129,672 | $12,453 m | 91,353 | $51,153 | 3.5% | $67,704 | $1,090 | $250,100 | 45.9% |
| 4 | Broken Arrow | Tulsa County | 118,180 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $86,765 | $1,320 | $250,400 | 35.7% |
| 5 | Edmond | Oklahoma County | 96,825 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $103,183 | $1,344 | $351,400 | 57.6% |
| 6 | Lawton | Comanche County | 90,595 | $6,959 m | 41,346 | $51,305 | 4.4% | $54,433 | $967 | $142,100 | 22.5% |
| 7 | Moore | Cleveland County | 63,420 | $12,453 m | 91,353 | $51,153 | 3.5% | $80,420 | $1,340 | $204,500 | 29.1% |
| 8 | Midwest City | Oklahoma County | 58,297 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $57,520 | $1,091 | $164,500 | 23.8% |
| 9 | Enid | Garfield County | 50,653 | $3,896 m | 23,271 | $50,343 | 3.7% | $62,125 | $914 | $154,900 | 23.1% |
| 10 | Stillwater | Payne County | 49,269 | $4,479 m | 35,198 | $52,066 | 3.6% | $43,700 | $947 | $237,200 | 49.9% |
| 11 | Owasso | Tulsa County | 40,151 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $79,036 | $1,270 | $243,100 | 34.6% |
| 12 | Bartlesville | Washington County | 37,878 | $4,792 m | 18,959 | $61,973 | 4.4% | $58,869 | $916 | $167,200 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Muskogee | Muskogee County | 36,758 | $3,724 m | 26,755 | $53,923 | 5.1% | $50,213 | $858 | $146,100 | 18.7% |
| 14 | Shawnee | Pottawatomie County | 31,671 | $2,822 m | 22,901 | $46,693 | 4.2% | $55,815 | $936 | $160,100 | 24.6% |
| 15 | Bixby | Tulsa County | 30,155 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $104,404 | $1,393 | $334,200 | 48.3% |
| 16 | Jenks | Tulsa County | 27,102 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $111,004 | $1,602 | $327,100 | 50.6% |
| 17 | Yukon | Canadian County | 25,529 | $8,255 m | 39,390 | $49,576 | 3.4% | $75,273 | $1,274 | $198,900 | 30.9% |
| 18 | Ardmore | Carter County | 24,877 | $3,825 m | 23,310 | $53,952 | 5.4% | $53,900 | $1,006 | $170,000 | 21.3% |
| 19 | Ponca City | Kay County | 24,326 | $2,333 m | 17,181 | $49,720 | 3.8% | $55,941 | $850 | $135,800 | 20.6% |
| 20 | Duncan | Stephens County | 22,958 | $2,927 m | 15,058 | $52,784 | 4.2% | $58,054 | $896 | $131,500 | 20.2% |
| 21 | Sapulpa | Creek County | 22,570 | $2,855 m | 21,450 | $55,527 | 4.1% | $63,817 | $1,057 | $171,600 | 20.1% |
| 22 | Mustang | Canadian County | 22,192 | $8,255 m | 39,390 | $49,576 | 3.4% | $87,844 | $1,287 | $239,200 | 27.1% |
| 23 | Del City | Oklahoma County | 21,494 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $46,925 | $1,054 | $126,800 | 15.1% |
| 24 | Bethany | Oklahoma County | 20,560 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $56,591 | $1,071 | $171,600 | 24.1% |
| 25 | Claremore | Rogers County | 20,166 | $4,881 m | 30,500 | $58,107 | 3.6% | $58,685 | $1,009 | $188,700 | 22.2% |
| 26 | Sand Springs | Tulsa County | 20,117 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $75,645 | $1,002 | $197,700 | 27.2% |
| 27 | Durant | Bryan County | 19,746 | $2,641 m | 21,863 | $51,881 | 3.9% | $46,812 | $953 | $163,200 | 29.2% |
| 28 | Altus | Jackson County | 18,646 | $1,482 m | 9,599 | $52,785 | 3.2% | $55,295 | $854 | $152,200 | 23.9% |
| 29 | El Reno | Canadian County | 18,557 | $8,255 m | 39,390 | $49,576 | 3.4% | $56,219 | $968 | $165,900 | 16.3% |
| 30 | McAlester | Pittsburg County | 18,111 | $2,331 m | 14,780 | $50,572 | 4.8% | $51,930 | $915 | $151,600 | 21.0% |
| 31 | Tahlequah | Cherokee County | 16,935 | $1,929 m | 17,947 | $49,123 | 3.9% | $49,581 | $835 | $185,400 | 34.4% |
| 32 | Ada | Pontotoc County | 16,575 | $2,828 m | 20,389 | $57,572 | 3.6% | $53,507 | $894 | $169,300 | 30.6% |
| 33 | Chickasha | Grady County | 16,539 | $4,046 m | 13,583 | $48,591 | 3.6% | $54,111 | $888 | $130,300 | 21.5% |
| 34 | Glenpool | Tulsa County | 14,151 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $79,525 | $1,370 | $201,700 | 26.3% |
| 35 | Newcastle | McClain County | 13,001 | $2,259 m | 12,439 | $47,650 | 3.3% | $93,398 | $1,105 | $271,800 | 34.7% |
| 36 | Miami | Ottawa County | 12,926 | $1,438 m | 12,934 | $45,301 | 4.0% | $46,410 | $835 | $107,600 | 15.5% |
| 37 | Guymon | Texas County | 12,539 | $2,635 m | 9,684 | $51,506 | 2.2% | $60,075 | $887 | $182,000 | 15.2% |
| 38 | Choctaw | Oklahoma County | 12,303 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $100,574 | $1,208 | $242,100 | 28.6% |
| 39 | Weatherford | Custer County | 12,004 | $1,812 m | 12,644 | $49,256 | 3.0% | $54,704 | $804 | $232,600 | 40.9% |
| 40 | Woodward | Woodward County | 11,882 | $1,444 m | 8,023 | $55,096 | 3.4% | $54,463 | $839 | $157,800 | 18.6% |
| 41 | Elk City | Beckham County | 11,361 | $1,261 m | 9,947 | $54,143 | 3.5% | $51,272 | $943 | $150,400 | 14.5% |
| 42 | Okmulgee | Okmulgee County | 11,348 | $1,163 m | 10,276 | $47,716 | 4.9% | $41,848 | $837 | $98,400 | 14.3% |
| 43 | Guthrie | Logan County | 11,243 | $1,268 m | 9,021 | $44,873 | 3.8% | $53,457 | $870 | $186,600 | 26.6% |
| 44 | Warr Acres | Oklahoma County | 10,466 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $53,273 | $919 | $164,500 | 22.9% |
| 45 | Coweta | Wagoner County | 10,433 | $1,998 m | 11,273 | $55,030 | 3.7% | $67,519 | $932 | $205,700 | 24.5% |
| 46 | Pryor Creek | Mayes County | 9,569 | $2,700 m | 13,938 | $57,213 | 3.8% | $44,839 | $928 | $166,400 | 18.4% |
| 47 | The Village | Oklahoma County | 9,447 | $73,735 m | 495,002 | $65,904 | 3.8% | $77,108 | $1,403 | $211,800 | 50.2% |
| 48 | Blanchard | McClain County | 9,215 | $2,259 m | 12,439 | $47,650 | 3.3% | $91,473 | $962 | $295,000 | 34.0% |
| 49 | Poteau | Le Flore County | 8,959 | $1,751 m | 11,691 | $42,224 | 4.3% | $50,511 | $853 | $157,400 | 16.4% |
| 50 | Collinsville | Tulsa County | 8,878 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $90,570 | $1,175 | $225,400 | 23.7% |
| 51 | Skiatook | Tulsa County | 8,632 | $59,298 m | 368,636 | $63,561 | 3.9% | $57,480 | $961 | $182,600 | 23.4% |
| 52 | Sallisaw | Sequoyah County | 8,605 | $998 m | 9,480 | $38,050 | 4.4% | $48,036 | $826 | $134,100 | 14.4% |
| 53 | Clinton | Custer County | 8,388 | $1,812 m | 12,644 | $49,256 | 3.0% | $58,207 | $883 | $119,400 | 20.6% |
| 54 | Cushing | Payne County | 8,367 | $4,479 m | 35,198 | $52,066 | 3.6% | $44,136 | $798 | $114,500 | 15.9% |
| 55 | Piedmont | Canadian County | 8,342 | $8,255 m | 39,390 | $49,576 | 3.4% | $104,441 | $1,544 | $330,100 | 40.1% |
| 56 | Wagoner | Wagoner County | 8,082 | $1,998 m | 11,273 | $55,030 | 3.7% | $57,917 | $868 | $148,900 | 15.0% |
| 57 | Tuttle | Grady County | 8,040 | $4,046 m | 13,583 | $48,591 | 3.6% | $103,994 | $1,016 | $320,500 | 29.3% |
| 58 | Catoosa | Rogers County | 7,496 | $4,881 m | 30,500 | $58,107 | 3.6% | $72,467 | $1,066 | $178,800 | 20.8% |
| 59 | Noble | Cleveland County | 7,493 | $12,453 m | 91,353 | $51,153 | 3.5% | $81,739 | $1,038 | $190,200 | 28.0% |
| 60 | Seminole | Seminole County | 7,194 | $978 m | 7,215 | $46,968 | 5.7% | $39,121 | $744 | $103,600 | 14.3% |
The economy of all 77 counties of Oklahoma, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 60 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma County | 806,199 | $73,735 million | $91,461 | 495,002 | 33,295 | $65,904 | +1.7% | 3.8% | Health care and social assistance | 8 |
| Tulsa County | 680,794 | $59,298 million | $87,101 | 368,636 | 26,643 | $63,561 | +1.3% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 9 |
| Cleveland County | 300,047 | $12,453 million | $41,504 | 91,353 | 7,371 | $51,153 | -0.8% | 3.5% | Accommodation and food services | 3 |
| Canadian County | 168,985 | $8,255 million | $48,853 | 39,390 | 4,086 | $49,576 | +4.6% | 3.4% | Accommodation and food services | 4 |
| Comanche County | 121,825 | $6,959 million | $57,126 | 41,346 | 2,708 | $51,305 | +1.0% | 4.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Rogers County | 98,610 | $4,881 million | $49,496 | 30,500 | 2,210 | $58,107 | +1.1% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Wagoner County | 86,609 | $1,998 million | $23,065 | 11,273 | 1,140 | $55,030 | +7.5% | 3.7% | Construction | 2 |
| Payne County | 82,972 | $4,479 million | $53,988 | 35,198 | 2,318 | $52,066 | +1.7% | 3.6% | Accommodation and food services | 2 |
| Pottawatomie County | 73,463 | $2,822 million | $38,409 | 22,901 | 1,472 | $46,693 | +1.2% | 4.2% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Creek County | 72,830 | $2,855 million | $39,208 | 21,450 | 1,724 | $55,527 | +2.5% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Muskogee County | 66,444 | $3,724 million | $56,048 | 26,755 | 1,570 | $53,923 | -3.9% | 5.1% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Garfield County | 62,146 | $3,896 million | $62,684 | 23,271 | 1,757 | $50,343 | -0.3% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Grady County | 56,606 | $4,046 million | $71,483 | 13,583 | 1,286 | $48,591 | +0.9% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Washington County | 53,326 | $4,792 million | $89,870 | 18,959 | 1,427 | $61,973 | -1.1% | 4.4% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Logan County | 51,938 | $1,268 million | $24,408 | 9,021 | 937 | $44,873 | +6.0% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Le Flore County | 49,053 | $1,751 million | $35,705 | 11,691 | 1,044 | $42,224 | +2.6% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Carter County | 48,555 | $3,825 million | $78,774 | 23,310 | 1,742 | $53,952 | -0.2% | 5.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Bryan County | 48,253 | $2,641 million | $54,725 | 21,863 | 1,222 | $51,881 | +2.6% | 3.9% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Cherokee County | 47,942 | $1,929 million | $40,238 | 17,947 | 921 | $49,123 | +2.3% | 3.9% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Osage County | 45,997 | $1,343 million | $29,192 | 7,666 | 560 | $50,858 | +3.1% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| McClain County | 45,273 | $2,259 million | $49,907 | 12,439 | 1,302 | $47,650 | +3.0% | 3.3% | Accommodation and food services | 2 |
| Kay County | 43,625 | $2,333 million | $53,470 | 17,181 | 1,232 | $49,720 | -0.6% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Pittsburg County | 43,561 | $2,331 million | $53,504 | 14,780 | 1,046 | $50,572 | -2.1% | 4.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Stephens County | 43,551 | $2,927 million | $67,201 | 15,058 | 1,198 | $52,784 | -2.0% | 4.2% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Delaware County | 41,279 | $1,335 million | $32,349 | 9,636 | 942 | $42,520 | +0.1% | 3.8% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Sequoyah County | 39,860 | $998 million | $25,030 | 9,480 | 767 | $38,050 | +0.5% | 4.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Mayes County | 39,604 | $2,700 million | $68,180 | 13,938 | 1,025 | $57,213 | +6.0% | 3.8% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Pontotoc County | 38,235 | $2,828 million | $73,971 | 20,389 | 1,188 | $57,572 | +4.1% | 3.6% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Okmulgee County | 36,899 | $1,163 million | $31,522 | 10,276 | 824 | $47,716 | +2.6% | 4.9% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Lincoln County | 34,219 | $999 million | $29,205 | 7,470 | 731 | $50,745 | +1.7% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| McCurtain County | 30,863 | $1,762 million | $57,095 | 12,201 | 891 | $45,832 | -1.8% | 4.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Ottawa County | 30,341 | $1,438 million | $47,386 | 12,934 | 775 | $45,301 | +0.2% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Custer County | 28,259 | $1,812 million | $64,108 | 12,644 | 1,024 | $49,256 | +2.5% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Caddo County | 26,447 | $1,235 million | $46,691 | 7,115 | 620 | $49,805 | +0.6% | 3.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Garvin County | 25,860 | $2,031 million | $78,533 | 9,747 | 860 | $56,234 | -0.7% | 4.1% | Transportation and warehousing | 0 |
| Jackson County | 24,678 | $1,482 million | $60,058 | 9,599 | 672 | $52,785 | +0.5% | 3.2% | Accommodation and food services | 1 |
| Seminole County | 23,494 | $978 million | $41,638 | 7,215 | 504 | $46,968 | -2.6% | 5.7% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Beckham County | 22,148 | $1,261 million | $56,932 | 9,947 | 777 | $54,143 | +4.9% | 3.5% | Mining, oil and gas | 1 |
| Texas County | 20,774 | $2,635 million | $126,864 | 9,684 | 579 | $51,506 | +0.0% | 2.2% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Woodward County | 20,158 | $1,444 million | $71,621 | 8,023 | 834 | $55,096 | -3.6% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Adair County | 19,575 | $593 million | $30,310 | 4,394 | 355 | $42,371 | -0.7% | 4.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| McIntosh County | 19,400 | $512 million | $26,374 | 4,604 | 421 | $36,904 | +2.0% | 5.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Pawnee County | 15,795 | $457 million | $28,965 | 3,458 | 358 | $45,260 | -0.4% | 4.4% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Marshall County | 15,792 | $725 million | $45,937 | 5,151 | 362 | $49,087 | +4.4% | 4.2% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Kingfisher County | 15,430 | $2,798 million | $181,340 | 6,875 | 617 | $56,948 | +2.9% | 2.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Atoka County | 14,379 | $485 million | $33,707 | 3,450 | 334 | $40,305 | +5.2% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Craig County | 14,302 | $589 million | $41,198 | 4,998 | 432 | $45,540 | -1.2% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Choctaw County | 14,297 | $589 million | $41,211 | 5,451 | 386 | $43,458 | +4.4% | 3.5% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Murray County | 13,753 | $688 million | $50,019 | 4,854 | 384 | $49,119 | -0.6% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Hughes County | 13,389 | $895 million | $66,859 | 2,867 | 291 | $40,331 | -1.0% | 5.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Haskell County | 11,683 | $443 million | $37,905 | 3,118 | 296 | $42,062 | -12.7% | 4.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Okfuskee County | 11,278 | $304 million | $26,975 | 2,497 | 222 | $41,478 | +3.7% | 4.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Noble County | 10,897 | $844 million | $77,458 | 4,792 | 267 | $52,976 | +0.5% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Washita County | 10,815 | $393 million | $36,373 | 1,932 | 294 | $45,488 | -5.8% | 2.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Pushmataha County | 10,790 | $320 million | $29,669 | 2,559 | 294 | $40,941 | -0.2% | 4.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Johnston County | 10,278 | $591 million | $57,465 | 3,441 | 262 | $44,896 | +3.6% | 5.3% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Love County | 10,261 | $871 million | $84,845 | 5,528 | 254 | $49,857 | -1.0% | 6.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Latimer County | 9,518 | $324 million | $34,057 | 2,988 | 215 | $57,765 | -7.9% | 4.3% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Nowata County | 9,435 | $253 million | $26,835 | 1,696 | 205 | $45,323 | -7.6% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Woods County | 8,596 | $731 million | $85,045 | 3,324 | 299 | $48,725 | +2.2% | 3.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Blaine County | 8,570 | $1,385 million | $161,663 | 2,973 | 280 | $50,359 | +1.5% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Kiowa County | 8,383 | $255 million | $30,463 | 1,980 | 242 | $44,330 | +0.8% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Major County | 7,628 | $633 million | $82,934 | 2,135 | 250 | $50,371 | -0.7% | 3.3% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Tillman County | 6,910 | $184 million | $26,577 | 1,505 | 177 | $43,133 | +0.7% | 4.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Alfalfa County | 5,696 | $410 million | $72,051 | 1,202 | 147 | $50,949 | -4.7% | 3.0% | Wholesale trade | 0 |
| Greer County | 5,489 | $127 million | $23,086 | 899 | 105 | $39,815 | -0.9% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Cotton County | 5,485 | $209 million | $38,048 | 1,914 | 126 | $44,637 | +6.0% | 3.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Jefferson County | 5,380 | $152 million | $28,275 | 964 | 150 | $37,825 | -4.6% | 4.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Coal County | 5,320 | $300 million | $56,423 | 1,226 | 131 | $46,144 | +3.8% | 4.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Beaver County | 5,028 | $535 million | $106,407 | 1,340 | 178 | $50,635 | -2.3% | 2.9% | Construction | 0 |
| Dewey County | 4,360 | $720 million | $165,071 | 2,083 | 197 | $69,326 | +4.2% | 2.1% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Grant County | 4,131 | $311 million | $75,286 | 1,278 | 154 | $57,556 | -6.0% | 3.2% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Ellis County | 3,683 | $1,003 million | $272,353 | 1,118 | 138 | $45,710 | -0.1% | 2.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Roger Mills County | 3,359 | $431 million | $128,302 | 877 | 113 | $48,287 | +0.7% | 2.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Harper County | 3,203 | $329 million | $102,718 | 1,092 | 144 | $47,900 | -1.5% | 2.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Harmon County | 2,406 | $139 million | $57,727 | 639 | 76 | $43,449 | +1.6% | 2.8% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Cimarron County | 2,218 | $263 million | $118,703 | 619 | 96 | $43,476 | -5.8% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | $68,656 | $38,370 | $1,130 | 19.8% | $231,300 | 58.5% | 15.1% | 4.7% | 66.4% |
| Tulsa | $59,838 | $38,030 | $1,052 | 21.1% | $205,300 | 51.9% | 18.7% | 6.1% | 64.3% |
| Norman | $67,704 | $38,809 | $1,090 | 19.3% | $250,100 | 53.3% | 16.8% | 5.8% | 62.9% |
| Broken Arrow | $86,765 | $46,371 | $1,320 | 18.3% | $250,400 | 72.0% | 8.8% | 4.2% | 67.2% |
| Edmond | $103,183 | $56,320 | $1,344 | 15.6% | $351,400 | 70.3% | 8.1% | 3.3% | 65.6% |
| Lawton | $54,433 | $28,349 | $967 | 21.3% | $142,100 | 44.8% | 21.1% | 8.1% | 49.3% |
| Moore | $80,420 | $37,779 | $1,340 | 20.0% | $204,500 | 67.9% | 11.4% | 4.7% | 67.0% |
| Midwest City | $57,520 | $32,775 | $1,091 | 22.8% | $164,500 | 58.1% | 16.5% | 7.1% | 61.3% |
| Enid | $62,125 | $31,366 | $914 | 17.7% | $154,900 | 61.3% | 13.7% | 5.3% | 61.8% |
| Stillwater | $43,700 | $28,961 | $947 | 26.0% | $237,200 | 37.1% | 27.4% | 6.4% | 58.9% |
| Owasso | $79,036 | $37,590 | $1,270 | 19.3% | $243,100 | 63.5% | 7.3% | 5.4% | 71.2% |
| Bartlesville | $58,869 | $34,969 | $916 | 18.7% | $167,200 | 68.2% | 17.2% | 4.4% | 57.8% |
| Muskogee | $50,213 | $25,575 | $858 | 20.5% | $146,100 | 55.0% | 24.1% | 6.7% | 56.4% |
| Shawnee | $55,815 | $27,750 | $936 | 20.1% | $160,100 | 58.3% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 56.1% |
| Bixby | $104,404 | $49,917 | $1,393 | 16.0% | $334,200 | 76.0% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 69.6% |
| Jenks | $111,004 | $45,641 | $1,602 | 17.3% | $327,100 | 77.5% | 6.8% | 2.6% | 69.9% |
| Yukon | $75,273 | $39,565 | $1,274 | 20.3% | $198,900 | 68.9% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 65.3% |
| Ardmore | $53,900 | $31,512 | $1,006 | 22.4% | $170,000 | 54.5% | 17.4% | 4.5% | 60.6% |
| Ponca City | $55,941 | $29,992 | $850 | 18.2% | $135,800 | 62.5% | 17.9% | 6.9% | 59.8% |
| Duncan | $58,054 | $33,646 | $896 | 18.5% | $131,500 | 67.7% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 53.9% |
| Sapulpa | $63,817 | $33,416 | $1,057 | 19.9% | $171,600 | 65.6% | 14.2% | 3.2% | 58.9% |
| Mustang | $87,844 | $40,177 | $1,287 | 17.6% | $239,200 | 75.8% | 8.0% | 5.7% | 65.7% |
| Del City | $46,925 | $25,211 | $1,054 | 27.0% | $126,800 | 56.0% | 22.6% | 7.7% | 57.6% |
| Bethany | $56,591 | $25,614 | $1,071 | 22.7% | $171,600 | 53.1% | 20.5% | 6.5% | 59.9% |
| Claremore | $58,685 | $32,624 | $1,009 | 20.6% | $188,700 | 53.1% | 12.1% | 5.9% | 60.0% |
| Sand Springs | $75,645 | $35,815 | $1,002 | 15.9% | $197,700 | 71.3% | 10.6% | 5.8% | 63.1% |
| Durant | $46,812 | $27,593 | $953 | 24.4% | $163,200 | 46.2% | 18.7% | 4.8% | 60.6% |
| Altus | $55,295 | $31,337 | $854 | 18.5% | $152,200 | 53.7% | 17.4% | 6.5% | 58.7% |
| El Reno | $56,219 | $26,318 | $968 | 20.7% | $165,900 | 60.2% | 19.3% | 6.1% | 56.2% |
| McAlester | $51,930 | $27,708 | $915 | 21.1% | $151,600 | 58.5% | 19.7% | 6.9% | 53.3% |
| Tahlequah | $49,581 | $28,232 | $835 | 20.2% | $185,400 | 40.2% | 18.4% | 6.3% | 63.4% |
| Ada | $53,507 | $30,713 | $894 | 20.0% | $169,300 | 45.2% | 16.1% | 4.3% | 63.8% |
| Chickasha | $54,111 | $28,841 | $888 | 19.7% | $130,300 | 52.7% | 17.6% | 6.9% | 59.4% |
| Glenpool | $79,525 | $36,430 | $1,370 | 20.7% | $201,700 | 69.3% | 11.0% | 3.3% | 72.2% |
| Newcastle | $93,398 | $43,355 | $1,105 | 14.2% | $271,800 | 83.7% | 3.8% | 2.8% | 66.2% |
| Miami | $46,410 | $22,662 | $835 | 21.6% | $107,600 | 55.6% | 22.6% | 3.0% | 54.3% |
| Guymon | $60,075 | $25,687 | $887 | 17.7% | $182,000 | 62.3% | 13.2% | 3.2% | 68.2% |
| Choctaw | $100,574 | $41,891 | $1,208 | 14.4% | $242,100 | 87.5% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 61.0% |
| Weatherford | $54,704 | $32,644 | $804 | 17.6% | $232,600 | 42.1% | 20.4% | 6.2% | 72.5% |
| Woodward | $54,463 | $34,644 | $839 | 18.5% | $157,800 | 64.8% | 17.2% | 7.5% | 66.6% |
| Elk City | $51,272 | $26,917 | $943 | 22.1% | $150,400 | 64.3% | 22.8% | 8.4% | 56.7% |
| Okmulgee | $41,848 | $24,519 | $837 | 24.0% | $98,400 | 50.8% | 20.6% | 8.2% | 49.1% |
| Guthrie | $53,457 | $28,484 | $870 | 19.5% | $186,600 | 65.2% | 19.4% | 5.6% | 59.6% |
| Warr Acres | $53,273 | $31,438 | $919 | 20.7% | $164,500 | 62.0% | 19.0% | 3.7% | 62.2% |
| Coweta | $67,519 | $31,838 | $932 | 16.6% | $205,700 | 69.3% | 13.2% | 4.0% | 68.7% |
| Pryor Creek | $44,839 | $25,463 | $928 | 24.8% | $166,400 | 53.9% | 20.5% | 8.6% | 55.3% |
| The Village | $77,108 | $45,818 | $1,403 | 21.8% | $211,800 | 63.5% | 11.6% | 3.2% | 70.1% |
| Blanchard | $91,473 | $44,551 | $962 | 12.6% | $295,000 | 79.6% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 65.8% |
| Poteau | $50,511 | $24,228 | $853 | 20.3% | $157,400 | 62.3% | 19.8% | 6.1% | 50.1% |
| Collinsville | $90,570 | $38,395 | $1,175 | 15.6% | $225,400 | 75.2% | 9.1% | 4.4% | 72.0% |
| Skiatook | $57,480 | $31,596 | $961 | 20.1% | $182,600 | 69.0% | 13.4% | 4.0% | 62.9% |
| Sallisaw | $48,036 | $24,166 | $826 | 20.6% | $134,100 | 53.9% | 29.4% | 4.8% | 53.0% |
| Clinton | $58,207 | $28,698 | $883 | 18.2% | $119,400 | 70.5% | 19.3% | 2.0% | 68.0% |
| Cushing | $44,136 | $26,161 | $798 | 21.7% | $114,500 | 55.2% | 22.0% | 5.6% | 57.5% |
| Piedmont | $104,441 | $46,464 | $1,544 | 17.7% | $330,100 | 91.4% | 2.6% | 3.3% | 70.0% |
| Wagoner | $57,917 | $27,113 | $868 | 18.0% | $148,900 | 58.5% | 16.1% | 6.1% | 58.9% |
| Tuttle | $103,994 | $44,675 | $1,016 | 11.7% | $320,500 | 84.4% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 65.3% |
| Catoosa | $72,467 | $36,131 | $1,066 | 17.7% | $178,800 | 60.8% | 12.8% | 5.9% | 68.2% |
| Noble | $81,739 | $38,617 | $1,038 | 15.2% | $190,200 | 71.1% | 10.8% | 1.2% | 59.0% |
| Seminole | $39,121 | $21,703 | $744 | 22.8% | $103,600 | 56.9% | 27.9% | 7.3% | 54.0% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | 75.7% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 10.9% | 6.6% | 12.1% | 35.1 |
| Tulsa | 74.1% | 0.5% | 1.7% | 11.5% | 4.7% | 12.3% | 35.6 |
| Norman | 71.9% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 12.2% | 6.7% | 32.5 |
| Broken Arrow | 79.1% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 8.4% | 37.1 |
| Edmond | 76.9% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 13.7% | 8.2% | 6.0% | 37.9 |
| Lawton | 72.5% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 12.0% | 5.0% | 6.4% | 32.3 |
| Moore | 78.5% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 9.8% | 8.0% | 5.2% | 34.1 |
| Midwest City | 75.5% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 10.6% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 36.0 |
| Enid | 78.9% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 35.2 |
| Stillwater | 69.0% | 0.8% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 8.7% | 23.9 |
| Owasso | 78.7% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 12.9% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 34.0 |
| Bartlesville | 75.6% | 0.4% | 1.9% | 8.0% | 11.9% | 4.0% | 36.8 |
| Muskogee | 80.2% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 7.6% | 10.8% | 3.7% | 35.9 |
| Shawnee | 79.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 7.0% | 14.8% | 2.5% | 34.6 |
| Bixby | 77.4% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 14.1% | 10.1% | 5.3% | 36.4 |
| Jenks | 75.8% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 14.7% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 34.3 |
| Yukon | 83.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 7.8% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 39.7 |
| Ardmore | 78.1% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 4.2% | 7.7% | 4.6% | 36.3 |
| Ponca City | 78.5% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 3.4% | 6.6% | 3.5% | 37.1 |
| Duncan | 76.4% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 13.5% | 3.7% | 39.9 |
| Sapulpa | 80.3% | 0.2% | 0.5% | 8.1% | 4.9% | 3.1% | 39.8 |
| Mustang | 76.6% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 13.1% | 13.7% | 4.2% | 39.1 |
| Del City | 75.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 34.5 |
| Bethany | 76.6% | 0.0% | 2.2% | 6.2% | 6.5% | 10.1% | 31.1 |
| Claremore | 76.1% | 0.4% | 2.8% | 8.2% | 10.6% | 3.1% | 35.3 |
| Sand Springs | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 7.0% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 37.1 |
| Durant | 79.3% | 0.1% | 3.2% | 7.2% | 6.2% | 3.7% | 34.0 |
| Altus | 81.3% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.8% | 3.5% | 7.4% | 33.7 |
| El Reno | 82.6% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 7.3% | 34.8 |
| McAlester | 82.3% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 6.4% | 7.3% | 2.0% | 35.6 |
| Tahlequah | 71.2% | 0.7% | 5.0% | 5.6% | 9.8% | 4.0% | 29.3 |
| Ada | 80.9% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 4.4% | 6.1% | 4.0% | 32.3 |
| Chickasha | 79.1% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 17.0% | 1.7% | 36.1 |
| Glenpool | 81.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.4% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 35.1 |
| Newcastle | 81.6% | 0.3% | 0.2% | 11.0% | 13.1% | 3.4% | 38.4 |
| Miami | 80.0% | 0.2% | 2.8% | 4.5% | 8.6% | 3.6% | 32.2 |
| Guymon | 74.2% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 5.5% | 27.0% | 30.7 |
| Choctaw | 81.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 8.0% | 9.8% | 2.9% | 38.9 |
| Weatherford | 82.8% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.6% | 9.4% | 3.2% | 26.8 |
| Woodward | 79.5% | 0.6% | 1.7% | 2.1% | 10.6% | 6.5% | 35.2 |
| Elk City | 79.3% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 6.9% | 6.2% | 36.4 |
| Okmulgee | 80.9% | 0.0% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 15.4% | 1.3% | 37.4 |
| Guthrie | 84.8% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 6.2% | 18.4% | 3.1% | 39.7 |
| Warr Acres | 78.3% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 7.6% | 7.3% | 24.4% | 32.5 |
| Coweta | 84.4% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 7.8% | 11.3% | 1.3% | 35.0 |
| Pryor Creek | 76.6% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 9.1% | 16.8% | 1.3% | 32.1 |
| The Village | 84.2% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 9.8% | 2.2% | 3.5% | 34.4 |
| Blanchard | 77.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 10.5% | 19.9% | 0.5% | 39.6 |
| Poteau | 82.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 15.9% | 8.0% | 36.0 |
| Collinsville | 83.6% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 2.9% | 35.1 |
| Skiatook | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 9.2% | 13.2% | 0.4% | 36.5 |
| Sallisaw | 78.2% | 0.7% | 5.9% | 5.0% | 11.8% | 1.7% | 35.8 |
| Clinton | 75.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 3.7% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 34.0 |
| Cushing | 72.6% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 4.3% | 13.5% | 2.0% | 35.7 |
| Piedmont | 82.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.1% | 12.1% | 3.1% | 37.9 |
| Wagoner | 76.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% | 6.4% | 20.1% | 0.8% | 36.5 |
| Tuttle | 88.2% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 7.2% | 21.0% | 2.4% | 42.4 |
| Catoosa | 79.8% | 0.2% | 1.0% | 6.5% | 6.2% | 7.0% | 37.6 |
| Noble | 85.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 27.8% | 1.9% | 38.7 |
| Seminole | 82.8% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 4.0% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 33.1 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Tulsa | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Norman | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Broken Arrow | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Edmond | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Lawton | Lawton, OK | 42,810 | $42,090 | 85.9 | 4.4% |
| Moore | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Midwest City | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Enid | Enid, OK | 23,320 | $40,500 | 84.3 | 3.7% |
| Owasso | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Bixby | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Jenks | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Yukon | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Sapulpa | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Mustang | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Del City | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Bethany | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Claremore | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Sand Springs | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| El Reno | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Chickasha | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Glenpool | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Newcastle | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Choctaw | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Okmulgee | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Guthrie | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Warr Acres | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Coweta | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| The Village | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Blanchard | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Collinsville | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Skiatook | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Sallisaw | Fort Smith, AR-OK | 95,560 | $39,560 | 85.9 | 3.8% |
| Piedmont | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Wagoner | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Tuttle | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| Catoosa | Tulsa, OK | 458,730 | $46,670 | 89.2 | 3.9% |
| Noble | Oklahoma City, OK | 677,680 | $47,230 | 90.4 | 3.7% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Tulsa | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Norman | 38 | 84 | 61.4 | 898 |
| Broken Arrow | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Edmond | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Lawton | 39 | 85 | 62.5 | 838 |
| Moore | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Midwest City | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Enid | 35 | 84 | 59.6 | 768 |
| Stillwater | 36 | 84 | 60.4 | 937 |
| Owasso | 35 | 82 | 59.2 | 1101 |
| Bartlesville | 35 | 83 | 59.4 | 995 |
| Muskogee | 37 | 83 | 60.8 | 1140 |
| Shawnee | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 973 |
| Bixby | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Jenks | 36 | 83 | 60.1 | 1010 |
| Yukon | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Ardmore | 41 | 85 | 63.4 | 978 |
| Ponca City | 35 | 83 | 59.7 | 909 |
| Duncan | 39 | 85 | 62.5 | 838 |
| Sapulpa | 36 | 83 | 60.1 | 1010 |
| Mustang | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Del City | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Bethany | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Claremore | 35 | 82 | 59.2 | 1101 |
| Sand Springs | 36 | 83 | 60.1 | 1010 |
| Durant | 41 | 84 | 63.1 | 1086 |
| Altus | 40 | 86 | 63.1 | 674 |
| El Reno | 37 | 84 | 60.3 | 813 |
| McAlester | 38 | 83 | 61.2 | 1180 |
| Tahlequah | 36 | 82 | 59.4 | 1156 |
| Ada | 38 | 83 | 61.2 | 1002 |
| Chickasha | 38 | 84 | 61.3 | 832 |
| Glenpool | 36 | 83 | 60.1 | 1010 |
| Newcastle | 38 | 84 | 61.4 | 898 |
| Miami | 33 | 81 | 57.8 | 1156 |
| Guymon | 36 | 83 | 59.0 | 461 |
| Choctaw | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Weatherford | 36 | 84 | 60.2 | 749 |
| Woodward | 35 | 84 | 59.5 | 628 |
| Elk City | 37 | 84 | 60.4 | 667 |
| Okmulgee | 37 | 84 | 60.8 | 1052 |
| Guthrie | 36 | 84 | 60.4 | 861 |
| Warr Acres | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Coweta | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Pryor Creek | 34 | 82 | 58.7 | 1148 |
| The Village | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Blanchard | 38 | 84 | 61.4 | 898 |
| Poteau | 38 | 83 | 61.0 | 1305 |
| Collinsville | 35 | 82 | 59.2 | 1101 |
| Skiatook | 35 | 83 | 59.4 | 995 |
| Sallisaw | 37 | 83 | 60.7 | 1181 |
| Clinton | 36 | 84 | 60.2 | 749 |
| Cushing | 36 | 84 | 60.4 | 937 |
| Piedmont | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Wagoner | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Tuttle | 37 | 84 | 60.7 | 877 |
| Catoosa | 36 | 83 | 60.0 | 1115 |
| Noble | 38 | 84 | 61.4 | 898 |
| Seminole | 38 | 83 | 61.2 | 1002 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
697,125 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $68,656 · median rent $1,130 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Oklahoma City
413,794 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $59,838 · median rent $1,052 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tulsa
129,672 residents · Cleveland County · median household income $67,704 · median rent $1,090 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Norman
118,180 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $86,765 · median rent $1,320 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Broken Arrow
96,825 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $103,183 · median rent $1,344 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Edmond
90,595 residents · Comanche County · median household income $54,433 · median rent $967 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lawton
63,420 residents · Cleveland County · median household income $80,420 · median rent $1,340 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Moore
58,297 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $57,520 · median rent $1,091 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Midwest City
50,653 residents · Garfield County · median household income $62,125 · median rent $914 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Enid
49,269 residents · Payne County · median household income $43,700 · median rent $947 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Stillwater
40,151 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $79,036 · median rent $1,270 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Owasso
37,878 residents · Washington County · median household income $58,869 · median rent $916 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bartlesville
36,758 residents · Muskogee County · median household income $50,213 · median rent $858 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Muskogee
31,671 residents · Pottawatomie County · median household income $55,815 · median rent $936 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Shawnee
30,155 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $104,404 · median rent $1,393 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bixby
27,102 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $111,004 · median rent $1,602 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Jenks
25,529 residents · Canadian County · median household income $75,273 · median rent $1,274 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Yukon
24,877 residents · Carter County · median household income $53,900 · median rent $1,006 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ardmore
24,326 residents · Kay County · median household income $55,941 · median rent $850 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ponca City
22,958 residents · Stephens County · median household income $58,054 · median rent $896 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Duncan
22,570 residents · Creek County · median household income $63,817 · median rent $1,057 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sapulpa
22,192 residents · Canadian County · median household income $87,844 · median rent $1,287 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Mustang
21,494 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $46,925 · median rent $1,054 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Del City
20,560 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $56,591 · median rent $1,071 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bethany
20,166 residents · Rogers County · median household income $58,685 · median rent $1,009 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Claremore
20,117 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $75,645 · median rent $1,002 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sand Springs
19,746 residents · Bryan County · median household income $46,812 · median rent $953 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Durant
18,646 residents · Jackson County · median household income $55,295 · median rent $854 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Altus
18,557 residents · Canadian County · median household income $56,219 · median rent $968 · guide: jobs, pay and living in El Reno
18,111 residents · Pittsburg County · median household income $51,930 · median rent $915 · guide: jobs, pay and living in McAlester
16,935 residents · Cherokee County · median household income $49,581 · median rent $835 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tahlequah
16,575 residents · Pontotoc County · median household income $53,507 · median rent $894 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ada
16,539 residents · Grady County · median household income $54,111 · median rent $888 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Chickasha
14,151 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $79,525 · median rent $1,370 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Glenpool
13,001 residents · McClain County · median household income $93,398 · median rent $1,105 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newcastle
12,926 residents · Ottawa County · median household income $46,410 · median rent $835 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Miami
12,539 residents · Texas County · median household income $60,075 · median rent $887 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Guymon
12,303 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $100,574 · median rent $1,208 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Choctaw
12,004 residents · Custer County · median household income $54,704 · median rent $804 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Weatherford
11,882 residents · Woodward County · median household income $54,463 · median rent $839 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Woodward
11,361 residents · Beckham County · median household income $51,272 · median rent $943 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Elk City
11,348 residents · Okmulgee County · median household income $41,848 · median rent $837 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Okmulgee
11,243 residents · Logan County · median household income $53,457 · median rent $870 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Guthrie
10,466 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $53,273 · median rent $919 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Warr Acres
10,433 residents · Wagoner County · median household income $67,519 · median rent $932 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Coweta
9,569 residents · Mayes County · median household income $44,839 · median rent $928 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pryor Creek
9,447 residents · Oklahoma County · median household income $77,108 · median rent $1,403 · guide: jobs, pay and living in The Village
9,215 residents · McClain County · median household income $91,473 · median rent $962 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Blanchard
8,959 residents · Le Flore County · median household income $50,511 · median rent $853 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Poteau
8,878 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $90,570 · median rent $1,175 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Collinsville
8,632 residents · Tulsa County · median household income $57,480 · median rent $961 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Skiatook
8,605 residents · Sequoyah County · median household income $48,036 · median rent $826 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sallisaw
8,388 residents · Custer County · median household income $58,207 · median rent $883 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clinton
8,367 residents · Payne County · median household income $44,136 · median rent $798 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cushing
8,342 residents · Canadian County · median household income $104,441 · median rent $1,544 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Piedmont
8,082 residents · Wagoner County · median household income $57,917 · median rent $868 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wagoner
8,040 residents · Grady County · median household income $103,994 · median rent $1,016 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tuttle
7,496 residents · Rogers County · median household income $72,467 · median rent $1,066 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Catoosa
7,493 residents · Cleveland County · median household income $81,739 · median rent $1,038 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Noble
7,194 residents · Seminole County · median household income $39,121 · median rent $744 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Seminole