Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 100 largest places in Georgia by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atlanta | Fulton County | 505,268 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $85,652 | $1,711 | $439,600 | 59.2% |
| 2 | Columbus | Muscogee County | 203,711 | $13,842 m | 89,176 | $55,578 | 4.4% | $58,073 | $1,106 | $193,900 | 30.5% |
| 3 | Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government | Richmond County | 201,528 | $16,817 m | 104,210 | $58,481 | 4.7% | $55,485 | $1,142 | $178,400 | 24.7% |
| 4 | Macon-Bibb County | Bibb County | 156,578 | $11,079 m | 78,539 | $55,370 | 4.5% | $51,234 | $1,066 | $174,500 | 26.3% |
| 5 | Savannah | Chatham County | 147,898 | $28,463 m | 170,836 | $61,834 | 3.1% | $57,137 | $1,382 | $248,900 | 33.3% |
| 6 | Athens-Clarke County unified government | Clarke County | 127,345 | $10,824 m | 72,792 | $57,718 | 3.5% | $52,974 | $1,219 | $299,200 | 47.3% |
| 7 | South Fulton | Fulton County | 110,471 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $82,324 | $1,702 | $309,800 | 39.0% |
| 8 | Sandy Springs | Fulton County | 107,087 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $104,340 | $1,870 | $619,800 | 69.2% |
| 9 | Roswell | Fulton County | 92,621 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $128,654 | $1,810 | $567,100 | 66.0% |
| 10 | Warner Robins | Houston County | 82,990 | $9,931 m | 65,782 | $57,953 | 3.4% | $66,970 | $1,212 | $185,700 | 31.1% |
| 11 | Johns Creek | Fulton County | 81,988 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $160,093 | $2,257 | $629,400 | 72.7% |
| 12 | Mableton (unincorporated) | Cobb County | 77,678 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $77,980 | $1,472 | $313,100 | 38.7% |
| 13 | Albany | Dougherty County | 67,224 | $6,291 m | 46,025 | $54,123 | 5.0% | $47,240 | $931 | $124,300 | 21.4% |
| 14 | Alpharetta | Fulton County | 66,855 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $147,612 | $1,948 | $649,000 | 70.7% |
| 15 | Marietta | Cobb County | 62,263 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $72,725 | $1,586 | $448,500 | 47.4% |
| 16 | Stonecrest | DeKalb County | 60,501 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $64,591 | $1,601 | $243,500 | 31.0% |
| 17 | Brookhaven | DeKalb County | 57,855 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $117,663 | $1,882 | $692,700 | 70.9% |
| 18 | Smyrna | Cobb County | 56,633 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $100,061 | $1,739 | $449,500 | 59.4% |
| 19 | Valdosta | Lowndes County | 55,252 | $7,135 m | 49,348 | $48,531 | 4.0% | $45,925 | $1,054 | $182,800 | 28.3% |
| 20 | Dunwoody | DeKalb County | 51,758 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $121,903 | $1,859 | $602,900 | 72.2% |
| 21 | Gainesville | Hall County | 45,032 | $17,999 m | 101,986 | $63,932 | 3.0% | $66,974 | $1,299 | $382,200 | 27.1% |
| 22 | Newnan | Coweta County | 44,235 | $7,675 m | 48,808 | $54,215 | 3.2% | $82,292 | $1,542 | $364,700 | 40.7% |
| 23 | Peachtree Corners | Gwinnett County | 42,373 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $82,139 | $1,701 | $484,700 | 51.6% |
| 24 | Milton | Fulton County | 41,546 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $171,295 | $2,065 | $789,000 | 77.9% |
| 25 | Peachtree City | Fayette County | 39,576 | $8,271 m | 49,094 | $58,774 | 3.5% | $113,987 | $2,086 | $482,500 | 61.6% |
| 26 | East Point | Fulton County | 38,335 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $68,598 | $1,364 | $281,600 | 35.6% |
| 27 | Rome | Floyd County | 38,189 | $5,687 m | 43,894 | $49,770 | 3.5% | $54,435 | $1,032 | $234,300 | 28.4% |
| 28 | Douglasville | Douglas County | 37,536 | $8,179 m | 51,003 | $57,949 | 3.8% | $79,107 | $1,582 | $359,200 | 35.2% |
| 29 | Woodstock | Cherokee County | 37,381 | $13,257 m | 74,280 | $54,283 | 3.0% | $103,496 | $1,821 | $436,500 | 52.3% |
| 30 | Tucker | DeKalb County | 37,123 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $80,317 | $1,647 | $384,500 | 44.7% |
| 31 | Evans (unincorporated) | Columbia County | 36,998 | $6,219 m | 39,629 | $49,681 | 3.5% | $125,098 | $1,617 | $366,100 | 52.2% |
| 32 | Canton | Cherokee County | 35,741 | $13,257 m | 74,280 | $54,283 | 3.0% | $80,091 | $1,680 | $407,800 | 32.3% |
| 33 | Stockbridge | Henry County | 35,737 | $11,851 m | 76,873 | $52,361 | 4.0% | $70,136 | $1,494 | $276,700 | 31.8% |
| 34 | Hinesville | Liberty County | 35,679 | $5,289 m | 19,816 | $51,607 | 4.1% | $60,028 | $1,212 | $196,400 | 21.0% |
| 35 | Kennesaw | Cobb County | 34,605 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $83,356 | $1,845 | $335,400 | 47.3% |
| 36 | Dalton | Whitfield County | 34,538 | $7,746 m | 57,828 | $54,855 | 3.6% | $63,577 | $996 | $222,400 | 24.3% |
| 37 | Statesboro | Bulloch County | 34,149 | $3,815 m | 28,263 | $47,121 | 3.8% | $44,737 | $944 | $197,900 | 31.6% |
| 38 | Martinez (unincorporated) | Columbia County | 33,750 | $6,219 m | 39,629 | $49,681 | 3.5% | $81,602 | $1,284 | $246,100 | 37.2% |
| 39 | Duluth | Gwinnett County | 32,426 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $95,331 | $1,828 | $400,800 | 53.6% |
| 40 | LaGrange | Troup County | 32,078 | $5,276 m | 42,086 | $56,630 | 3.0% | $43,708 | $1,073 | $216,300 | 27.9% |
| 41 | Redan (unincorporated) | DeKalb County | 31,017 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $65,227 | $1,566 | $233,900 | 31.4% |
| 42 | Lawrenceville | Gwinnett County | 30,954 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $61,561 | $1,613 | $350,600 | 26.0% |
| 43 | McDonough | Henry County | 30,947 | $11,851 m | 76,873 | $52,361 | 4.0% | $75,343 | $1,792 | $314,600 | 28.5% |
| 44 | Chamblee | DeKalb County | 30,895 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $84,452 | $1,859 | $432,800 | 47.9% |
| 45 | Pooler | Chatham County | 28,466 | $28,463 m | 170,836 | $61,834 | 3.1% | $91,766 | $1,671 | $322,400 | 39.7% |
| 46 | Union City | Fulton County | 27,728 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $49,549 | $1,330 | $245,600 | 29.8% |
| 47 | Carrollton | Carroll County | 27,392 | $7,906 m | 45,530 | $56,823 | 3.5% | $54,379 | $1,089 | $311,100 | 35.2% |
| 48 | Sugar Hill | Gwinnett County | 26,128 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $107,389 | $1,862 | $413,400 | 48.5% |
| 49 | Decatur | DeKalb County | 24,518 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $139,397 | $1,655 | $701,400 | 76.3% |
| 50 | Cartersville | Bartow County | 24,074 | $8,646 m | 46,472 | $57,660 | 3.3% | $84,437 | $1,229 | $338,200 | 28.7% |
| 51 | Griffin | Spalding County | 23,761 | $3,094 m | 23,477 | $49,873 | 4.0% | $43,632 | $1,110 | $220,900 | 15.9% |
| 52 | Perry | Houston County | 23,001 | $9,931 m | 65,782 | $57,953 | 3.4% | $76,909 | $1,132 | $225,300 | 28.8% |
| 53 | Acworth | Cobb County | 22,473 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $83,539 | $1,664 | $339,900 | 33.9% |
| 54 | Suwanee | Gwinnett County | 22,349 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $103,260 | $1,885 | $480,600 | 62.5% |
| 55 | Snellville | Gwinnett County | 21,620 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $89,896 | $1,818 | $335,000 | 36.2% |
| 56 | Candler-McAfee (unincorporated) | DeKalb County | 20,905 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $64,699 | $1,498 | $259,300 | 29.5% |
| 57 | Fayetteville | Fayette County | 19,719 | $8,271 m | 49,094 | $58,774 | 3.5% | $82,188 | $1,720 | $368,200 | 41.2% |
| 58 | Kingsland | Camden County | 19,627 | $2,762 m | 15,883 | $54,858 | 3.4% | $77,944 | $1,275 | $251,400 | 23.3% |
| 59 | Forest Park | Clayton County | 19,504 | $26,282 m | 130,345 | $77,005 | 4.4% | $41,211 | $1,189 | $143,400 | 12.4% |
| 60 | Winder | Barrow County | 19,437 | $3,796 m | 24,098 | $53,359 | 3.1% | $63,779 | $1,209 | $288,500 | 19.3% |
| 61 | St. Marys | Camden County | 19,166 | $2,762 m | 15,883 | $54,858 | 3.4% | $74,288 | $1,183 | $312,300 | 29.3% |
| 62 | Thomasville | Thomas County | 18,666 | $3,166 m | 20,952 | $55,040 | 3.5% | $49,673 | $1,077 | $205,200 | 24.9% |
| 63 | Holly Springs | Cherokee County | 18,627 | $13,257 m | 74,280 | $54,283 | 3.0% | $113,992 | $1,850 | $448,400 | 45.8% |
| 64 | Villa Rica | Carroll County | 18,551 | $7,906 m | 45,530 | $56,823 | 3.5% | $87,803 | $1,547 | $274,200 | 28.4% |
| 65 | Conyers | Rockdale County | 18,512 | $5,909 m | 35,707 | $61,314 | 4.1% | $63,140 | $1,318 | $284,300 | 33.0% |
| 66 | North Decatur (unincorporated) | DeKalb County | 18,442 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $110,871 | $1,913 | $474,600 | 74.0% |
| 67 | Calhoun | Gordon County | 18,183 | $3,382 m | 24,899 | $57,205 | 3.2% | $58,750 | $873 | $251,000 | 20.2% |
| 68 | Richmond Hill | Bryan County | 18,181 | $3,405 m | 11,459 | $51,413 | 3.1% | $92,824 | $1,781 | $313,400 | 36.8% |
| 69 | Powder Springs | Cobb County | 18,009 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $105,070 | $1,583 | $332,900 | 41.0% |
| 70 | Norcross | Gwinnett County | 18,007 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $75,266 | $1,715 | $403,400 | 40.5% |
| 71 | North Druid Hills (unincorporated) | DeKalb County | 17,997 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $102,742 | $1,874 | $515,900 | 75.0% |
| 72 | Buford | Gwinnett County | 17,997 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $69,471 | $1,357 | $368,700 | 29.4% |
| 73 | Tifton | Tift County | 17,210 | $2,776 m | 22,007 | $50,544 | 3.4% | $45,298 | $798 | $196,200 | 22.1% |
| 74 | Grovetown | Columbia County | 17,014 | $6,219 m | 39,629 | $49,681 | 3.5% | $85,660 | $1,407 | $254,300 | 29.2% |
| 75 | Lithia Springs (unincorporated) | Douglas County | 16,875 | $8,179 m | 51,003 | $57,949 | 3.8% | $62,417 | $1,402 | $220,000 | 26.0% |
| 76 | Fairburn | Fulton County | 16,831 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $91,897 | $1,479 | $271,800 | 38.5% |
| 77 | Milledgeville | Baldwin County | 16,748 | $1,990 m | 16,169 | $43,911 | 3.9% | $41,616 | $913 | $193,100 | 21.1% |
| 78 | St. Simons (unincorporated) | Glynn County | 16,228 | $6,274 m | 42,456 | $53,989 | 3.0% | $108,771 | $1,799 | $555,600 | 57.0% |
| 79 | Dublin | Laurens County | 16,136 | $2,704 m | 19,708 | $52,584 | 3.8% | $42,988 | $847 | $181,300 | 20.2% |
| 80 | Americus | Sumter County | 15,813 | $1,264 m | 9,902 | $45,522 | 4.5% | $39,176 | $834 | $107,500 | 21.9% |
| 81 | Monroe | Walton County | 15,648 | $4,338 m | 26,450 | $54,248 | 3.3% | $44,656 | $1,105 | $259,300 | 16.1% |
| 82 | Loganville | Walton County | 15,527 | $4,338 m | 26,450 | $54,248 | 3.3% | $83,605 | $2,018 | $366,100 | 27.0% |
| 83 | Lilburn | Gwinnett County | 15,390 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $63,581 | $1,778 | $329,700 | 27.9% |
| 84 | Brunswick | Glynn County | 15,307 | $6,274 m | 42,456 | $53,989 | 3.0% | $40,288 | $951 | $155,900 | 19.4% |
| 85 | Braselton | Barrow County | 15,178 | $3,796 m | 24,098 | $53,359 | 3.1% | $120,984 | $2,082 | $459,400 | 44.6% |
| 86 | Jefferson | Jackson County | 14,990 | $6,518 m | 45,812 | $50,463 | 3.2% | $109,828 | $1,074 | $377,300 | 34.9% |
| 87 | Riverdale | Clayton County | 14,792 | $26,282 m | 130,345 | $77,005 | 4.4% | $63,455 | $1,360 | $178,800 | 17.3% |
| 88 | Dallas | Paulding County | 14,714 | $5,183 m | 30,033 | $48,705 | 3.4% | $75,545 | $1,492 | $251,800 | 23.4% |
| 89 | College Park | Fulton County | 14,712 | $243,563 m | 948,157 | $100,817 | 3.6% | $51,635 | $1,207 | $325,800 | 28.8% |
| 90 | Moultrie | Colquitt County | 14,588 | $2,121 m | 15,616 | $45,979 | 3.2% | $43,670 | $790 | $157,200 | 19.5% |
| 91 | Covington | Newton County | 14,584 | $4,592 m | 27,708 | $54,919 | 4.1% | $58,810 | $1,191 | $301,900 | 27.2% |
| 92 | Clarkston | DeKalb County | 14,557 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $48,564 | $1,422 | $302,600 | 24.6% |
| 93 | Bainbridge | Decatur County | 14,404 | $1,428 m | 8,682 | $46,182 | 3.7% | $45,422 | $791 | $174,700 | 18.7% |
| 94 | Vinings (unincorporated) | Cobb County | 14,390 | $81,869 m | 384,275 | $77,531 | 3.3% | $94,982 | $1,839 | $604,600 | 70.0% |
| 95 | Belvedere Park (unincorporated) | DeKalb County | 14,181 | $59,344 m | 310,019 | $76,011 | 3.6% | $65,462 | $1,534 | $296,600 | 38.7% |
| 96 | Wilmington Island (unincorporated) | Chatham County | 13,905 | $28,463 m | 170,836 | $61,834 | 3.1% | $93,924 | $1,752 | $404,900 | 52.6% |
| 97 | Waycross | Ware County | 13,756 | $1,906 m | 14,597 | $46,107 | 4.3% | $38,301 | $768 | $84,100 | 16.0% |
| 98 | Port Wentworth | Chatham County | 12,892 | $28,463 m | 170,836 | $61,834 | 3.1% | $79,731 | $1,812 | $228,100 | 25.0% |
| 99 | Mountain Park (unincorporated) | Gwinnett County | 12,850 | $72,408 m | 386,500 | $66,588 | 3.3% | $96,166 | $1,818 | $350,300 | 45.7% |
| 100 | Douglas | Coffee County | 11,749 | $2,276 m | 17,889 | $47,678 | 3.6% | $34,408 | $680 | $133,300 | 16.5% |
The economy of all 159 counties of Georgia, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 100 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton County | 1,076,561 | $243,563 million | $226,241 | 948,157 | 72,716 | $100,817 | +1.1% | 3.6% | Professional and technical services | 11 |
| Gwinnett County | 979,864 | $72,408 million | $73,896 | 386,500 | 34,096 | $66,588 | +1.5% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 10 |
| Cobb County | 775,208 | $81,869 million | $105,609 | 384,275 | 28,427 | $77,531 | -0.2% | 3.3% | Health care and social assistance | 7 |
| DeKalb County | 765,351 | $59,344 million | $77,539 | 310,019 | 23,556 | $76,011 | -0.7% | 3.6% | Health care and social assistance | 12 |
| Chatham County | 300,879 | $28,463 million | $94,598 | 170,836 | 10,826 | $61,834 | +1.1% | 3.1% | Accommodation and food services | 4 |
| Clayton County | 298,924 | $26,282 million | $87,920 | 130,345 | 5,233 | $77,005 | -0.6% | 4.4% | Transportation and warehousing | 2 |
| Cherokee County | 281,032 | $13,257 million | $47,171 | 74,280 | 8,029 | $54,283 | +3.4% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 3 |
| Forsyth County | 267,287 | $16,277 million | $60,897 | 88,777 | 8,896 | $64,971 | +4.4% | 3.0% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Henry County | 249,960 | $11,851 million | $47,413 | 76,873 | 5,514 | $52,361 | +2.7% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Hall County | 212,705 | $17,999 million | $84,621 | 101,986 | 5,941 | $63,932 | +1.8% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Richmond County | 206,069 | $16,817 million | $81,606 | 104,210 | 5,155 | $58,481 | +0.3% | 4.7% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Muscogee County | 203,711 | $13,842 million | $67,950 | 89,176 | 5,414 | $55,578 | -2.0% | 4.4% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Paulding County | 178,909 | $5,183 million | $28,968 | 30,033 | 3,011 | $48,705 | +2.6% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Houston County | 169,649 | $9,931 million | $58,538 | 65,782 | 3,475 | $57,953 | +1.2% | 3.4% | Accommodation and food services | 2 |
| Columbia County | 162,434 | $6,219 million | $38,286 | 39,629 | 3,525 | $49,681 | +1.8% | 3.5% | Retail trade | 3 |
| Bibb County | 156,578 | $11,079 million | $70,756 | 78,539 | 4,790 | $55,370 | -1.6% | 4.5% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Coweta County | 152,852 | $7,675 million | $50,215 | 48,808 | 3,688 | $54,215 | +0.5% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Douglas County | 147,888 | $8,179 million | $55,308 | 51,003 | 3,527 | $57,949 | +2.0% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Clarke County | 129,609 | $10,824 million | $83,513 | 72,792 | 3,952 | $57,718 | +0.5% | 3.5% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Carroll County | 124,569 | $7,906 million | $63,464 | 45,530 | 2,767 | $56,823 | +3.1% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Fayette County | 122,244 | $8,271 million | $67,660 | 49,094 | 4,852 | $58,774 | -0.1% | 3.5% | Accommodation and food services | 2 |
| Lowndes County | 119,965 | $7,135 million | $59,477 | 49,348 | 3,318 | $48,531 | +0.0% | 4.0% | Accommodation and food services | 1 |
| Newton County | 118,152 | $4,592 million | $38,867 | 27,708 | 2,169 | $54,919 | +9.3% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Bartow County | 113,113 | $8,646 million | $76,441 | 46,472 | 2,982 | $57,660 | +3.9% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Whitfield County | 103,598 | $7,746 million | $74,774 | 57,828 | 2,734 | $54,855 | +0.9% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Walton County | 103,313 | $4,338 million | $41,991 | 26,450 | 2,366 | $54,248 | -1.1% | 3.3% | Construction | 2 |
| Floyd County | 99,693 | $5,687 million | $57,041 | 43,894 | 2,448 | $49,770 | +2.6% | 3.5% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Rockdale County | 95,281 | $5,909 million | $62,021 | 35,707 | 2,636 | $61,314 | -2.2% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Barrow County | 89,886 | $3,796 million | $42,231 | 24,098 | 1,735 | $53,359 | +6.5% | 3.1% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Glynn County | 85,447 | $6,274 million | $73,423 | 42,456 | 3,330 | $53,989 | +3.4% | 3.0% | Accommodation and food services | 2 |
| Jackson County | 84,757 | $6,518 million | $76,898 | 45,812 | 2,142 | $50,463 | -3.4% | 3.2% | Transportation and warehousing | 1 |
| Dougherty County | 83,091 | $6,291 million | $75,716 | 46,025 | 2,628 | $54,123 | +0.2% | 5.0% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Bulloch County | 82,683 | $3,815 million | $46,138 | 28,263 | 1,922 | $47,121 | +2.3% | 3.8% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Troup County | 70,330 | $5,276 million | $75,025 | 42,086 | 1,831 | $56,630 | +4.4% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Effingham County | 69,143 | $3,025 million | $43,754 | 13,926 | 1,189 | $54,201 | +9.6% | 2.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Spalding County | 68,892 | $3,094 million | $44,911 | 23,477 | 1,503 | $49,873 | +0.1% | 4.0% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Walker County | 68,762 | $2,268 million | $32,985 | 14,922 | 915 | $45,778 | +1.0% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Catoosa County | 68,634 | $2,269 million | $33,055 | 16,284 | 1,230 | $44,946 | +1.6% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Liberty County | 67,397 | $5,289 million | $78,480 | 19,816 | 1,111 | $51,607 | +0.4% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Gordon County | 59,100 | $3,382 million | $57,217 | 24,899 | 1,241 | $57,205 | +0.8% | 3.2% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Camden County | 56,970 | $2,762 million | $48,486 | 15,883 | 1,203 | $54,858 | +1.8% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Laurens County | 49,798 | $2,704 million | $54,296 | 19,708 | 1,224 | $52,584 | +0.7% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Bryan County | 48,263 | $3,405 million | $70,542 | 11,459 | 1,085 | $51,413 | +6.9% | 3.1% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Habersham County | 47,793 | $2,106 million | $44,066 | 15,000 | 1,149 | $48,929 | +5.5% | 3.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Colquitt County | 46,224 | $2,121 million | $45,886 | 15,616 | 1,170 | $45,979 | +0.9% | 3.2% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Thomas County | 45,777 | $3,166 million | $69,155 | 20,952 | 1,737 | $55,040 | -0.3% | 3.5% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Polk County | 43,785 | $1,740 million | $39,747 | 11,149 | 817 | $48,735 | -1.6% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Baldwin County | 43,642 | $1,990 million | $45,597 | 16,169 | 995 | $43,911 | +3.3% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Oconee County | 43,551 | $2,564 million | $58,884 | 16,112 | 1,615 | $51,898 | +10.2% | 2.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Coffee County | 43,347 | $2,276 million | $52,500 | 17,889 | 1,028 | $47,678 | -0.2% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Tift County | 41,438 | $2,776 million | $66,982 | 22,007 | 1,212 | $50,544 | -1.2% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Murray County | 40,562 | $1,888 million | $46,537 | 8,252 | 539 | $45,202 | +0.5% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Harris County | 36,086 | $865 million | $23,984 | 6,557 | 585 | $47,289 | +3.9% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Ware County | 35,976 | $1,906 million | $52,984 | 14,597 | 1,009 | $46,107 | -0.8% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Pickens County | 34,951 | $1,588 million | $45,435 | 9,212 | 932 | $55,748 | +4.1% | 3.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Lumpkin County | 34,505 | $1,363 million | $39,514 | 8,510 | 711 | $49,223 | +3.2% | 3.8% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Lee County | 33,626 | $1,099 million | $32,687 | 7,353 | 612 | $48,163 | -2.4% | 3.0% | Administrative and waste services | 0 |
| Gilmer County | 32,426 | $1,439 million | $44,390 | 8,067 | 825 | $44,051 | +5.8% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Madison County | 31,528 | $885 million | $28,064 | 4,034 | 505 | $44,626 | +5.3% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Haralson County | 31,285 | $1,403 million | $44,830 | 7,760 | 619 | $53,448 | +3.8% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Wayne County | 30,949 | $1,651 million | $53,340 | 8,867 | 685 | $50,870 | +1.7% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Dawson County | 30,242 | $1,551 million | $51,287 | 11,405 | 1,030 | $42,703 | +12.3% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Monroe County | 29,664 | $1,830 million | $61,678 | 8,072 | 688 | $54,833 | +4.6% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Decatur County | 29,195 | $1,428 million | $48,903 | 8,682 | 802 | $46,182 | +2.5% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Sumter County | 29,061 | $1,264 million | $43,481 | 9,902 | 728 | $45,522 | -4.7% | 4.5% | Retail trade | 1 |
| White County | 28,810 | $1,291 million | $44,799 | 9,487 | 846 | $40,185 | -2.5% | 3.0% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Jones County | 28,673 | $651 million | $22,721 | 4,199 | 421 | $46,841 | +4.7% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Peach County | 28,560 | $1,350 million | $47,253 | 10,495 | 655 | $53,255 | +3.6% | 4.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Upson County | 28,029 | $976 million | $34,834 | 7,233 | 524 | $48,658 | +1.7% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Toombs County | 27,102 | $1,517 million | $55,963 | 12,281 | 773 | $45,997 | -1.2% | 4.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Stephens County | 27,012 | $1,440 million | $53,321 | 8,540 | 636 | $49,830 | -1.7% | 4.2% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Hart County | 26,939 | $1,270 million | $47,161 | 7,936 | 597 | $49,680 | +0.4% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Butts County | 26,496 | $1,058 million | $39,925 | 8,422 | 550 | $48,477 | +0.8% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Union County | 26,304 | $1,258 million | $47,828 | 7,867 | 770 | $46,683 | +1.6% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Grady County | 26,108 | $874 million | $33,471 | 5,899 | 575 | $45,151 | -3.7% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Fannin County | 25,742 | $1,298 million | $50,442 | 7,441 | 828 | $44,667 | +3.9% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Chattooga County | 25,036 | $736 million | $29,384 | 4,989 | 388 | $43,955 | +1.2% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Burke County | 24,470 | $3,939 million | $160,983 | 7,429 | 476 | $79,708 | -12.3% | 4.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Franklin County | 24,234 | $1,502 million | $61,997 | 8,125 | 610 | $46,716 | +2.8% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Tattnall County | 24,208 | $920 million | $38,021 | 5,770 | 423 | $46,821 | +1.6% | 3.9% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Emanuel County | 23,026 | $996 million | $43,245 | 7,062 | 471 | $45,582 | -2.3% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Putnam County | 22,855 | $906 million | $39,643 | 6,311 | 624 | $47,828 | -0.5% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| McDuffie County | 21,718 | $875 million | $40,303 | 7,064 | 501 | $43,918 | -4.7% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Morgan County | 21,078 | $1,518 million | $72,009 | 8,799 | 693 | $51,852 | +1.6% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Mitchell County | 21,058 | $1,044 million | $49,574 | 6,477 | 482 | $45,455 | -2.4% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Meriwether County | 20,929 | $913 million | $43,628 | 4,842 | 415 | $52,384 | +4.9% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Worth County | 20,451 | $451 million | $22,074 | 3,024 | 366 | $41,312 | +2.5% | 3.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Pierce County | 20,202 | $659 million | $32,631 | 4,532 | 442 | $45,273 | -1.6% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Greene County | 20,109 | $1,242 million | $61,755 | 7,182 | 627 | $52,883 | +3.3% | 3.7% | Construction | 0 |
| Pike County | 19,903 | $510 million | $25,641 | 3,431 | 389 | $48,412 | +1.8% | 3.2% | Construction | 0 |
| Elbert County | 19,849 | $998 million | $50,291 | 6,086 | 546 | $45,565 | -1.0% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Washington County | 19,849 | $867 million | $43,670 | 6,423 | 438 | $49,708 | -0.1% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Dodge County | 19,805 | $585 million | $29,539 | 4,956 | 377 | $40,731 | +0.2% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Crisp County | 19,790 | $1,377 million | $69,579 | 8,703 | 625 | $48,040 | -1.7% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Lamar County | 19,571 | $668 million | $34,154 | 4,461 | 355 | $50,573 | +1.1% | 4.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Banks County | 19,264 | $690 million | $35,816 | 4,876 | 383 | $44,856 | -0.2% | 3.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Appling County | 18,493 | $2,181 million | $117,961 | 7,572 | 503 | $61,770 | +0.8% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Long County | 18,374 | $309 million | $16,790 | 1,403 | 143 | $41,083 | +5.6% | 3.8% | Construction | 0 |
| Berrien County | 18,352 | $553 million | $30,144 | 3,795 | 323 | $41,776 | -3.0% | 3.2% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Brantley County | 18,315 | $372 million | $20,299 | 2,574 | 262 | $44,972 | -1.2% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Cook County | 17,532 | $536 million | $30,564 | 4,662 | 414 | $43,348 | -0.2% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Rabun County | 17,312 | $852 million | $49,209 | 5,758 | 622 | $41,641 | -1.6% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Ben Hill County | 17,089 | $821 million | $48,030 | 5,736 | 372 | $45,500 | -2.7% | 4.2% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Brooks County | 16,293 | $645 million | $39,567 | 3,302 | 316 | $47,261 | -2.3% | 4.0% | Other services (except public administration) | 0 |
| Dade County | 16,165 | $650 million | $40,233 | 4,535 | 310 | $47,218 | +8.2% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Jasper County | 15,929 | $433 million | $27,207 | 2,435 | 270 | $40,328 | -1.8% | 3.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Oglethorpe County | 15,509 | $518 million | $33,376 | 2,094 | 249 | $45,812 | +5.3% | 2.9% | Construction | 0 |
| Jefferson County | 15,341 | $729 million | $47,514 | 4,888 | 407 | $49,321 | -1.0% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Jeff Davis County | 14,924 | $694 million | $46,481 | 4,260 | 286 | $46,663 | -0.8% | 4.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Screven County | 14,130 | $427 million | $30,222 | 2,899 | 295 | $43,762 | +0.2% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Towns County | 12,913 | $601 million | $46,518 | 3,398 | 370 | $44,811 | -3.4% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Charlton County | 12,818 | $289 million | $22,519 | 2,082 | 193 | $46,782 | +3.1% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Bleckley County | 12,430 | $367 million | $29,532 | 3,129 | 220 | $45,487 | +6.1% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Crawford County | 12,225 | $233 million | $19,065 | 1,313 | 153 | $41,546 | +7.0% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Macon County | 11,864 | $616 million | $51,883 | 2,873 | 236 | $54,399 | +3.2% | 4.7% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Telfair County | 11,831 | $415 million | $35,072 | 2,068 | 225 | $41,880 | -1.6% | 4.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Heard County | 11,773 | $1,504 million | $127,764 | 2,138 | 176 | $61,776 | -1.1% | 3.7% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| McIntosh County | 11,312 | $312 million | $27,624 | 1,772 | 248 | $42,972 | +1.9% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Bacon County | 11,109 | $508 million | $45,750 | 3,784 | 290 | $48,583 | -3.8% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Candler County | 11,043 | $406 million | $36,722 | 2,937 | 272 | $45,049 | -18.3% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Dooly County | 10,984 | $413 million | $37,638 | 2,483 | 230 | $47,624 | -17.3% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Evans County | 10,757 | $548 million | $50,976 | 4,539 | 283 | $42,860 | +1.5% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Early County | 10,603 | $657 million | $61,933 | 3,658 | 275 | $57,332 | -2.5% | 4.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Lanier County | 10,221 | $194 million | $18,997 | 1,407 | 127 | $44,639 | -1.8% | 3.6% | Construction | 0 |
| Pulaski County | 9,939 | $375 million | $37,715 | 2,816 | 226 | $47,261 | +1.4% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Wilkes County | 9,549 | $501 million | $52,424 | 2,697 | 243 | $49,819 | +0.9% | 4.1% | Construction | 0 |
| Irwin County | 9,285 | $293 million | $31,571 | 2,044 | 165 | $45,550 | -3.4% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Johnson County | 9,190 | $171 million | $18,572 | 1,362 | 143 | $41,753 | -0.3% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Seminole County | 9,156 | $411 million | $44,894 | 2,366 | 232 | $42,085 | -2.8% | 4.7% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Turner County | 8,939 | $281 million | $31,475 | 1,931 | 200 | $43,479 | -4.4% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Chattahoochee County | 8,887 | $2,189 million | $246,334 | 2,066 | 134 | $50,259 | -13.0% | 7.7% | Professional and technical services | 0 |
| Terrell County | 8,850 | $317 million | $35,781 | 2,136 | 227 | $44,769 | -2.7% | 5.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Wilcox County | 8,798 | $219 million | $24,851 | 1,173 | 114 | $40,801 | +3.4% | 3.6% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Wilkinson County | 8,747 | $604 million | $69,004 | 2,836 | 174 | $58,230 | -1.3% | 4.3% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Jenkins County | 8,711 | $214 million | $24,592 | 1,641 | 128 | $46,290 | +11.4% | 3.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Hancock County | 8,650 | $202 million | $23,361 | 1,456 | 98 | $44,202 | +2.4% | 4.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Montgomery County | 8,640 | $214 million | $24,809 | 1,500 | 147 | $39,939 | +1.4% | 4.6% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Atkinson County | 8,337 | $362 million | $43,457 | 2,123 | 126 | $49,678 | -1.2% | 3.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Lincoln County | 7,854 | $183 million | $23,260 | 1,453 | 186 | $42,032 | +2.7% | 4.0% | Construction | 0 |
| Twiggs County | 7,803 | $331 million | $42,480 | 1,639 | 120 | $44,077 | -6.6% | 4.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Taylor County | 7,786 | $278 million | $35,650 | 1,642 | 180 | $53,284 | +7.0% | 4.0% | Construction | 0 |
| Marion County | 7,509 | $149 million | $19,823 | 1,282 | 124 | $40,419 | +0.8% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Wheeler County | 7,335 | $160 million | $21,758 | 1,033 | 83 | $46,426 | -12.0% | 3.1% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Clinch County | 6,759 | $316 million | $46,719 | 2,450 | 180 | $46,073 | -2.2% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Treutlen County | 6,376 | $153 million | $24,068 | 1,104 | 102 | $48,152 | +6.4% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Randolph County | 6,196 | $228 million | $36,773 | 1,719 | 167 | $42,829 | -5.5% | 4.0% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Miller County | 5,850 | $277 million | $47,421 | 1,935 | 165 | $52,433 | +2.7% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Talbot County | 5,742 | $336 million | $58,446 | 866 | 100 | $47,041 | +4.7% | 4.2% | Construction | 0 |
| Calhoun County | 5,498 | $152 million | $27,674 | 1,208 | 128 | $45,370 | +0.2% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Warren County | 5,170 | $284 million | $54,864 | 1,617 | 104 | $55,413 | +1.6% | 3.8% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Stewart County | 4,869 | $199 million | $40,842 | 1,679 | 90 | $54,378 | +0.3% | 5.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Schley County | 4,513 | $155 million | $34,395 | 1,152 | 78 | $46,268 | +2.0% | 3.6% | Wholesale trade | 0 |
| Echols County | 3,709 | $54 million | $14,528 | 639 | 62 | $47,193 | -1.4% | 2.8% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Glascock County | 2,932 | $41 million | $14,070 | 387 | 49 | $37,227 | +3.5% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Clay County | 2,850 | $74 million | $26,066 | 589 | 74 | $38,988 | -3.9% | 5.7% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Baker County | 2,790 | $88 million | $31,623 | 437 | 70 | $45,963 | +2.3% | 4.9% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Webster County | 2,381 | $84 million | $35,470 | 493 | 45 | $56,434 | -2.4% | 3.9% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Quitman County | 2,264 | $47 million | $20,603 | 313 | 44 | $38,187 | +6.1% | 5.9% | Other services (except public administration) | 0 |
| Taliaferro County | 1,558 | $45 million | $28,844 | 212 | 27 | $35,355 | -8.6% | 4.1% | n/a | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | $85,652 | $65,718 | $1,711 | 24.0% | $439,600 | 46.4% | 16.9% | 5.9% | 68.7% |
| Columbus | $58,073 | $33,739 | $1,106 | 22.9% | $193,900 | 50.8% | 19.1% | 6.3% | 56.6% |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government | $55,485 | $31,910 | $1,142 | 24.7% | $178,400 | 50.8% | 20.1% | 8.6% | 58.5% |
| Macon-Bibb County | $51,234 | $31,699 | $1,066 | 25.0% | $174,500 | 51.4% | 24.7% | 8.1% | 56.4% |
| Savannah | $57,137 | $33,007 | $1,382 | 29.0% | $248,900 | 45.4% | 19.6% | 7.2% | 62.0% |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government | $52,974 | $32,491 | $1,219 | 27.6% | $299,200 | 40.7% | 26.5% | 5.3% | 62.3% |
| South Fulton | $82,324 | $38,061 | $1,702 | 24.8% | $309,800 | 71.5% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 69.5% |
| Sandy Springs | $104,340 | $83,136 | $1,870 | 21.5% | $619,800 | 50.2% | 8.5% | 4.0% | 74.1% |
| Roswell | $128,654 | $67,386 | $1,810 | 16.9% | $567,100 | 71.9% | 7.5% | 3.8% | 70.5% |
| Warner Robins | $66,970 | $33,172 | $1,212 | 21.7% | $185,700 | 53.5% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 61.6% |
| Johns Creek | $160,093 | $68,479 | $2,257 | 16.9% | $629,400 | 80.4% | 4.2% | 4.1% | 65.3% |
| Mableton | $77,980 | $39,269 | $1,472 | 22.7% | $313,100 | 64.6% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 72.9% |
| Albany | $47,240 | $25,040 | $931 | 23.6% | $124,300 | 37.7% | 27.5% | 11.2% | 54.6% |
| Alpharetta | $147,612 | $73,509 | $1,948 | 15.8% | $649,000 | 65.1% | 5.6% | 4.9% | 71.1% |
| Marietta | $72,725 | $44,683 | $1,586 | 26.2% | $448,500 | 47.2% | 12.8% | 3.8% | 68.0% |
| Stonecrest | $64,591 | $31,451 | $1,601 | 29.7% | $243,500 | 56.2% | 16.7% | 8.6% | 67.4% |
| Brookhaven | $117,663 | $74,759 | $1,882 | 19.2% | $692,700 | 52.6% | 10.3% | 3.2% | 76.6% |
| Smyrna | $100,061 | $64,689 | $1,739 | 20.9% | $449,500 | 59.4% | 10.6% | 3.7% | 75.5% |
| Valdosta | $45,925 | $26,721 | $1,054 | 27.5% | $182,800 | 41.7% | 26.1% | 5.7% | 55.7% |
| Dunwoody | $121,903 | $72,129 | $1,859 | 18.3% | $602,900 | 56.2% | 6.1% | 1.9% | 70.8% |
| Gainesville | $66,974 | $34,505 | $1,299 | 23.3% | $382,200 | 39.2% | 20.1% | 3.3% | 60.5% |
| Newnan | $82,292 | $42,927 | $1,542 | 22.5% | $364,700 | 58.2% | 8.6% | 3.4% | 66.0% |
| Peachtree Corners | $82,139 | $53,804 | $1,701 | 24.9% | $484,700 | 53.0% | 7.9% | 2.5% | 72.3% |
| Milton | $171,295 | $88,928 | $2,065 | 14.5% | $789,000 | 72.5% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 72.4% |
| Peachtree City | $113,987 | $58,587 | $2,086 | 22.0% | $482,500 | 72.1% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 60.0% |
| East Point | $68,598 | $37,846 | $1,364 | 23.9% | $281,600 | 43.6% | 19.9% | 6.9% | 68.5% |
| Rome | $54,435 | $33,560 | $1,032 | 22.8% | $234,300 | 49.2% | 20.6% | 5.8% | 57.5% |
| Douglasville | $79,107 | $37,548 | $1,582 | 24.0% | $359,200 | 48.3% | 10.8% | 6.0% | 69.7% |
| Woodstock | $103,496 | $51,311 | $1,821 | 21.1% | $436,500 | 64.0% | 6.6% | 2.7% | 72.1% |
| Tucker | $80,317 | $48,128 | $1,647 | 24.6% | $384,500 | 63.0% | 10.6% | 6.5% | 62.5% |
| Evans | $125,098 | $49,773 | $1,617 | 15.5% | $366,100 | 87.8% | 6.6% | 3.9% | 61.7% |
| Canton | $80,091 | $34,479 | $1,680 | 25.2% | $407,800 | 55.6% | 12.8% | 4.7% | 67.0% |
| Stockbridge | $70,136 | $35,751 | $1,494 | 25.6% | $276,700 | 56.0% | 12.3% | 6.5% | 67.6% |
| Hinesville | $60,028 | $27,473 | $1,212 | 24.2% | $196,400 | 47.4% | 13.9% | 8.5% | 53.9% |
| Kennesaw | $83,356 | $42,172 | $1,845 | 26.6% | $335,400 | 64.6% | 10.3% | 6.2% | 68.4% |
| Dalton | $63,577 | $33,115 | $996 | 18.8% | $222,400 | 52.4% | 18.6% | 4.3% | 64.3% |
| Statesboro | $44,737 | $20,069 | $944 | 25.3% | $197,900 | 22.1% | 36.0% | 9.0% | 55.4% |
| Martinez | $81,602 | $43,122 | $1,284 | 18.9% | $246,100 | 71.2% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 63.2% |
| Duluth | $95,331 | $49,417 | $1,828 | 23.0% | $400,800 | 56.5% | 8.9% | 5.6% | 73.0% |
| LaGrange | $43,708 | $33,439 | $1,073 | 29.5% | $216,300 | 39.7% | 22.9% | 9.0% | 62.3% |
| Redan | $65,227 | $32,840 | $1,566 | 28.8% | $233,900 | 63.9% | 11.4% | 10.0% | 67.8% |
| Lawrenceville | $61,561 | $29,195 | $1,613 | 31.4% | $350,600 | 47.0% | 15.4% | 5.1% | 66.6% |
| McDonough | $75,343 | $33,041 | $1,792 | 28.5% | $314,600 | 54.8% | 10.6% | 5.5% | 69.7% |
| Chamblee | $84,452 | $48,653 | $1,859 | 26.4% | $432,800 | 39.7% | 18.0% | 2.2% | 75.4% |
| Pooler | $91,766 | $42,806 | $1,671 | 21.9% | $322,400 | 60.2% | 7.4% | 6.1% | 67.7% |
| Union City | $49,549 | $30,169 | $1,330 | 32.2% | $245,600 | 40.4% | 14.2% | 5.8% | 68.5% |
| Carrollton | $54,379 | $32,873 | $1,089 | 24.0% | $311,100 | 41.0% | 25.4% | 5.2% | 62.9% |
| Sugar Hill | $107,389 | $42,359 | $1,862 | 20.8% | $413,400 | 79.9% | 7.3% | 4.0% | 69.1% |
| Decatur | $139,397 | $73,617 | $1,655 | 14.2% | $701,400 | 63.9% | 6.2% | 4.3% | 67.4% |
| Cartersville | $84,437 | $43,175 | $1,229 | 17.5% | $338,200 | 59.2% | 12.4% | 2.7% | 65.3% |
| Griffin | $43,632 | $25,955 | $1,110 | 30.5% | $220,900 | 37.6% | 25.2% | 6.3% | 59.4% |
| Perry | $76,909 | $36,748 | $1,132 | 17.7% | $225,300 | 64.8% | 13.9% | 4.6% | 64.4% |
| Acworth | $83,539 | $41,002 | $1,664 | 23.9% | $339,900 | 59.8% | 7.7% | 5.3% | 71.7% |
| Suwanee | $103,260 | $50,881 | $1,885 | 21.9% | $480,600 | 59.0% | 10.1% | 5.2% | 73.1% |
| Snellville | $89,896 | $36,556 | $1,818 | 24.3% | $335,000 | 78.3% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 62.5% |
| Candler-McAfee | $64,699 | $33,330 | $1,498 | 27.8% | $259,300 | 65.4% | 14.7% | 12.2% | 60.0% |
| Fayetteville | $82,188 | $45,775 | $1,720 | 25.1% | $368,200 | 69.0% | 8.1% | 7.4% | 55.7% |
| Kingsland | $77,944 | $34,044 | $1,275 | 19.6% | $251,400 | 67.3% | 10.7% | 3.2% | 55.2% |
| Forest Park | $41,211 | $20,263 | $1,189 | 34.6% | $143,400 | 40.3% | 20.3% | 5.7% | 56.3% |
| Winder | $63,779 | $31,546 | $1,209 | 22.7% | $288,500 | 66.8% | 13.2% | 5.5% | 66.2% |
| St. Marys | $74,288 | $37,015 | $1,183 | 19.1% | $312,300 | 61.1% | 17.4% | 7.7% | 51.8% |
| Thomasville | $49,673 | $35,327 | $1,077 | 26.0% | $205,200 | 50.3% | 17.1% | 5.9% | 61.8% |
| Holly Springs | $113,992 | $46,483 | $1,850 | 19.5% | $448,400 | 75.1% | 3.9% | 2.2% | 72.3% |
| Villa Rica | $87,803 | $31,214 | $1,547 | 21.1% | $274,200 | 65.2% | 11.8% | 3.6% | 70.5% |
| Conyers | $63,140 | $30,464 | $1,318 | 25.0% | $284,300 | 40.2% | 13.4% | 9.4% | 69.5% |
| North Decatur | $110,871 | $63,793 | $1,913 | 20.7% | $474,600 | 54.9% | 9.7% | 6.1% | 68.4% |
| Calhoun | $58,750 | $30,894 | $873 | 17.8% | $251,000 | 55.8% | 14.1% | 2.3% | 60.0% |
| Richmond Hill | $92,824 | $37,021 | $1,781 | 23.0% | $313,400 | 62.6% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 67.5% |
| Powder Springs | $105,070 | $40,998 | $1,583 | 18.1% | $332,900 | 82.4% | 14.6% | 4.4% | 65.9% |
| Norcross | $75,266 | $41,434 | $1,715 | 27.3% | $403,400 | 59.9% | 15.2% | 2.2% | 72.0% |
| North Druid Hills | $102,742 | $64,081 | $1,874 | 21.9% | $515,900 | 41.6% | 11.1% | 1.5% | 73.6% |
| Buford | $69,471 | $33,216 | $1,357 | 23.4% | $368,700 | 68.2% | 12.6% | 4.5% | 62.6% |
| Tifton | $45,298 | $25,191 | $798 | 21.1% | $196,200 | 40.6% | 23.5% | 3.4% | 54.1% |
| Grovetown | $85,660 | $37,553 | $1,407 | 19.7% | $254,300 | 59.1% | 11.1% | 4.0% | 61.9% |
| Lithia Springs | $62,417 | $30,250 | $1,402 | 27.0% | $220,000 | 45.5% | 16.1% | 6.6% | 64.6% |
| Fairburn | $91,897 | $37,135 | $1,479 | 19.3% | $271,800 | 64.2% | 17.5% | 3.2% | 73.3% |
| Milledgeville | $41,616 | $29,069 | $913 | 26.3% | $193,100 | 33.1% | 40.5% | 6.9% | 39.8% |
| St. Simons | $108,771 | $74,563 | $1,799 | 19.8% | $555,600 | 85.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 51.3% |
| Dublin | $42,988 | $33,160 | $847 | 23.6% | $181,300 | 38.0% | 36.3% | 7.3% | 52.9% |
| Americus | $39,176 | $20,830 | $834 | 25.5% | $107,500 | 36.3% | 32.7% | 5.4% | 58.3% |
| Monroe | $44,656 | $23,810 | $1,105 | 29.7% | $259,300 | 42.3% | 33.8% | 11.6% | 57.2% |
| Loganville | $83,605 | $41,717 | $2,018 | 29.0% | $366,100 | 69.4% | 8.9% | 4.9% | 64.9% |
| Lilburn | $63,581 | $27,669 | $1,778 | 33.6% | $329,700 | 61.4% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 63.7% |
| Brunswick | $40,288 | $25,465 | $951 | 28.3% | $155,900 | 43.4% | 30.9% | 7.6% | 50.8% |
| Braselton | $120,984 | $58,658 | $2,082 | 20.7% | $459,400 | 74.5% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 64.2% |
| Jefferson | $109,828 | $39,888 | $1,074 | 11.7% | $377,300 | 79.5% | 5.6% | 2.6% | 72.0% |
| Riverdale | $63,455 | $30,569 | $1,360 | 25.7% | $178,800 | 50.2% | 12.4% | 5.0% | 72.0% |
| Dallas | $75,545 | $28,588 | $1,492 | 23.7% | $251,800 | 57.6% | 16.3% | 8.3% | 64.2% |
| College Park | $51,635 | $31,333 | $1,207 | 28.1% | $325,800 | 21.5% | 20.7% | 17.0% | 64.5% |
| Moultrie | $43,670 | $26,563 | $790 | 21.7% | $157,200 | 41.0% | 28.0% | 7.1% | 58.7% |
| Covington | $58,810 | $32,109 | $1,191 | 24.3% | $301,900 | 48.5% | 20.4% | 7.3% | 61.8% |
| Clarkston | $48,564 | $19,779 | $1,422 | 35.1% | $302,600 | 18.3% | 34.4% | 8.1% | 70.1% |
| Bainbridge | $45,422 | $29,085 | $791 | 20.9% | $174,700 | 55.7% | 24.1% | 9.8% | 47.4% |
| Vinings | $94,982 | $75,015 | $1,839 | 23.2% | $604,600 | 33.2% | 6.2% | 2.2% | 79.8% |
| Belvedere Park | $65,462 | $39,444 | $1,534 | 28.1% | $296,600 | 60.1% | 16.1% | 4.7% | 70.0% |
| Wilmington Island | $93,924 | $50,663 | $1,752 | 22.4% | $404,900 | 77.0% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 63.5% |
| Waycross | $38,301 | $19,940 | $768 | 24.1% | $84,100 | 46.5% | 32.7% | 11.6% | 47.3% |
| Port Wentworth | $79,731 | $33,893 | $1,812 | 27.3% | $228,100 | 58.6% | 11.2% | 5.1% | 76.2% |
| Mountain Park | $96,166 | $38,385 | $1,818 | 22.7% | $350,300 | 80.5% | 12.9% | 2.3% | 60.0% |
| Douglas | $34,408 | $21,605 | $680 | 23.7% | $133,300 | 45.7% | 29.7% | 6.3% | 55.0% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | 52.9% | 5.7% | 3.9% | 29.7% | 14.2% | 9.0% | 34.2 |
| Columbus | 73.1% | 0.9% | 1.7% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 5.1% | 35.4 |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government | 76.3% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 3.8% | 35.2 |
| Macon-Bibb County | 76.2% | 0.8% | 2.0% | 9.5% | 9.2% | 3.8% | 36.8 |
| Savannah | 69.7% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 11.4% | 7.5% | 7.6% | 34.0 |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government | 70.2% | 1.9% | 4.7% | 13.6% | 9.2% | 10.1% | 29.4 |
| South Fulton | 68.7% | 3.1% | 0.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | 7.8% | 36.3 |
| Sandy Springs | 58.7% | 2.9% | 0.9% | 31.9% | 12.6% | 17.2% | 36.8 |
| Roswell | 55.6% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 32.2% | 16.6% | 18.2% | 40.5 |
| Warner Robins | 78.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 9.6% | 7.4% | 8.3% | 31.9 |
| Johns Creek | 54.4% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 37.8% | 24.9% | 34.8% | 43.3 |
| Mableton | 66.0% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 19.5% | 22.7% | 17.6% | 37.0 |
| Albany | 75.7% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 9.2% | 10.7% | 2.0% | 34.9 |
| Alpharetta | 54.5% | 0.5% | 1.8% | 36.7% | 18.7% | 27.8% | 41.3 |
| Marietta | 63.2% | 0.7% | 1.8% | 19.4% | 17.9% | 18.1% | 34.8 |
| Stonecrest | 64.8% | 3.1% | 1.8% | 18.0% | 31.4% | 10.4% | 35.7 |
| Brookhaven | 55.6% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 29.5% | 10.3% | 21.1% | 34.1 |
| Smyrna | 60.4% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 29.6% | 18.6% | 15.0% | 35.7 |
| Valdosta | 79.0% | 0.3% | 2.8% | 6.2% | 5.6% | 3.8% | 28.9 |
| Dunwoody | 55.1% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 33.9% | 12.8% | 22.5% | 37.0 |
| Gainesville | 68.4% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 21.8% | 33.3 |
| Newnan | 75.4% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 12.9% | 22.1% | 9.7% | 35.9 |
| Peachtree Corners | 60.3% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 25.3% | 14.1% | 21.7% | 38.1 |
| Milton | 53.2% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 23.3% | 40.1 |
| Peachtree City | 65.8% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 25.4% | 20.8% | 14.6% | 44.5 |
| East Point | 61.1% | 7.2% | 1.6% | 19.9% | 17.8% | 6.8% | 36.3 |
| Rome | 71.7% | 0.2% | 3.5% | 8.9% | 12.4% | 10.5% | 37.1 |
| Douglasville | 73.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 17.0% | 27.9% | 7.6% | 36.2 |
| Woodstock | 66.0% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 24.6% | 21.9% | 12.8% | 36.6 |
| Tucker | 63.8% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 23.0% | 20.2% | 21.9% | 42.8 |
| Evans | 82.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 9.3% | 42.0 |
| Canton | 61.5% | 0.5% | 0.6% | 19.7% | 22.1% | 14.1% | 34.5 |
| Stockbridge | 74.4% | 0.5% | 2.5% | 10.9% | 21.0% | 13.6% | 37.4 |
| Hinesville | 82.0% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 7.1% | 21.9% | 7.3% | 28.9 |
| Kennesaw | 65.5% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 22.2% | 19.3% | 16.1% | 35.6 |
| Dalton | 79.4% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 4.8% | 4.8% | 28.9% | 33.7 |
| Statesboro | 71.1% | 0.8% | 3.5% | 12.3% | 20.5% | 2.8% | 22.6 |
| Martinez | 77.0% | 0.1% | 0.7% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 12.0% | 39.1 |
| Duluth | 65.2% | 0.4% | 2.0% | 20.3% | 21.9% | 30.9% | 39.5 |
| LaGrange | 70.9% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 12.2% | 12.6% | 6.5% | 35.0 |
| Redan | 70.8% | 4.5% | 0.2% | 15.8% | 29.0% | 14.8% | 38.3 |
| Lawrenceville | 66.1% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 11.2% | 29.6% | 29.5% | 32.9 |
| McDonough | 78.3% | 0.3% | 1.5% | 11.9% | 31.9% | 11.1% | 33.2 |
| Chamblee | 55.2% | 5.9% | 1.9% | 20.6% | 11.9% | 34.0% | 33.6 |
| Pooler | 74.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 15.0% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 38.7 |
| Union City | 70.7% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 13.9% | 17.1% | 5.2% | 32.4 |
| Carrollton | 68.3% | 0.8% | 4.2% | 12.3% | 14.0% | 9.2% | 28.3 |
| Sugar Hill | 67.2% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 23.5% | 26.7% | 23.7% | 35.6 |
| Decatur | 47.3% | 4.5% | 5.2% | 38.5% | 15.5% | 8.4% | 39.8 |
| Cartersville | 78.7% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 11.1% | 17.9% | 7.0% | 37.0 |
| Griffin | 79.3% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 5.2% | 13.2% | 4.4% | 33.6 |
| Perry | 76.7% | 0.5% | 1.5% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 36.2 |
| Acworth | 72.0% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 15.6% | 26.2% | 18.7% | 39.9 |
| Suwanee | 66.4% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 25.9% | 23.4% | 27.0% | 38.1 |
| Snellville | 64.2% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 17.9% | 36.6% | 24.7% | 38.8 |
| Candler-McAfee | 62.4% | 5.3% | 0.8% | 21.2% | 21.8% | 5.9% | 43.0 |
| Fayetteville | 79.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 11.5% | 25.7% | 10.1% | 42.7 |
| Kingsland | 82.7% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 22.8% | 3.3% | 33.9 |
| Forest Park | 71.8% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 5.3% | 20.6% | 15.4% | 32.1 |
| Winder | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 7.1% | 24.9% | 10.6% | 35.9 |
| St. Marys | 78.7% | 0.1% | 1.4% | 11.4% | 22.5% | 2.9% | 33.8 |
| Thomasville | 75.8% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 6.2% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 38.6 |
| Holly Springs | 71.8% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 22.9% | 30.5% | 5.6% | 39.5 |
| Villa Rica | 75.6% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 13.5% | 27.0% | 6.5% | 31.4 |
| Conyers | 73.9% | 0.3% | 1.1% | 13.7% | 24.8% | 10.5% | 38.3 |
| North Decatur | 59.6% | 4.1% | 0.9% | 25.4% | 16.4% | 13.7% | 39.5 |
| Calhoun | 85.6% | 0.0% | 0.7% | 6.1% | 10.0% | 10.6% | 36.0 |
| Richmond Hill | 85.9% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 5.2% | 21.2% | 7.2% | 31.1 |
| Powder Springs | 69.9% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 22.7% | 31.0% | 15.6% | 41.1 |
| Norcross | 62.9% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 23.2% | 15.3% | 34.5% | 36.2 |
| North Druid Hills | 58.6% | 3.3% | 3.1% | 28.9% | 8.0% | 15.7% | 32.9 |
| Buford | 71.8% | 1.1% | 0.1% | 13.9% | 23.8% | 23.3% | 34.4 |
| Tifton | 75.1% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 7.6% | 9.9% | 6.7% | 34.8 |
| Grovetown | 79.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 8.4% | 11.1% | 6.4% | 34.3 |
| Lithia Springs | 72.8% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.3% | 23.6% | 13.2% | 29.7 |
| Fairburn | 70.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 20.5% | 27.3% | 9.0% | 35.6 |
| Milledgeville | 79.3% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 8.0% | 12.1% | 4.5% | 28.5 |
| St. Simons | 74.1% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 17.1% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 59.1 |
| Dublin | 80.4% | 0.0% | 1.3% | 6.6% | 10.1% | 4.0% | 34.5 |
| Americus | 70.1% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 9.9% | 9.1% | 3.9% | 28.8 |
| Monroe | 73.9% | 1.1% | 1.0% | 12.0% | 25.2% | 3.1% | 30.7 |
| Loganville | 72.3% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 15.0% | 41.0% | 16.9% | 33.9 |
| Lilburn | 61.8% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 10.8% | 24.2% | 35.2% | 35.7 |
| Brunswick | 78.9% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 5.8% | 5.8% | 38.0 |
| Braselton | 70.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 19.8% | 24.5% | 12.9% | 40.5 |
| Jefferson | 76.6% | 0.5% | 0.1% | 14.1% | 25.0% | 7.0% | 35.6 |
| Riverdale | 65.2% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 11.9% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 37.3 |
| Dallas | 74.8% | 0.0% | 1.5% | 12.6% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 34.0 |
| College Park | 59.5% | 8.7% | 4.7% | 13.6% | 7.2% | 7.7% | 32.0 |
| Moultrie | 79.7% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 3.9% | 12.4% | 8.0% | 35.5 |
| Covington | 71.7% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 16.2% | 34.8% | 6.2% | 37.8 |
| Clarkston | 60.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.8% | 26.2% | 36.6% | 27.2 |
| Bainbridge | 83.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.4% | 13.7% | 4.0% | 38.8 |
| Vinings | 58.1% | 0.0% | 3.1% | 31.6% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 32.9 |
| Belvedere Park | 57.8% | 4.2% | 1.7% | 30.7% | 20.7% | 10.4% | 37.3 |
| Wilmington Island | 79.4% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 9.1% | 14.2% | 3.7% | 45.2 |
| Waycross | 79.6% | 0.1% | 1.3% | 6.7% | 10.8% | 3.9% | 38.0 |
| Port Wentworth | 80.8% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.2% | 13.9% | 5.9% | 35.8 |
| Mountain Park | 68.0% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 19.5% | 24.3% | 27.1% | 44.9 |
| Douglas | 77.3% | 1.1% | 3.8% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.8% | 31.2 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Columbus | Columbus, GA-AL | 116,380 | $43,540 | 89.3 | 4.3% |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government | Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC | 231,930 | $45,990 | 91.9 | 4.0% |
| Macon-Bibb County | Macon-Bibb County, GA | 95,030 | $45,160 | 88.5 | 4.1% |
| Savannah | Savannah, GA | 198,360 | $47,240 | 95.2 | 3.1% |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government | Athens-Clarke County, GA | 95,800 | $41,220 | 93.3 | 3.3% |
| South Fulton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Sandy Springs | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Roswell | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Warner Robins | Warner Robins, GA | 76,050 | $48,600 | 93.8 | 3.5% |
| Johns Creek | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Mableton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Albany | Albany, GA | 58,390 | $43,620 | 87.7 | 4.3% |
| Alpharetta | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Marietta | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Stonecrest | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Brookhaven | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Smyrna | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Valdosta | Valdosta, GA | 53,890 | $39,110 | 88.3 | 4.0% |
| Dunwoody | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Gainesville | Gainesville, GA | 103,870 | $45,900 | 96.8 | 3.0% |
| Newnan | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Peachtree Corners | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Milton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Peachtree City | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| East Point | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Rome | Rome, GA | 44,900 | $42,670 | 90.2 | 3.5% |
| Douglasville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Woodstock | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Tucker | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Evans | Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC | 231,930 | $45,990 | 91.9 | 4.0% |
| Canton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Stockbridge | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Hinesville | Hinesville, GA | 20,330 | $46,670 | 93.9 | 4.0% |
| Kennesaw | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Dalton | Dalton, GA | 65,300 | $42,210 | 89.8 | 3.6% |
| Martinez | Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC | 231,930 | $45,990 | 91.9 | 4.0% |
| Duluth | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Redan | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Lawrenceville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| McDonough | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Chamblee | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Pooler | Savannah, GA | 198,360 | $47,240 | 95.2 | 3.1% |
| Union City | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Carrollton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Sugar Hill | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Decatur | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Cartersville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Griffin | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Perry | Warner Robins, GA | 76,050 | $48,600 | 93.8 | 3.5% |
| Acworth | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Suwanee | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Snellville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Candler-McAfee | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Fayetteville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Forest Park | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Winder | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Holly Springs | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Villa Rica | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Conyers | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| North Decatur | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Richmond Hill | Savannah, GA | 198,360 | $47,240 | 95.2 | 3.1% |
| Powder Springs | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Norcross | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| North Druid Hills | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Buford | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Grovetown | Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC | 231,930 | $45,990 | 91.9 | 4.0% |
| Lithia Springs | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Fairburn | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| St. Simons | Brunswick-St. Simons, GA | 46,860 | $41,940 | 87.7 | 3.1% |
| Monroe | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Loganville | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Lilburn | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Brunswick | Brunswick-St. Simons, GA | 46,860 | $41,940 | 87.7 | 3.1% |
| Braselton | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Riverdale | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Dallas | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| College Park | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Covington | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Clarkston | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Vinings | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Belvedere Park | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| Wilmington Island | Savannah, GA | 198,360 | $47,240 | 95.2 | 3.1% |
| Port Wentworth | Savannah, GA | 198,360 | $47,240 | 95.2 | 3.1% |
| Mountain Park | Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA | 2,889,670 | $51,170 | 100.1 | 3.5% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Columbus | 45 | 82 | 64.1 | 1277 |
| Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government | 44 | 83 | 64.2 | 1144 |
| Macon-Bibb County | 44 | 82 | 63.7 | 1187 |
| Savannah | 50 | 83 | 67.6 | 1151 |
| Athens-Clarke County unified government | 42 | 81 | 62.0 | 1260 |
| South Fulton | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Sandy Springs | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Roswell | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Warner Robins | 45 | 82 | 64.7 | 1204 |
| Johns Creek | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Mableton | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Albany | 47 | 82 | 66.4 | 1260 |
| Alpharetta | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Marietta | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Stonecrest | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Brookhaven | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Smyrna | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Valdosta | 49 | 82 | 67.2 | 1259 |
| Dunwoody | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Gainesville | 39 | 78 | 59.1 | 1426 |
| Newnan | 42 | 80 | 61.6 | 1287 |
| Peachtree Corners | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Milton | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Peachtree City | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| East Point | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Rome | 40 | 80 | 60.7 | 1317 |
| Douglasville | 42 | 80 | 61.6 | 1287 |
| Woodstock | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Tucker | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Evans | 44 | 83 | 64.2 | 1144 |
| Canton | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Stockbridge | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Hinesville | 48 | 83 | 66.7 | 1140 |
| Kennesaw | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Dalton | 38 | 80 | 60.0 | 1354 |
| Statesboro | 47 | 83 | 65.8 | 1135 |
| Martinez | 44 | 83 | 64.2 | 1144 |
| Duluth | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| LaGrange | 43 | 81 | 62.8 | 1291 |
| Redan | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Lawrenceville | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| McDonough | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Chamblee | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Pooler | 50 | 83 | 67.6 | 1151 |
| Union City | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Carrollton | 42 | 80 | 61.6 | 1287 |
| Sugar Hill | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Decatur | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Cartersville | 41 | 80 | 61.1 | 1290 |
| Griffin | 43 | 81 | 62.9 | 1263 |
| Perry | 45 | 82 | 64.7 | 1204 |
| Acworth | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Suwanee | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Snellville | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Candler-McAfee | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Fayetteville | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Kingsland | 51 | 82 | 68.2 | 1231 |
| Forest Park | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Winder | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| St. Marys | 51 | 82 | 68.2 | 1231 |
| Thomasville | 49 | 81 | 66.7 | 1285 |
| Holly Springs | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Villa Rica | 42 | 80 | 61.6 | 1287 |
| Conyers | 42 | 81 | 62.6 | 1203 |
| North Decatur | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Calhoun | 40 | 80 | 60.7 | 1317 |
| Richmond Hill | 50 | 83 | 67.6 | 1151 |
| Powder Springs | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Norcross | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| North Druid Hills | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Buford | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Tifton | 47 | 82 | 66.1 | 1242 |
| Grovetown | 44 | 82 | 63.7 | 1133 |
| Lithia Springs | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Fairburn | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Milledgeville | 44 | 82 | 64.4 | 1141 |
| St. Simons | 56 | 82 | 70.1 | 1175 |
| Dublin | 46 | 83 | 65.2 | 1166 |
| Americus | 46 | 82 | 65.2 | 1250 |
| Monroe | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Loganville | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Lilburn | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Brunswick | 56 | 82 | 70.1 | 1175 |
| Braselton | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Jefferson | 41 | 80 | 61.2 | 1291 |
| Riverdale | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Dallas | 41 | 80 | 61.1 | 1290 |
| College Park | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Moultrie | 49 | 81 | 66.7 | 1285 |
| Covington | 42 | 81 | 62.6 | 1203 |
| Clarkston | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Bainbridge | 49 | 82 | 66.8 | 1306 |
| Vinings | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Belvedere Park | 42 | 80 | 61.9 | 1262 |
| Wilmington Island | 50 | 83 | 67.6 | 1151 |
| Waycross | 50 | 82 | 67.6 | 1247 |
| Port Wentworth | 50 | 83 | 67.6 | 1151 |
| Mountain Park | 40 | 80 | 60.9 | 1292 |
| Douglas | 48 | 82 | 66.4 | 1214 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
505,268 residents · Fulton County · median household income $85,652 · median rent $1,711 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Atlanta
203,711 residents · Muscogee County · median household income $58,073 · median rent $1,106 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Columbus
201,528 residents · Richmond County · median household income $55,485 · median rent $1,142 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government
156,578 residents · Bibb County · median household income $51,234 · median rent $1,066 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Macon-Bibb County
147,898 residents · Chatham County · median household income $57,137 · median rent $1,382 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Savannah
127,345 residents · Clarke County · median household income $52,974 · median rent $1,219 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Athens-Clarke County unified government
110,471 residents · Fulton County · median household income $82,324 · median rent $1,702 · guide: jobs, pay and living in South Fulton
107,087 residents · Fulton County · median household income $104,340 · median rent $1,870 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sandy Springs
92,621 residents · Fulton County · median household income $128,654 · median rent $1,810 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Roswell
82,990 residents · Houston County · median household income $66,970 · median rent $1,212 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Warner Robins
81,988 residents · Fulton County · median household income $160,093 · median rent $2,257 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Johns Creek
77,678 residents · Cobb County · median household income $77,980 · median rent $1,472 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Mableton
67,224 residents · Dougherty County · median household income $47,240 · median rent $931 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Albany
66,855 residents · Fulton County · median household income $147,612 · median rent $1,948 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Alpharetta
62,263 residents · Cobb County · median household income $72,725 · median rent $1,586 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Marietta
60,501 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $64,591 · median rent $1,601 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Stonecrest
57,855 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $117,663 · median rent $1,882 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Brookhaven
56,633 residents · Cobb County · median household income $100,061 · median rent $1,739 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Smyrna
55,252 residents · Lowndes County · median household income $45,925 · median rent $1,054 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Valdosta
51,758 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $121,903 · median rent $1,859 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dunwoody
45,032 residents · Hall County · median household income $66,974 · median rent $1,299 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Gainesville
44,235 residents · Coweta County · median household income $82,292 · median rent $1,542 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newnan
42,373 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $82,139 · median rent $1,701 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Peachtree Corners
41,546 residents · Fulton County · median household income $171,295 · median rent $2,065 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milton
39,576 residents · Fayette County · median household income $113,987 · median rent $2,086 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Peachtree City
38,335 residents · Fulton County · median household income $68,598 · median rent $1,364 · guide: jobs, pay and living in East Point
38,189 residents · Floyd County · median household income $54,435 · median rent $1,032 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Rome
37,536 residents · Douglas County · median household income $79,107 · median rent $1,582 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Douglasville
37,381 residents · Cherokee County · median household income $103,496 · median rent $1,821 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Woodstock
37,123 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $80,317 · median rent $1,647 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tucker
36,998 residents · Columbia County · median household income $125,098 · median rent $1,617 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Evans
35,741 residents · Cherokee County · median household income $80,091 · median rent $1,680 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Canton
35,737 residents · Henry County · median household income $70,136 · median rent $1,494 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Stockbridge
35,679 residents · Liberty County · median household income $60,028 · median rent $1,212 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hinesville
34,605 residents · Cobb County · median household income $83,356 · median rent $1,845 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Kennesaw
34,538 residents · Whitfield County · median household income $63,577 · median rent $996 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dalton
34,149 residents · Bulloch County · median household income $44,737 · median rent $944 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Statesboro
33,750 residents · Columbia County · median household income $81,602 · median rent $1,284 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Martinez
32,426 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $95,331 · median rent $1,828 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Duluth
32,078 residents · Troup County · median household income $43,708 · median rent $1,073 · guide: jobs, pay and living in LaGrange
31,017 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $65,227 · median rent $1,566 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Redan
30,954 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $61,561 · median rent $1,613 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lawrenceville
30,947 residents · Henry County · median household income $75,343 · median rent $1,792 · guide: jobs, pay and living in McDonough
30,895 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $84,452 · median rent $1,859 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Chamblee
28,466 residents · Chatham County · median household income $91,766 · median rent $1,671 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pooler
27,728 residents · Fulton County · median household income $49,549 · median rent $1,330 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Union City
27,392 residents · Carroll County · median household income $54,379 · median rent $1,089 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Carrollton
26,128 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $107,389 · median rent $1,862 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sugar Hill
24,518 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $139,397 · median rent $1,655 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Decatur
24,074 residents · Bartow County · median household income $84,437 · median rent $1,229 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cartersville
23,761 residents · Spalding County · median household income $43,632 · median rent $1,110 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Griffin
23,001 residents · Houston County · median household income $76,909 · median rent $1,132 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Perry
22,473 residents · Cobb County · median household income $83,539 · median rent $1,664 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Acworth
22,349 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $103,260 · median rent $1,885 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Suwanee
21,620 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $89,896 · median rent $1,818 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Snellville
20,905 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $64,699 · median rent $1,498 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Candler-McAfee
19,719 residents · Fayette County · median household income $82,188 · median rent $1,720 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fayetteville
19,627 residents · Camden County · median household income $77,944 · median rent $1,275 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Kingsland
19,504 residents · Clayton County · median household income $41,211 · median rent $1,189 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Forest Park
19,437 residents · Barrow County · median household income $63,779 · median rent $1,209 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Winder
19,166 residents · Camden County · median household income $74,288 · median rent $1,183 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. Marys
18,666 residents · Thomas County · median household income $49,673 · median rent $1,077 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Thomasville
18,627 residents · Cherokee County · median household income $113,992 · median rent $1,850 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Holly Springs
18,551 residents · Carroll County · median household income $87,803 · median rent $1,547 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Villa Rica
18,512 residents · Rockdale County · median household income $63,140 · median rent $1,318 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Conyers
18,442 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $110,871 · median rent $1,913 · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Decatur
18,183 residents · Gordon County · median household income $58,750 · median rent $873 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Calhoun
18,181 residents · Bryan County · median household income $92,824 · median rent $1,781 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Richmond Hill
18,009 residents · Cobb County · median household income $105,070 · median rent $1,583 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Powder Springs
18,007 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $75,266 · median rent $1,715 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Norcross
17,997 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $102,742 · median rent $1,874 · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Druid Hills
17,997 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $69,471 · median rent $1,357 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Buford
17,210 residents · Tift County · median household income $45,298 · median rent $798 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tifton
17,014 residents · Columbia County · median household income $85,660 · median rent $1,407 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Grovetown
16,875 residents · Douglas County · median household income $62,417 · median rent $1,402 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lithia Springs
16,831 residents · Fulton County · median household income $91,897 · median rent $1,479 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fairburn
16,748 residents · Baldwin County · median household income $41,616 · median rent $913 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milledgeville
16,228 residents · Glynn County · median household income $108,771 · median rent $1,799 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. Simons
16,136 residents · Laurens County · median household income $42,988 · median rent $847 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dublin
15,813 residents · Sumter County · median household income $39,176 · median rent $834 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Americus
15,648 residents · Walton County · median household income $44,656 · median rent $1,105 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Monroe
15,527 residents · Walton County · median household income $83,605 · median rent $2,018 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Loganville
15,390 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $63,581 · median rent $1,778 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lilburn
15,307 residents · Glynn County · median household income $40,288 · median rent $951 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Brunswick
15,178 residents · Barrow County · median household income $120,984 · median rent $2,082 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Braselton
14,990 residents · Jackson County · median household income $109,828 · median rent $1,074 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Jefferson
14,792 residents · Clayton County · median household income $63,455 · median rent $1,360 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Riverdale
14,714 residents · Paulding County · median household income $75,545 · median rent $1,492 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dallas
14,712 residents · Fulton County · median household income $51,635 · median rent $1,207 · guide: jobs, pay and living in College Park
14,588 residents · Colquitt County · median household income $43,670 · median rent $790 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Moultrie
14,584 residents · Newton County · median household income $58,810 · median rent $1,191 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Covington
14,557 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $48,564 · median rent $1,422 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clarkston
14,404 residents · Decatur County · median household income $45,422 · median rent $791 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bainbridge
14,390 residents · Cobb County · median household income $94,982 · median rent $1,839 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Vinings
14,181 residents · DeKalb County · median household income $65,462 · median rent $1,534 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Belvedere Park
13,905 residents · Chatham County · median household income $93,924 · median rent $1,752 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wilmington Island
13,756 residents · Ware County · median household income $38,301 · median rent $768 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Waycross
12,892 residents · Chatham County · median household income $79,731 · median rent $1,812 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Port Wentworth
12,850 residents · Gwinnett County · median household income $96,166 · median rent $1,818 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Mountain Park
11,749 residents · Coffee County · median household income $34,408 · median rent $680 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Douglas