Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 30 largest places in Vermont by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Burlington | Chittenden County | 44,675 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $71,109 | $1,649 | $444,800 | 60.5% |
| 2 | South Burlington | Chittenden County | 20,756 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $106,667 | $1,787 | $443,400 | 67.5% |
| 3 | Rutland | Rutland County | 15,712 | $3,787 m | 25,313 | $58,753 | 2.9% | $57,675 | $995 | $185,500 | 33.4% |
| 4 | Essex Junction | Chittenden County | 10,803 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $89,257 | $1,544 | $407,500 | 52.4% |
| 5 | Bennington (unincorporated) | Bennington County | 9,245 | $2,383 m | 16,750 | $58,906 | 3.1% | $54,257 | $1,115 | $191,700 | 34.5% |
| 6 | Barre | Washington County | 8,412 | $5,191 m | 33,484 | $67,784 | 2.5% | $65,625 | $1,093 | $210,400 | 36.1% |
| 7 | Winooski | Chittenden County | 8,293 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $79,522 | $1,643 | $381,500 | 59.1% |
| 8 | Montpelier | Washington County | 8,014 | $5,191 m | 33,484 | $67,784 | 2.5% | $81,030 | $1,302 | $375,100 | 66.1% |
| 9 | Brattleboro (unincorporated) | Windham County | 7,657 | $3,098 m | 20,831 | $56,758 | 2.8% | $52,734 | $1,113 | $234,600 | 47.2% |
| 10 | Middlebury (unincorporated) | Addison County | 7,220 | $2,305 m | 15,525 | $60,042 | 2.3% | $86,250 | $1,201 | $417,400 | 61.9% |
| 11 | St. Albans | Franklin County | 6,954 | $2,856 m | 17,250 | $62,487 | 2.8% | $57,980 | $1,150 | $263,400 | 31.7% |
| 12 | Shelburne (unincorporated) | Chittenden County | 6,499 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $109,583 | $1,439 | $553,200 | 70.7% |
| 13 | St. Johnsbury (unincorporated) | Caledonia County | 5,859 | $1,641 m | 11,117 | $55,371 | 2.3% | $53,711 | $912 | $174,500 | 30.7% |
| 14 | Newport | Orleans County | 4,394 | $1,563 m | 10,532 | $51,363 | 3.3% | $54,646 | $850 | $179,400 | 25.1% |
| 15 | Springfield (unincorporated) | Windsor County | 4,237 | $3,759 m | 23,153 | $62,855 | 2.6% | $46,760 | $818 | $147,200 | 18.0% |
| 16 | Northfield (unincorporated) | Washington County | 3,766 | $5,191 m | 33,484 | $67,784 | 2.5% | $60,789 | $997 | $241,400 | 30.6% |
| 17 | Milton (unincorporated) | Chittenden County | 3,555 | $16,404 m | 103,301 | $73,186 | 2.2% | $77,550 | $1,471 | $337,600 | 23.6% |
| 18 | White River Junction (unincorporated) | Windsor County | 3,364 | $3,759 m | 23,153 | $62,855 | 2.6% | $77,168 | $1,222 | $278,800 | 38.9% |
| 19 | Wilder (unincorporated) | Windsor County | 3,087 | $3,759 m | 23,153 | $62,855 | 2.6% | $75,143 | $1,142 | $273,200 | 60.2% |
| 20 | Bellows Falls | Windham County | 2,891 | $3,098 m | 20,831 | $56,758 | 2.8% | $56,086 | $1,038 | $195,600 | 27.5% |
| 21 | West Brattleboro (unincorporated) | Windham County | 2,749 | $3,098 m | 20,831 | $56,758 | 2.8% | $44,827 | $848 | $256,100 | 35.8% |
| 22 | Swanton | Franklin County | 2,670 | $2,856 m | 17,250 | $62,487 | 2.8% | $66,607 | $1,238 | $229,000 | 20.2% |
| 23 | Morrisville | Lamoille County | 2,664 | $1,654 m | 12,436 | $57,777 | 2.6% | $68,240 | $1,289 | $276,300 | 32.8% |
| 24 | Vergennes | Addison County | 2,565 | $2,305 m | 15,525 | $60,042 | 2.3% | $76,587 | $1,000 | $310,000 | 42.1% |
| 25 | Fair Haven (unincorporated) | Rutland County | 2,537 | $3,787 m | 25,313 | $58,753 | 2.9% | $66,131 | $768 | $174,700 | 23.9% |
| 26 | Bristol (unincorporated) | Addison County | 2,142 | $2,305 m | 15,525 | $60,042 | 2.3% | $73,064 | $1,288 | $301,800 | 41.5% |
| 27 | West Rutland (unincorporated) | Rutland County | 2,125 | $3,787 m | 25,313 | $58,753 | 2.9% | $53,393 | $883 | $194,200 | 34.4% |
| 28 | Windsor (unincorporated) | Windsor County | 2,060 | $3,759 m | 23,153 | $62,855 | 2.6% | $51,197 | $1,002 | $170,300 | 40.0% |
| 29 | Manchester Center (unincorporated) | Bennington County | 2,037 | $2,383 m | 16,750 | $58,906 | 3.1% | $54,808 | $1,023 | $359,800 | 34.2% |
| 30 | Randolph (unincorporated) | Orange County | 2,007 | $1,188 m | 7,898 | $55,315 | 2.4% | $75,069 | $1,095 | $235,400 | 42.1% |
The economy of all 14 counties of Vermont, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 30 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chittenden County | 169,758 | $16,404 million | $96,629 | 103,301 | 9,418 | $73,186 | +0.1% | 2.2% | Health care and social assistance | 6 |
| Rutland County | 60,425 | $3,787 million | $62,674 | 25,313 | 2,662 | $58,753 | +0.7% | 2.9% | Health care and social assistance | 3 |
| Washington County | 60,017 | $5,191 million | $86,495 | 33,484 | 3,178 | $67,784 | +1.5% | 2.5% | Health care and social assistance | 3 |
| Windsor County | 57,990 | $3,759 million | $64,826 | 23,153 | 3,052 | $62,855 | -0.1% | 2.6% | Health care and social assistance | 4 |
| Franklin County | 50,638 | $2,856 million | $56,405 | 17,250 | 1,561 | $62,487 | +0.0% | 2.8% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Windham County | 45,923 | $3,098 million | $67,455 | 20,831 | 2,493 | $56,758 | +3.6% | 2.8% | Health care and social assistance | 3 |
| Addison County | 37,664 | $2,305 million | $61,211 | 15,525 | 1,811 | $60,042 | +0.9% | 2.3% | Manufacturing | 3 |
| Bennington County | 37,269 | $2,383 million | $63,928 | 16,750 | 1,938 | $58,906 | +0.1% | 3.1% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Caledonia County | 30,475 | $1,641 million | $53,841 | 11,117 | 1,220 | $55,371 | +4.0% | 2.3% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Orange County | 29,761 | $1,188 million | $39,919 | 7,898 | 1,015 | $55,315 | +0.7% | 2.4% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Orleans County | 27,606 | $1,563 million | $56,605 | 10,532 | 1,102 | $51,363 | -1.8% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Lamoille County | 26,148 | $1,654 million | $63,247 | 12,436 | 1,540 | $57,777 | +0.6% | 2.6% | Accommodation and food services | 1 |
| Grand Isle County | 7,450 | $265 million | $35,565 | 1,383 | 299 | $50,181 | +10.4% | 2.9% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Essex County | 5,982 | $183 million | $30,572 | 1,069 | 180 | $49,646 | -0.6% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington | $71,109 | $40,192 | $1,649 | 27.8% | $444,800 | 41.5% | 20.4% | 4.3% | 65.1% |
| South Burlington | $106,667 | $59,566 | $1,787 | 20.1% | $443,400 | 61.6% | 7.2% | 3.9% | 72.6% |
| Rutland | $57,675 | $37,528 | $995 | 20.7% | $185,500 | 54.9% | 15.3% | 4.4% | 56.6% |
| Essex Junction | $89,257 | $50,555 | $1,544 | 20.8% | $407,500 | 59.3% | 9.5% | 1.9% | 74.2% |
| Bennington | $54,257 | $34,705 | $1,115 | 24.7% | $191,700 | 54.7% | 11.4% | 5.4% | 52.6% |
| Barre | $65,625 | $44,125 | $1,093 | 20.0% | $210,400 | 50.4% | 17.3% | 4.5% | 64.7% |
| Winooski | $79,522 | $44,986 | $1,643 | 24.8% | $381,500 | 35.2% | 13.8% | 1.2% | 79.9% |
| Montpelier | $81,030 | $50,532 | $1,302 | 19.3% | $375,100 | 53.1% | 6.5% | 2.4% | 65.8% |
| Brattleboro | $52,734 | $42,130 | $1,113 | 25.3% | $234,600 | 50.7% | 21.3% | 7.8% | 56.5% |
| Middlebury | $86,250 | $32,350 | $1,201 | 16.7% | $417,400 | 56.8% | 15.2% | 5.9% | 50.1% |
| St. Albans | $57,980 | $38,286 | $1,150 | 23.8% | $263,400 | 49.0% | 19.5% | 1.8% | 57.1% |
| Shelburne | $109,583 | $66,924 | $1,439 | 15.8% | $553,200 | 65.3% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 60.3% |
| St. Johnsbury | $53,711 | $36,444 | $912 | 20.4% | $174,500 | 54.0% | 19.7% | 4.2% | 64.0% |
| Newport | $54,646 | $35,574 | $850 | 18.7% | $179,400 | 57.6% | 23.0% | 9.1% | 49.7% |
| Springfield | $46,760 | $28,318 | $818 | 21.0% | $147,200 | 49.0% | 18.7% | 8.8% | 50.0% |
| Northfield | $60,789 | $29,202 | $997 | 19.7% | $241,400 | 56.6% | 17.4% | 3.1% | 57.6% |
| Milton | $77,550 | $37,599 | $1,471 | 22.8% | $337,600 | 69.7% | 10.1% | 14.2% | 70.3% |
| White River Junction | $77,168 | $36,007 | $1,222 | 19.0% | $278,800 | 43.9% | 12.1% | 5.0% | 74.4% |
| Wilder | $75,143 | $47,868 | $1,142 | 18.2% | $273,200 | 62.9% | 9.3% | 5.8% | 59.9% |
| Bellows Falls | $56,086 | $29,668 | $1,038 | 22.2% | $195,600 | 50.7% | 25.1% | 11.7% | 65.2% |
| West Brattleboro | $44,827 | $36,221 | $848 | 22.7% | $256,100 | 66.7% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 65.3% |
| Swanton | $66,607 | $28,145 | $1,238 | 22.3% | $229,000 | 64.8% | 20.1% | 3.0% | 55.9% |
| Morrisville | $68,240 | $39,228 | $1,289 | 22.7% | $276,300 | 52.5% | 17.8% | 2.8% | 68.2% |
| Vergennes | $76,587 | $39,604 | $1,000 | 15.7% | $310,000 | 72.1% | 11.6% | 1.6% | 65.0% |
| Fair Haven | $66,131 | $31,006 | $768 | 13.9% | $174,700 | 84.2% | 16.3% | 1.3% | 58.9% |
| Bristol | $73,064 | $45,381 | $1,288 | 21.2% | $301,800 | 61.8% | 13.1% | 2.7% | 66.9% |
| West Rutland | $53,393 | $38,301 | $883 | 19.8% | $194,200 | 80.3% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 58.6% |
| Windsor | $51,197 | $36,603 | $1,002 | 23.5% | $170,300 | 51.6% | 7.8% | 8.7% | 59.6% |
| Manchester Center | $54,808 | $61,033 | $1,023 | 22.4% | $359,800 | 71.5% | 29.7% | 3.0% | 63.3% |
| Randolph | $75,069 | $44,731 | $1,095 | 17.5% | $235,400 | 53.6% | 14.1% | 4.8% | 69.1% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington | 45.6% | 5.3% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 6.4% | 7.1% | 26.8 |
| South Burlington | 67.3% | 1.1% | 1.6% | 19.6% | 6.1% | 12.7% | 38.2 |
| Rutland | 79.6% | 0.6% | 4.0% | 8.1% | 6.8% | 2.1% | 49.0 |
| Essex Junction | 67.0% | 0.7% | 3.8% | 16.9% | 5.2% | 10.4% | 39.3 |
| Bennington | 70.4% | 0.1% | 2.5% | 12.6% | 6.2% | 2.8% | 44.5 |
| Barre | 73.8% | 1.7% | 3.3% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 4.1% | 42.2 |
| Winooski | 65.1% | 2.4% | 5.8% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 13.1% | 33.3 |
| Montpelier | 55.2% | 1.8% | 9.7% | 26.9% | 7.5% | 5.5% | 42.3 |
| Brattleboro | 67.3% | 0.5% | 11.3% | 11.8% | 7.5% | 1.4% | 44.3 |
| Middlebury | 46.2% | 0.3% | 25.3% | 19.1% | 9.7% | 9.1% | 23.7 |
| St. Albans | 68.9% | 0.0% | 5.0% | 12.1% | 7.3% | 3.9% | 38.7 |
| Shelburne | 66.6% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 25.4% | 4.7% | 9.6% | 51.6 |
| St. Johnsbury | 68.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 17.6% | 12.1% | 2.4% | 42.6 |
| Newport | 67.8% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 16.8% | 5.5% | 2.8% | 46.4 |
| Springfield | 70.5% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 5.8% | 18.9% | 0.8% | 37.7 |
| Northfield | 74.2% | 0.6% | 8.9% | 10.8% | 17.9% | 2.2% | 30.1 |
| Milton | 75.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.1% | 5.2% | 4.3% | 47.1 |
| White River Junction | 66.3% | 1.6% | 3.8% | 15.7% | 3.2% | 2.9% | 33.7 |
| Wilder | 80.2% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 10.2% | 45.5 |
| Bellows Falls | 75.0% | 0.9% | 4.2% | 6.9% | 5.4% | 1.9% | 41.3 |
| West Brattleboro | 66.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 19.6% | 17.2% | 1.2% | 47.2 |
| Swanton | 73.0% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 7.4% | 13.6% | 2.9% | 37.8 |
| Morrisville | 74.7% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 12.9% | 19.0% | 4.7% | 45.3 |
| Vergennes | 60.9% | 2.5% | 5.7% | 16.0% | 8.8% | 3.7% | 46.6 |
| Fair Haven | 80.7% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 4.6% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 38.3 |
| Bristol | 70.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 18.5% | 18.6% | 2.7% | 51.0 |
| West Rutland | 80.7% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 11.0% | 6.1% | 3.6% | 47.2 |
| Windsor | 83.9% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 2.8% | 44.6 |
| Manchester Center | 64.3% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 14.1% | 4.0% | 1.7% | 50.4 |
| Randolph | 63.3% | 1.3% | 12.2% | 17.7% | 8.6% | 2.0% | 50.5 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| South Burlington | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| Essex Junction | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| Winooski | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| St. Albans | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| Shelburne | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| Milton | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| Swanton | Burlington-South Burlington, VT | 120,150 | $60,020 | 100.9 | 2.4% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burlington | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| South Burlington | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| Rutland | 18 | 68 | 43.8 | 1119 |
| Essex Junction | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| Bennington | 18 | 68 | 43.9 | 1157 |
| Barre | 15 | 66 | 41.8 | 1115 |
| Winooski | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| Montpelier | 14 | 66 | 41.4 | 1149 |
| Brattleboro | 19 | 69 | 44.8 | 1164 |
| Middlebury | 17 | 69 | 43.7 | 1072 |
| St. Albans | 15 | 70 | 44.1 | 1094 |
| Shelburne | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| St. Johnsbury | 14 | 65 | 40.5 | 1162 |
| Newport | 14 | 68 | 42.0 | 1133 |
| Springfield | 18 | 68 | 43.4 | 1101 |
| Northfield | 15 | 66 | 41.8 | 1115 |
| Milton | 16 | 70 | 43.9 | 1062 |
| White River Junction | 18 | 68 | 43.4 | 1101 |
| Wilder | 18 | 68 | 43.4 | 1101 |
| Bellows Falls | 19 | 69 | 44.8 | 1164 |
| West Brattleboro | 19 | 69 | 44.8 | 1164 |
| Swanton | 15 | 70 | 44.1 | 1094 |
| Morrisville | 14 | 66 | 41.4 | 1149 |
| Vergennes | 17 | 69 | 43.7 | 1072 |
| Fair Haven | 18 | 68 | 43.8 | 1119 |
| Bristol | 17 | 69 | 43.7 | 1072 |
| West Rutland | 18 | 68 | 43.8 | 1119 |
| Windsor | 18 | 68 | 43.4 | 1101 |
| Manchester Center | 18 | 68 | 43.9 | 1157 |
| Randolph | 15 | 66 | 41.8 | 1115 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
44,675 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $71,109 · median rent $1,649 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Burlington
20,756 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $106,667 · median rent $1,787 · guide: jobs, pay and living in South Burlington
15,712 residents · Rutland County · median household income $57,675 · median rent $995 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Rutland
10,803 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $89,257 · median rent $1,544 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Essex Junction
9,245 residents · Bennington County · median household income $54,257 · median rent $1,115 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bennington
8,412 residents · Washington County · median household income $65,625 · median rent $1,093 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Barre
8,293 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $79,522 · median rent $1,643 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Winooski
8,014 residents · Washington County · median household income $81,030 · median rent $1,302 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Montpelier
7,657 residents · Windham County · median household income $52,734 · median rent $1,113 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Brattleboro
7,220 residents · Addison County · median household income $86,250 · median rent $1,201 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Middlebury
6,954 residents · Franklin County · median household income $57,980 · median rent $1,150 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. Albans
6,499 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $109,583 · median rent $1,439 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Shelburne
5,859 residents · Caledonia County · median household income $53,711 · median rent $912 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. Johnsbury
4,394 residents · Orleans County · median household income $54,646 · median rent $850 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newport
4,237 residents · Windsor County · median household income $46,760 · median rent $818 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Springfield
3,766 residents · Washington County · median household income $60,789 · median rent $997 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Northfield
3,555 residents · Chittenden County · median household income $77,550 · median rent $1,471 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milton
3,364 residents · Windsor County · median household income $77,168 · median rent $1,222 · guide: jobs, pay and living in White River Junction
3,087 residents · Windsor County · median household income $75,143 · median rent $1,142 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wilder
2,891 residents · Windham County · median household income $56,086 · median rent $1,038 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bellows Falls
2,749 residents · Windham County · median household income $44,827 · median rent $848 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Brattleboro
2,670 residents · Franklin County · median household income $66,607 · median rent $1,238 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Swanton
2,664 residents · Lamoille County · median household income $68,240 · median rent $1,289 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Morrisville
2,565 residents · Addison County · median household income $76,587 · median rent $1,000 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Vergennes
2,537 residents · Rutland County · median household income $66,131 · median rent $768 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fair Haven
2,142 residents · Addison County · median household income $73,064 · median rent $1,288 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bristol
2,125 residents · Rutland County · median household income $53,393 · median rent $883 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Rutland
2,060 residents · Windsor County · median household income $51,197 · median rent $1,002 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Windsor
2,037 residents · Bennington County · median household income $54,808 · median rent $1,023 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Manchester Center
2,007 residents · Orange County · median household income $75,069 · median rent $1,095 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Randolph