Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 60 largest places in Oregon by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portland | Multnomah County | 641,165 | $90,618 m | 498,988 | $80,772 | 4.3% | $90,919 | $1,655 | $581,500 | 53.8% |
| 2 | Eugene | Lane County | 179,591 | $23,574 m | 157,428 | $59,020 | 4.4% | $66,562 | $1,402 | $460,400 | 45.1% |
| 3 | Salem | Marion County | 178,865 | $23,937 m | 171,271 | $62,787 | 4.0% | $75,487 | $1,400 | $416,900 | 31.5% |
| 4 | Gresham | Multnomah County | 112,378 | $90,618 m | 498,988 | $80,772 | 4.3% | $77,795 | $1,586 | $458,700 | 23.3% |
| 5 | Hillsboro | Washington County | 108,231 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $106,409 | $1,978 | $521,100 | 42.3% |
| 6 | Bend | Deschutes County | 103,390 | $16,683 m | 93,866 | $66,229 | 3.9% | $96,394 | $1,883 | $718,400 | 52.9% |
| 7 | Beaverton | Washington County | 97,812 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $98,622 | $1,826 | $569,800 | 50.1% |
| 8 | Medford | Jackson County | 86,315 | $13,469 m | 91,184 | $57,862 | 4.7% | $73,230 | $1,376 | $417,100 | 30.1% |
| 9 | Springfield | Lane County | 61,499 | $23,574 m | 157,428 | $59,020 | 4.4% | $68,761 | $1,258 | $358,700 | 22.4% |
| 10 | Corvallis | Benton County | 59,960 | $6,267 m | 38,636 | $67,162 | 3.9% | $65,012 | $1,391 | $502,900 | 61.4% |
| 11 | Albany | Linn County | 56,839 | $6,881 m | 48,603 | $57,436 | 4.4% | $78,114 | $1,372 | $389,200 | 29.4% |
| 12 | Tigard | Washington County | 56,011 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $108,823 | $1,782 | $610,500 | 51.0% |
| 13 | Aloha (unincorporated) | Washington County | 52,389 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $101,934 | $1,896 | $484,400 | 34.5% |
| 14 | Lake Oswego | Clackamas County | 40,381 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $141,549 | $2,139 | $932,200 | 74.8% |
| 15 | Grants Pass | Josephine County | 39,311 | $3,924 m | 31,420 | $49,117 | 5.6% | $59,646 | $1,217 | $382,600 | 19.3% |
| 16 | Keizer | Marion County | 39,082 | $23,937 m | 171,271 | $62,787 | 4.0% | $84,813 | $1,424 | $434,100 | 26.9% |
| 17 | Oregon City | Clackamas County | 37,755 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $97,829 | $1,708 | $555,800 | 33.4% |
| 18 | Redmond | Deschutes County | 36,092 | $16,683 m | 93,866 | $66,229 | 3.9% | $84,164 | $1,628 | $462,500 | 30.3% |
| 19 | McMinnville | Yamhill County | 34,596 | $5,158 m | 39,371 | $54,993 | 3.9% | $73,736 | $1,380 | $432,800 | 25.8% |
| 20 | Bethany (unincorporated) | Washington County | 33,106 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $167,735 | $2,245 | $751,700 | 71.7% |
| 21 | Woodburn | Marion County | 27,875 | $23,937 m | 171,271 | $62,787 | 4.0% | $67,347 | $1,489 | $331,800 | 15.1% |
| 22 | Tualatin | Washington County | 27,763 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $104,043 | $1,806 | $628,200 | 46.5% |
| 23 | Wilsonville | Clackamas County | 26,974 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $96,236 | $1,878 | $615,300 | 44.3% |
| 24 | West Linn | Clackamas County | 26,935 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $146,507 | $2,116 | $770,200 | 62.0% |
| 25 | Happy Valley | Clackamas County | 26,738 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $122,151 | $2,029 | $725,300 | 46.4% |
| 26 | Forest Grove | Washington County | 26,529 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $87,933 | $1,460 | $479,600 | 31.8% |
| 27 | Newberg | Yamhill County | 26,066 | $5,158 m | 39,371 | $54,993 | 3.9% | $93,232 | $1,713 | $472,100 | 34.2% |
| 28 | Roseburg | Douglas County | 23,778 | $5,360 m | 38,573 | $54,000 | 5.1% | $53,918 | $1,063 | $289,800 | 21.5% |
| 29 | Klamath Falls | Klamath County | 22,115 | $3,627 m | 23,856 | $53,739 | 5.5% | $46,693 | $986 | $287,000 | 24.0% |
| 30 | Milwaukie | Clackamas County | 21,392 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $86,892 | $1,598 | $505,100 | 41.5% |
| 31 | Ashland | Jackson County | 21,259 | $13,469 m | 91,184 | $57,862 | 4.7% | $68,028 | $1,387 | $583,800 | 66.2% |
| 32 | Hayesville (unincorporated) | Marion County | 21,246 | $23,937 m | 171,271 | $62,787 | 4.0% | $58,624 | $1,435 | $365,400 | 14.9% |
| 33 | Sherwood | Washington County | 20,307 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $109,966 | $2,131 | $602,100 | 49.9% |
| 34 | Altamont (unincorporated) | Klamath County | 19,927 | $3,627 m | 23,856 | $53,739 | 5.5% | $58,629 | $1,015 | $249,200 | 22.0% |
| 35 | Hermiston | Umatilla County | 19,546 | $4,552 m | 33,030 | $55,594 | 4.0% | $66,998 | $1,088 | $266,700 | 16.7% |
| 36 | Cedar Mill (unincorporated) | Washington County | 19,471 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $164,079 | $1,882 | $878,300 | 72.3% |
| 37 | Lebanon | Linn County | 19,344 | $6,881 m | 48,603 | $57,436 | 4.4% | $63,176 | $1,312 | $336,800 | 21.3% |
| 38 | Central Point | Jackson County | 19,216 | $13,469 m | 91,184 | $57,862 | 4.7% | $86,058 | $1,364 | $389,100 | 28.4% |
| 39 | Canby | Clackamas County | 18,134 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $100,989 | $1,542 | $528,500 | 30.5% |
| 40 | Dallas | Polk County | 17,531 | $3,143 m | 21,937 | $52,263 | 4.0% | $71,549 | $1,209 | $389,100 | 22.9% |
| 41 | Pendleton | Umatilla County | 16,950 | $4,552 m | 33,030 | $55,594 | 4.0% | $66,563 | $956 | $287,100 | 24.7% |
| 42 | Oak Grove (unincorporated) | Clackamas County | 16,796 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $86,226 | $1,744 | $515,700 | 43.6% |
| 43 | Four Corners (unincorporated) | Marion County | 16,275 | $23,937 m | 171,271 | $62,787 | 4.0% | $69,669 | $1,416 | $340,200 | 10.3% |
| 44 | Coos Bay | Coos County | 15,925 | $3,271 m | 23,128 | $52,204 | 4.8% | $56,524 | $1,034 | $306,900 | 22.9% |
| 45 | Troutdale | Multnomah County | 15,923 | $90,618 m | 498,988 | $80,772 | 4.3% | $89,337 | $1,653 | $456,100 | 29.1% |
| 46 | The Dalles | Wasco County | 15,917 | $2,393 m | 11,501 | $56,698 | 4.3% | $62,614 | $993 | $360,800 | 22.7% |
| 47 | St. Helens | Columbia County | 14,258 | $2,079 m | 11,981 | $54,228 | 4.8% | $82,865 | $1,413 | $394,200 | 16.9% |
| 48 | Cornelius | Washington County | 14,255 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $96,273 | $1,573 | $452,900 | 18.9% |
| 49 | Oatfield (unincorporated) | Clackamas County | 13,294 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $103,224 | $1,786 | $569,000 | 35.6% |
| 50 | La Grande | Union County | 13,058 | $1,340 m | 10,486 | $52,345 | 3.9% | $58,427 | $968 | $278,700 | 26.8% |
| 51 | Sandy | Clackamas County | 12,854 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $108,984 | $1,861 | $470,300 | 29.7% |
| 52 | Gladstone | Clackamas County | 11,977 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $91,250 | $1,740 | $480,700 | 25.8% |
| 53 | Ontario | Malheur County | 11,842 | $1,553 m | 13,488 | $48,708 | 3.6% | $46,308 | $804 | $236,300 | 15.7% |
| 54 | Prineville | Crook County | 11,470 | $1,783 m | 7,535 | $89,958 | 4.7% | $72,980 | $1,355 | $425,900 | 16.3% |
| 55 | Damascus (unincorporated) | Clackamas County | 11,437 | $30,435 m | 174,320 | $69,863 | 4.1% | $122,500 | $2,654 | $653,100 | 33.6% |
| 56 | Monmouth | Polk County | 11,428 | $3,143 m | 21,937 | $52,263 | 4.0% | $69,170 | $1,114 | $413,200 | 27.3% |
| 57 | Oak Hills (unincorporated) | Washington County | 11,131 | $63,190 m | 308,680 | $90,292 | 4.1% | $127,179 | $1,935 | $647,800 | 65.2% |
| 58 | White City (unincorporated) | Jackson County | 10,750 | $13,469 m | 91,184 | $57,862 | 4.7% | $71,175 | $1,379 | $302,400 | 10.6% |
| 59 | Fairview | Multnomah County | 10,735 | $90,618 m | 498,988 | $80,772 | 4.3% | $70,107 | $1,637 | $427,700 | 24.0% |
| 60 | Cottage Grove | Lane County | 10,698 | $23,574 m | 157,428 | $59,020 | 4.4% | $80,875 | $1,254 | $346,600 | 21.1% |
The economy of all 36 counties of Oregon, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 60 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multnomah County | 801,477 | $90,618 million | $113,063 | 498,988 | 40,968 | $80,772 | -1.6% | 4.3% | Health care and social assistance | 4 |
| Washington County | 603,947 | $63,190 million | $104,629 | 308,680 | 22,766 | $90,292 | -0.1% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 11 |
| Clackamas County | 423,975 | $30,435 million | $71,785 | 174,320 | 17,426 | $69,863 | +0.6% | 4.1% | Health care and social assistance | 12 |
| Lane County | 384,207 | $23,574 million | $61,358 | 157,428 | 13,531 | $59,020 | +0.1% | 4.4% | Health care and social assistance | 3 |
| Marion County | 349,244 | $23,937 million | $68,539 | 171,271 | 12,695 | $62,787 | +1.9% | 4.0% | Health care and social assistance | 5 |
| Jackson County | 222,645 | $13,469 million | $60,494 | 91,184 | 8,355 | $57,862 | +0.2% | 4.7% | Health care and social assistance | 4 |
| Deschutes County | 206,334 | $16,683 million | $80,853 | 93,866 | 11,562 | $66,229 | +1.9% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Linn County | 130,706 | $6,881 million | $52,648 | 48,603 | 3,944 | $57,436 | -0.6% | 4.4% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Douglas County | 112,072 | $5,360 million | $47,824 | 38,573 | 3,503 | $54,000 | -0.2% | 5.1% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Yamhill County | 108,734 | $5,158 million | $47,436 | 39,371 | 3,742 | $54,993 | +1.9% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Benton County | 96,303 | $6,267 million | $65,079 | 38,636 | 3,121 | $67,162 | -0.3% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Polk County | 89,662 | $3,143 million | $35,058 | 21,937 | 2,330 | $52,263 | +1.1% | 4.0% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Josephine County | 88,179 | $3,924 million | $44,504 | 31,420 | 2,806 | $49,117 | +1.3% | 5.6% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Umatilla County | 79,940 | $4,552 million | $56,937 | 33,030 | 2,534 | $55,594 | -1.4% | 4.0% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Klamath County | 70,247 | $3,627 million | $51,629 | 23,856 | 2,382 | $53,739 | +0.8% | 5.5% | Health care and social assistance | 2 |
| Coos County | 64,827 | $3,271 million | $50,457 | 23,128 | 2,086 | $52,204 | -0.6% | 4.8% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Columbia County | 53,493 | $2,079 million | $38,874 | 11,981 | 1,445 | $54,228 | +0.7% | 4.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Lincoln County | 50,964 | $2,767 million | $54,291 | 18,607 | 2,097 | $50,886 | +0.3% | 4.9% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Clatsop County | 41,363 | $2,638 million | $63,782 | 19,287 | 1,939 | $50,967 | +0.7% | 4.1% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Malheur County | 31,954 | $1,553 million | $48,599 | 13,488 | 1,135 | $48,708 | +2.0% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Tillamook County | 27,496 | $1,475 million | $53,656 | 9,886 | 1,090 | $52,379 | -1.6% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Wasco County | 26,552 | $2,393 million | $90,124 | 11,501 | 1,108 | $56,698 | +0.8% | 4.3% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Crook County | 26,277 | $1,783 million | $67,853 | 7,535 | 875 | $89,958 | +1.3% | 4.7% | Accommodation and food services | 1 |
| Union County | 26,144 | $1,340 million | $51,241 | 10,486 | 1,047 | $52,345 | -0.2% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Jefferson County | 25,203 | $1,150 million | $45,645 | 7,031 | 660 | $56,133 | +0.2% | 4.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Hood River County | 23,905 | $1,795 million | $75,086 | 13,815 | 1,494 | $52,189 | -1.2% | 2.9% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Curry County | 23,381 | $964 million | $41,222 | 6,553 | 920 | $49,537 | -3.0% | 4.7% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Baker County | 16,840 | $855 million | $50,743 | 5,594 | 724 | $50,270 | -0.1% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Morrow County | 12,300 | $2,101 million | $170,847 | 6,978 | 412 | $71,417 | +4.9% | 3.7% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Lake County | 8,267 | $481 million | $58,191 | 2,528 | 357 | $50,918 | -1.3% | 4.6% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Wallowa County | 7,553 | $627 million | $82,956 | 2,854 | 455 | $52,648 | -0.2% | 4.2% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Harney County | 7,499 | $496 million | $66,109 | 2,560 | 342 | $51,173 | -2.3% | 3.9% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Grant County | 7,209 | $373 million | $51,787 | 2,498 | 340 | $54,057 | -1.6% | 4.9% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
| Gilliam County | 1,971 | $465 million | $235,710 | 962 | 147 | $64,884 | +6.1% | 3.7% | Administrative and waste services | 0 |
| Sherman County | 1,938 | $774 million | $399,394 | 965 | 118 | $65,115 | +1.5% | 4.1% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Wheeler County | 1,485 | $52 million | $35,226 | 362 | 72 | $42,630 | +0.8% | 3.4% | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland | $90,919 | $57,029 | $1,655 | 21.8% | $581,500 | 52.0% | 12.8% | 5.8% | 70.6% |
| Eugene | $66,562 | $41,560 | $1,402 | 25.3% | $460,400 | 47.9% | 19.0% | 7.6% | 62.7% |
| Salem | $75,487 | $38,066 | $1,400 | 22.3% | $416,900 | 55.9% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 61.5% |
| Gresham | $77,795 | $36,786 | $1,586 | 24.5% | $458,700 | 55.8% | 13.0% | 5.6% | 65.5% |
| Hillsboro | $106,409 | $51,232 | $1,978 | 22.3% | $521,100 | 50.2% | 8.5% | 4.8% | 71.3% |
| Bend | $96,394 | $58,652 | $1,883 | 23.4% | $718,400 | 61.7% | 8.8% | 3.7% | 68.1% |
| Beaverton | $98,622 | $52,507 | $1,826 | 22.2% | $569,800 | 50.5% | 10.1% | 4.4% | 69.5% |
| Medford | $73,230 | $37,002 | $1,376 | 22.5% | $417,100 | 56.3% | 13.2% | 5.3% | 61.2% |
| Springfield | $68,761 | $32,388 | $1,258 | 22.0% | $358,700 | 55.0% | 14.9% | 5.1% | 65.7% |
| Corvallis | $65,012 | $40,092 | $1,391 | 25.7% | $502,900 | 41.8% | 24.3% | 8.4% | 62.0% |
| Albany | $78,114 | $37,281 | $1,372 | 21.1% | $389,200 | 58.9% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 62.4% |
| Tigard | $108,823 | $55,273 | $1,782 | 19.7% | $610,500 | 61.6% | 6.7% | 4.7% | 67.5% |
| Aloha | $101,934 | $42,582 | $1,896 | 22.3% | $484,400 | 67.1% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 68.9% |
| Lake Oswego | $141,549 | $91,830 | $2,139 | 18.1% | $932,200 | 69.2% | 3.4% | 3.4% | 62.3% |
| Grants Pass | $59,646 | $34,106 | $1,217 | 24.5% | $382,600 | 57.0% | 14.4% | 5.3% | 57.2% |
| Keizer | $84,813 | $38,781 | $1,424 | 20.1% | $434,100 | 62.9% | 8.1% | 4.2% | 63.9% |
| Oregon City | $97,829 | $44,356 | $1,708 | 21.0% | $555,800 | 65.3% | 6.8% | 4.4% | 66.0% |
| Redmond | $84,164 | $37,343 | $1,628 | 23.2% | $462,500 | 64.5% | 9.6% | 4.5% | 67.4% |
| McMinnville | $73,736 | $35,302 | $1,380 | 22.5% | $432,800 | 62.9% | 16.0% | 5.5% | 56.7% |
| Bethany | $167,735 | $68,030 | $2,245 | 16.1% | $751,700 | 66.3% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 69.4% |
| Woodburn | $67,347 | $29,787 | $1,489 | 26.5% | $331,800 | 64.2% | 16.3% | 5.2% | 60.4% |
| Tualatin | $104,043 | $50,864 | $1,806 | 20.8% | $628,200 | 55.1% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 70.9% |
| Wilsonville | $96,236 | $51,971 | $1,878 | 23.4% | $615,300 | 49.0% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 64.4% |
| West Linn | $146,507 | $68,601 | $2,116 | 17.3% | $770,200 | 82.7% | 5.5% | 4.3% | 60.1% |
| Happy Valley | $122,151 | $54,741 | $2,029 | 19.9% | $725,300 | 78.9% | 7.7% | 4.8% | 68.8% |
| Forest Grove | $87,933 | $35,143 | $1,460 | 19.9% | $479,600 | 64.1% | 15.4% | 4.3% | 63.4% |
| Newberg | $93,232 | $40,153 | $1,713 | 22.0% | $472,100 | 59.4% | 7.1% | 3.9% | 67.9% |
| Roseburg | $53,918 | $30,430 | $1,063 | 23.7% | $289,800 | 53.8% | 22.4% | 4.7% | 53.0% |
| Klamath Falls | $46,693 | $31,612 | $986 | 25.3% | $287,000 | 48.9% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 53.3% |
| Milwaukie | $86,892 | $52,715 | $1,598 | 22.1% | $505,100 | 60.8% | 7.9% | 5.8% | 69.1% |
| Ashland | $68,028 | $50,414 | $1,387 | 24.5% | $583,800 | 51.6% | 15.2% | 6.2% | 57.6% |
| Hayesville | $58,624 | $25,956 | $1,435 | 29.4% | $365,400 | 47.1% | 23.7% | 5.5% | 62.9% |
| Sherwood | $109,966 | $49,988 | $2,131 | 23.3% | $602,100 | 72.3% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 71.1% |
| Altamont | $58,629 | $30,387 | $1,015 | 20.8% | $249,200 | 70.5% | 16.9% | 7.4% | 51.7% |
| Hermiston | $66,998 | $28,684 | $1,088 | 19.5% | $266,700 | 61.7% | 10.1% | 4.9% | 68.1% |
| Cedar Mill | $164,079 | $75,251 | $1,882 | 13.8% | $878,300 | 77.1% | 8.2% | 7.8% | 69.5% |
| Lebanon | $63,176 | $31,164 | $1,312 | 24.9% | $336,800 | 55.3% | 17.8% | 5.8% | 59.8% |
| Central Point | $86,058 | $42,947 | $1,364 | 19.0% | $389,100 | 67.2% | 6.7% | 3.1% | 62.4% |
| Canby | $100,989 | $47,135 | $1,542 | 18.3% | $528,500 | 70.3% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 61.5% |
| Dallas | $71,549 | $39,359 | $1,209 | 20.3% | $389,100 | 67.9% | 15.5% | 7.4% | 56.6% |
| Pendleton | $66,563 | $31,052 | $956 | 17.2% | $287,100 | 56.5% | 15.0% | 4.9% | 52.6% |
| Oak Grove | $86,226 | $47,220 | $1,744 | 24.3% | $515,700 | 64.7% | 8.4% | 5.3% | 61.7% |
| Four Corners | $69,669 | $29,810 | $1,416 | 24.4% | $340,200 | 65.3% | 13.9% | 4.7% | 61.3% |
| Coos Bay | $56,524 | $32,858 | $1,034 | 22.0% | $306,900 | 60.1% | 15.3% | 6.0% | 57.7% |
| Troutdale | $89,337 | $38,604 | $1,653 | 22.2% | $456,100 | 68.9% | 7.4% | 4.9% | 66.7% |
| The Dalles | $62,614 | $40,289 | $993 | 19.0% | $360,800 | 63.2% | 11.0% | 7.7% | 61.2% |
| St. Helens | $82,865 | $37,404 | $1,413 | 20.5% | $394,200 | 62.0% | 10.0% | 3.6% | 58.8% |
| Cornelius | $96,273 | $38,610 | $1,573 | 19.6% | $452,900 | 74.3% | 9.1% | 5.0% | 70.8% |
| Oatfield | $103,224 | $47,670 | $1,786 | 20.8% | $569,000 | 85.2% | 9.8% | 4.4% | 58.4% |
| La Grande | $58,427 | $32,892 | $968 | 19.9% | $278,700 | 51.1% | 20.9% | 6.1% | 61.8% |
| Sandy | $108,984 | $42,676 | $1,861 | 20.5% | $470,300 | 74.7% | 7.8% | 6.0% | 68.4% |
| Gladstone | $91,250 | $49,032 | $1,740 | 22.9% | $480,700 | 64.7% | 13.6% | 5.9% | 67.2% |
| Ontario | $46,308 | $26,056 | $804 | 20.8% | $236,300 | 55.6% | 21.0% | 5.5% | 58.5% |
| Prineville | $72,980 | $34,120 | $1,355 | 22.3% | $425,900 | 60.0% | 16.2% | 9.4% | 60.9% |
| Damascus | $122,500 | $51,421 | $2,654 | 26.0% | $653,100 | 90.5% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 61.2% |
| Monmouth | $69,170 | $29,746 | $1,114 | 19.3% | $413,200 | 47.4% | 16.1% | 7.1% | 66.0% |
| Oak Hills | $127,179 | $57,829 | $1,935 | 18.3% | $647,800 | 61.7% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 71.8% |
| White City | $71,175 | $26,624 | $1,379 | 23.2% | $302,400 | 83.8% | 14.3% | 3.4% | 65.5% |
| Fairview | $70,107 | $41,939 | $1,637 | 28.0% | $427,700 | 42.6% | 17.5% | 4.1% | 67.1% |
| Cottage Grove | $80,875 | $33,651 | $1,254 | 18.6% | $346,600 | 59.0% | 10.7% | 6.0% | 65.4% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland | 49.5% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 28.5% | 10.5% | 12.4% | 38.8 |
| Eugene | 61.3% | 2.6% | 5.7% | 17.3% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 35.2 |
| Salem | 65.3% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 15.8% | 12.3% | 12.8% | 36.0 |
| Gresham | 67.0% | 3.7% | 2.7% | 13.0% | 15.2% | 16.8% | 37.0 |
| Hillsboro | 60.7% | 4.3% | 2.4% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 20.4% | 35.0 |
| Bend | 63.5% | 0.2% | 2.4% | 24.8% | 3.8% | 4.8% | 40.9 |
| Beaverton | 59.4% | 4.3% | 2.6% | 25.1% | 10.0% | 19.4% | 37.8 |
| Medford | 72.8% | 0.5% | 2.3% | 10.5% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 38.9 |
| Springfield | 71.1% | 1.9% | 3.0% | 9.8% | 6.6% | 5.9% | 37.4 |
| Corvallis | 56.0% | 2.1% | 9.9% | 18.9% | 6.2% | 12.7% | 27.9 |
| Albany | 72.3% | 0.5% | 2.4% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 37.7 |
| Tigard | 60.3% | 2.2% | 2.4% | 26.4% | 8.4% | 13.4% | 39.4 |
| Aloha | 62.9% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 21.7% | 12.4% | 21.4% | 37.2 |
| Lake Oswego | 59.9% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 31.8% | 6.7% | 11.5% | 46.7 |
| Grants Pass | 73.7% | 0.5% | 2.2% | 10.0% | 8.1% | 3.5% | 40.8 |
| Keizer | 75.0% | 0.9% | 1.6% | 14.6% | 14.8% | 9.2% | 37.4 |
| Oregon City | 70.7% | 1.7% | 4.0% | 15.2% | 16.7% | 5.8% | 37.5 |
| Redmond | 70.2% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 6.2% | 36.2 |
| McMinnville | 70.4% | 0.3% | 6.0% | 12.2% | 15.0% | 9.6% | 38.9 |
| Bethany | 52.4% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 39.2% | 8.3% | 35.1% | 36.9 |
| Woodburn | 72.1% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 7.6% | 14.9% | 34.1% | 38.6 |
| Tualatin | 66.6% | 2.1% | 2.0% | 21.8% | 6.7% | 15.5% | 37.4 |
| Wilsonville | 69.7% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 13.7% | 11.7% | 9.6% | 37.7 |
| West Linn | 59.1% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 32.4% | 9.4% | 9.7% | 43.3 |
| Happy Valley | 63.7% | 1.4% | 3.6% | 23.9% | 15.4% | 18.2% | 39.0 |
| Forest Grove | 67.8% | 3.6% | 6.5% | 12.2% | 16.7% | 13.2% | 34.0 |
| Newberg | 68.5% | 0.3% | 8.1% | 14.7% | 20.1% | 9.0% | 34.8 |
| Roseburg | 72.5% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 12.1% | 4.3% | 3.6% | 39.6 |
| Klamath Falls | 74.1% | 0.3% | 6.4% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 35.2 |
| Milwaukie | 59.3% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 25.1% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 41.3 |
| Ashland | 57.9% | 0.4% | 10.7% | 21.1% | 5.1% | 6.7% | 47.7 |
| Hayesville | 67.9% | 2.7% | 1.3% | 7.2% | 20.3% | 23.4% | 32.2 |
| Sherwood | 64.4% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 26.2% | 10.9% | 7.4% | 36.7 |
| Altamont | 79.5% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 8.5% | 4.2% | 5.0% | 38.0 |
| Hermiston | 81.2% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 19.8% | 30.9 |
| Cedar Mill | 51.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 38.4% | 12.2% | 23.9% | 38.6 |
| Lebanon | 78.2% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 6.0% | 15.5% | 5.7% | 37.2 |
| Central Point | 76.3% | 0.2% | 1.7% | 8.7% | 2.1% | 4.7% | 41.7 |
| Canby | 72.5% | 1.3% | 1.9% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 6.4% | 43.0 |
| Dallas | 69.4% | 0.2% | 4.1% | 10.7% | 18.0% | 3.4% | 40.9 |
| Pendleton | 75.7% | 0.8% | 3.4% | 7.9% | 7.0% | 2.9% | 36.9 |
| Oak Grove | 60.9% | 2.3% | 1.5% | 27.8% | 14.8% | 7.8% | 44.7 |
| Four Corners | 74.2% | 1.4% | 1.5% | 7.8% | 17.7% | 13.0% | 37.4 |
| Coos Bay | 76.5% | 0.0% | 3.7% | 6.7% | 4.0% | 3.9% | 44.1 |
| Troutdale | 74.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 14.4% | 11.1% | 13.5% | 38.1 |
| The Dalles | 80.8% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 38.5 |
| St. Helens | 63.8% | 0.1% | 2.2% | 13.2% | 30.7% | 3.9% | 39.8 |
| Cornelius | 67.4% | 6.8% | 2.4% | 9.0% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 35.1 |
| Oatfield | 69.5% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 20.7% | 12.9% | 13.4% | 50.3 |
| La Grande | 67.7% | 0.5% | 9.7% | 6.8% | 5.3% | 4.8% | 32.9 |
| Sandy | 78.4% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 14.7% | 20.2% | 3.5% | 34.8 |
| Gladstone | 66.4% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 7.0% | 44.8 |
| Ontario | 76.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 4.9% | 7.7% | 35.2 |
| Prineville | 80.3% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 10.2% | 19.1% | 5.4% | 38.4 |
| Damascus | 71.6% | 0.6% | 1.5% | 14.0% | 19.3% | 6.5% | 45.6 |
| Monmouth | 69.7% | 1.2% | 7.7% | 10.6% | 14.6% | 6.3% | 27.1 |
| Oak Hills | 57.2% | 2.2% | 2.8% | 31.4% | 5.8% | 23.3% | 38.6 |
| White City | 79.0% | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.4% | 4.6% | 11.1% | 34.6 |
| Fairview | 64.3% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 12.8% | 37.4 |
| Cottage Grove | 73.0% | 1.2% | 6.2% | 9.7% | 5.0% | 4.5% | 38.9 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Eugene | Eugene-Springfield, OR | 157,710 | $49,680 | 101.6 | 4.4% |
| Salem | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Gresham | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Hillsboro | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Bend | Bend, OR | 108,240 | $54,570 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Beaverton | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Medford | Medford, OR | 89,060 | $49,900 | 101.4 | 4.7% |
| Springfield | Eugene-Springfield, OR | 157,710 | $49,680 | 101.6 | 4.4% |
| Corvallis | Corvallis, OR | 38,550 | $57,680 | 104.0 | 3.9% |
| Albany | Albany, OR | 47,260 | $49,700 | 102.1 | 4.4% |
| Tigard | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Aloha | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Lake Oswego | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Grants Pass | Grants Pass, OR | 30,540 | $50,730 | 97.8 | 5.6% |
| Keizer | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Oregon City | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Redmond | Bend, OR | 108,240 | $54,570 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| McMinnville | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Bethany | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Woodburn | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Tualatin | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Wilsonville | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| West Linn | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Happy Valley | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Forest Grove | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Newberg | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Milwaukie | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Ashland | Medford, OR | 89,060 | $49,900 | 101.4 | 4.7% |
| Hayesville | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Sherwood | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Cedar Mill | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Lebanon | Albany, OR | 47,260 | $49,700 | 102.1 | 4.4% |
| Central Point | Medford, OR | 89,060 | $49,900 | 101.4 | 4.7% |
| Canby | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Dallas | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Oak Grove | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Four Corners | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Troutdale | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| St. Helens | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Cornelius | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Oatfield | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Sandy | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Gladstone | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Prineville | Bend, OR | 108,240 | $54,570 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Damascus | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Monmouth | Salem, OR | 188,620 | $55,310 | 103.6 | 4.0% |
| Oak Hills | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| White City | Medford, OR | 89,060 | $49,900 | 101.4 | 4.7% |
| Fairview | Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA | 1,208,410 | $60,690 | 105.4 | 4.1% |
| Cottage Grove | Eugene-Springfield, OR | 157,710 | $49,680 | 101.6 | 4.4% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Eugene | 41 | 63 | 50.7 | 1375 |
| Salem | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Gresham | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Hillsboro | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Bend | 30 | 66 | 45.3 | 618 |
| Beaverton | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Medford | 38 | 71 | 51.9 | 1074 |
| Springfield | 41 | 63 | 50.7 | 1375 |
| Corvallis | 41 | 64 | 51.0 | 1432 |
| Albany | 41 | 64 | 51.0 | 1432 |
| Tigard | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Aloha | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Lake Oswego | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Grants Pass | 38 | 71 | 51.9 | 1074 |
| Keizer | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Oregon City | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Redmond | 32 | 68 | 47.7 | 601 |
| McMinnville | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Bethany | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Woodburn | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Tualatin | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Wilsonville | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| West Linn | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Happy Valley | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Forest Grove | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Newberg | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Roseburg | 38 | 67 | 50.2 | 1083 |
| Klamath Falls | 30 | 69 | 47.0 | 573 |
| Milwaukie | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Ashland | 32 | 70 | 48.1 | 676 |
| Hayesville | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Sherwood | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Altamont | 30 | 69 | 47.0 | 573 |
| Hermiston | 35 | 77 | 54.1 | 277 |
| Cedar Mill | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Lebanon | 41 | 64 | 51.0 | 1432 |
| Central Point | 38 | 71 | 51.9 | 1074 |
| Canby | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Dallas | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Pendleton | 32 | 71 | 49.1 | 520 |
| Oak Grove | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Four Corners | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Coos Bay | 47 | 59 | 52.7 | 1315 |
| Troutdale | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| The Dalles | 32 | 65 | 47.1 | 949 |
| St. Helens | 38 | 62 | 49.1 | 1603 |
| Cornelius | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| Oatfield | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| La Grande | 28 | 68 | 45.6 | 659 |
| Sandy | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Gladstone | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Ontario | 30 | 80 | 53.2 | 361 |
| Prineville | 31 | 67 | 46.3 | 441 |
| Damascus | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Monmouth | 41 | 65 | 51.3 | 1370 |
| Oak Hills | 39 | 63 | 50.0 | 1494 |
| White City | 38 | 71 | 51.9 | 1074 |
| Fairview | 38 | 66 | 50.7 | 1484 |
| Cottage Grove | 41 | 63 | 50.7 | 1375 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
641,165 residents · Multnomah County · median household income $90,919 · median rent $1,655 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Portland
179,591 residents · Lane County · median household income $66,562 · median rent $1,402 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Eugene
178,865 residents · Marion County · median household income $75,487 · median rent $1,400 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Salem
112,378 residents · Multnomah County · median household income $77,795 · median rent $1,586 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Gresham
108,231 residents · Washington County · median household income $106,409 · median rent $1,978 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hillsboro
103,390 residents · Deschutes County · median household income $96,394 · median rent $1,883 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bend
97,812 residents · Washington County · median household income $98,622 · median rent $1,826 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Beaverton
86,315 residents · Jackson County · median household income $73,230 · median rent $1,376 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Medford
61,499 residents · Lane County · median household income $68,761 · median rent $1,258 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Springfield
59,960 residents · Benton County · median household income $65,012 · median rent $1,391 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Corvallis
56,839 residents · Linn County · median household income $78,114 · median rent $1,372 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Albany
56,011 residents · Washington County · median household income $108,823 · median rent $1,782 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tigard
52,389 residents · Washington County · median household income $101,934 · median rent $1,896 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Aloha
40,381 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $141,549 · median rent $2,139 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lake Oswego
39,311 residents · Josephine County · median household income $59,646 · median rent $1,217 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Grants Pass
39,082 residents · Marion County · median household income $84,813 · median rent $1,424 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Keizer
37,755 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $97,829 · median rent $1,708 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Oregon City
36,092 residents · Deschutes County · median household income $84,164 · median rent $1,628 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Redmond
34,596 residents · Yamhill County · median household income $73,736 · median rent $1,380 · guide: jobs, pay and living in McMinnville
33,106 residents · Washington County · median household income $167,735 · median rent $2,245 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bethany
27,875 residents · Marion County · median household income $67,347 · median rent $1,489 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Woodburn
27,763 residents · Washington County · median household income $104,043 · median rent $1,806 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tualatin
26,974 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $96,236 · median rent $1,878 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wilsonville
26,935 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $146,507 · median rent $2,116 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Linn
26,738 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $122,151 · median rent $2,029 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Happy Valley
26,529 residents · Washington County · median household income $87,933 · median rent $1,460 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Forest Grove
26,066 residents · Yamhill County · median household income $93,232 · median rent $1,713 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newberg
23,778 residents · Douglas County · median household income $53,918 · median rent $1,063 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Roseburg
22,115 residents · Klamath County · median household income $46,693 · median rent $986 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Klamath Falls
21,392 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $86,892 · median rent $1,598 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Milwaukie
21,259 residents · Jackson County · median household income $68,028 · median rent $1,387 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ashland
21,246 residents · Marion County · median household income $58,624 · median rent $1,435 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hayesville
20,307 residents · Washington County · median household income $109,966 · median rent $2,131 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sherwood
19,927 residents · Klamath County · median household income $58,629 · median rent $1,015 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Altamont
19,546 residents · Umatilla County · median household income $66,998 · median rent $1,088 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hermiston
19,471 residents · Washington County · median household income $164,079 · median rent $1,882 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cedar Mill
19,344 residents · Linn County · median household income $63,176 · median rent $1,312 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lebanon
19,216 residents · Jackson County · median household income $86,058 · median rent $1,364 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Central Point
18,134 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $100,989 · median rent $1,542 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Canby
17,531 residents · Polk County · median household income $71,549 · median rent $1,209 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Dallas
16,950 residents · Umatilla County · median household income $66,563 · median rent $956 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pendleton
16,796 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $86,226 · median rent $1,744 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Oak Grove
16,275 residents · Marion County · median household income $69,669 · median rent $1,416 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Four Corners
15,925 residents · Coos County · median household income $56,524 · median rent $1,034 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Coos Bay
15,923 residents · Multnomah County · median household income $89,337 · median rent $1,653 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Troutdale
15,917 residents · Wasco County · median household income $62,614 · median rent $993 · guide: jobs, pay and living in The Dalles
14,258 residents · Columbia County · median household income $82,865 · median rent $1,413 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. Helens
14,255 residents · Washington County · median household income $96,273 · median rent $1,573 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cornelius
13,294 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $103,224 · median rent $1,786 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Oatfield
13,058 residents · Union County · median household income $58,427 · median rent $968 · guide: jobs, pay and living in La Grande
12,854 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $108,984 · median rent $1,861 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sandy
11,977 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $91,250 · median rent $1,740 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Gladstone
11,842 residents · Malheur County · median household income $46,308 · median rent $804 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ontario
11,470 residents · Crook County · median household income $72,980 · median rent $1,355 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Prineville
11,437 residents · Clackamas County · median household income $122,500 · median rent $2,654 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Damascus
11,428 residents · Polk County · median household income $69,170 · median rent $1,114 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Monmouth
11,131 residents · Washington County · median household income $127,179 · median rent $1,935 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Oak Hills
10,750 residents · Jackson County · median household income $71,175 · median rent $1,379 · guide: jobs, pay and living in White City
10,735 residents · Multnomah County · median household income $70,107 · median rent $1,637 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fairview
10,698 residents · Lane County · median household income $80,875 · median rent $1,254 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cottage Grove