Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 60 largest places in Utah by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salt Lake City | Salt Lake County | 208,007 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $75,090 | $1,414 | $539,500 | 51.5% |
| 2 | West Valley City | Salt Lake County | 138,437 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $92,209 | $1,504 | $419,100 | 16.1% |
| 3 | West Jordan | Salt Lake County | 116,692 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $108,153 | $1,757 | $492,500 | 29.1% |
| 4 | Provo | Utah County | 114,766 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $64,171 | $1,193 | $467,200 | 45.2% |
| 5 | St. George | Washington County | 101,995 | $11,555 m | 86,508 | $48,688 | 3.2% | $76,508 | $1,545 | $496,100 | 36.7% |
| 6 | Orem | Utah County | 97,182 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $83,342 | $1,438 | $472,300 | 43.6% |
| 7 | Sandy | Salt Lake County | 94,291 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $112,176 | $1,777 | $614,100 | 46.0% |
| 8 | Ogden | Weber County | 87,413 | $18,120 m | 121,786 | $58,684 | 3.1% | $72,575 | $1,216 | $355,600 | 25.9% |
| 9 | Lehi | Utah County | 85,173 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $131,299 | $1,964 | $612,100 | 50.0% |
| 10 | Layton | Davis County | 83,286 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $102,480 | $1,538 | $477,700 | 36.6% |
| 11 | South Jordan | Salt Lake County | 82,686 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $134,047 | $1,991 | $650,500 | 47.9% |
| 12 | Millcreek | Salt Lake County | 63,648 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $98,045 | $1,492 | $627,200 | 54.2% |
| 13 | Herriman | Salt Lake County | 59,346 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $122,650 | $2,019 | $590,700 | 42.6% |
| 14 | Taylorsville | Salt Lake County | 58,678 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $86,413 | $1,482 | $433,800 | 24.3% |
| 15 | Logan | Cache County | 54,907 | $9,088 m | 63,167 | $52,281 | 2.7% | $60,687 | $1,149 | $383,600 | 40.3% |
| 16 | Eagle Mountain | Utah County | 53,290 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $113,648 | $2,020 | $518,100 | 37.8% |
| 17 | Draper | Salt Lake County | 50,278 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $128,910 | $1,894 | $784,800 | 51.9% |
| 18 | Murray | Salt Lake County | 50,188 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $90,746 | $1,500 | $507,500 | 41.9% |
| 19 | Saratoga Springs | Utah County | 48,425 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $128,802 | $2,256 | $605,500 | 51.8% |
| 20 | Riverton | Salt Lake County | 45,457 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $126,910 | $2,137 | $592,700 | 37.7% |
| 21 | Bountiful | Davis County | 45,023 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $104,785 | $1,565 | $532,200 | 47.7% |
| 22 | Spanish Fork | Utah County | 44,946 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $104,844 | $1,489 | $481,500 | 39.3% |
| 23 | Roy | Weber County | 38,993 | $18,120 m | 121,786 | $58,684 | 3.1% | $91,282 | $1,624 | $383,000 | 22.9% |
| 24 | Cedar City | Iron County | 38,524 | $3,193 m | 24,829 | $48,239 | 2.9% | $63,589 | $1,054 | $377,000 | 35.6% |
| 25 | Tooele | Tooele County | 38,405 | $3,249 m | 20,615 | $53,737 | 3.3% | $96,221 | $1,214 | $381,400 | 18.6% |
| 26 | Pleasant Grove | Utah County | 37,852 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $101,073 | $1,689 | $491,000 | 42.0% |
| 27 | Kearns metro township | Salt Lake County | 37,696 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $86,968 | $1,744 | $373,700 | 13.7% |
| 28 | American Fork | Utah County | 37,109 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $98,878 | $1,697 | $496,700 | 42.8% |
| 29 | Midvale | Salt Lake County | 35,989 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $75,084 | $1,597 | $436,600 | 33.8% |
| 30 | Springville | Utah County | 35,849 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $89,816 | $1,572 | $454,400 | 39.2% |
| 31 | Syracuse | Davis County | 35,488 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $133,443 | $2,140 | $573,300 | 39.6% |
| 32 | Clearfield | Davis County | 33,523 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $75,495 | $1,579 | $373,900 | 23.2% |
| 33 | Kaysville | Davis County | 33,053 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $133,026 | $1,538 | $623,700 | 48.5% |
| 34 | Cottonwood Heights | Salt Lake County | 32,828 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $119,422 | $1,730 | $694,100 | 53.8% |
| 35 | Washington | Washington County | 32,348 | $11,555 m | 86,508 | $48,688 | 3.2% | $91,853 | $1,614 | $570,400 | 35.8% |
| 36 | Holladay | Salt Lake County | 31,099 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $117,043 | $1,704 | $763,400 | 59.2% |
| 37 | Magna metro township | Salt Lake County | 30,031 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $90,346 | $1,625 | $376,200 | 13.0% |
| 38 | South Salt Lake | Salt Lake County | 26,352 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $72,152 | $1,451 | $410,200 | 35.8% |
| 39 | Farmington | Davis County | 25,389 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $127,338 | $1,769 | $650,700 | 52.8% |
| 40 | Clinton | Davis County | 23,612 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $116,194 | $1,698 | $449,100 | 26.9% |
| 41 | North Salt Lake | Davis County | 23,474 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $101,447 | $1,667 | $497,700 | 43.3% |
| 42 | Payson | Utah County | 23,039 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $89,905 | $1,549 | $429,600 | 27.9% |
| 43 | Hurricane | Washington County | 22,771 | $11,555 m | 86,508 | $48,688 | 3.2% | $75,016 | $1,426 | $456,000 | 28.0% |
| 44 | North Ogden | Weber County | 21,947 | $18,120 m | 121,786 | $58,684 | 3.1% | $113,722 | $1,638 | $476,600 | 38.7% |
| 45 | West Haven | Weber County | 21,563 | $18,120 m | 121,786 | $58,684 | 3.1% | $101,012 | $1,702 | $564,300 | 30.5% |
| 46 | Highland | Utah County | 20,119 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $186,075 | $2,166 | $928,300 | 64.4% |
| 47 | Brigham City | Box Elder County | 19,992 | $3,553 m | 23,942 | $59,175 | 3.0% | $71,308 | $1,070 | $369,300 | 28.9% |
| 48 | Bluffdale | Salt Lake County | 18,797 | $153,846 m | 796,203 | $77,495 | 3.2% | $129,531 | $1,915 | $685,500 | 41.4% |
| 49 | Heber | Wasatch County | 18,015 | $1,875 m | 12,108 | $56,807 | 2.8% | $110,339 | $1,870 | $654,200 | 45.5% |
| 50 | South Ogden | Weber County | 17,650 | $18,120 m | 121,786 | $58,684 | 3.1% | $80,130 | $1,426 | $407,800 | 33.4% |
| 51 | Centerville | Davis County | 16,679 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $123,130 | $1,918 | $531,200 | 51.3% |
| 52 | Santaquin | Utah County | 16,436 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $99,837 | $1,397 | $465,100 | 29.6% |
| 53 | Vineyard | Utah County | 14,446 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $103,380 | $1,834 | $574,500 | 50.5% |
| 54 | Smithfield | Cache County | 14,408 | $9,088 m | 63,167 | $52,281 | 2.7% | $97,537 | $1,311 | $450,200 | 43.0% |
| 55 | Grantsville | Tooele County | 14,341 | $3,249 m | 20,615 | $53,737 | 3.3% | $101,349 | $1,166 | $488,200 | 21.3% |
| 56 | Mapleton | Utah County | 13,114 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $133,142 | $1,386 | $745,200 | 53.9% |
| 57 | West Point | Davis County | 11,929 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $120,687 | $1,783 | $491,100 | 31.3% |
| 58 | Lindon | Utah County | 11,765 | $47,943 m | 295,152 | $62,648 | 3.3% | $120,956 | $1,563 | $675,500 | 49.3% |
| 59 | Woods Cross | Davis County | 11,531 | $23,322 m | 144,747 | $59,003 | 3.0% | $120,543 | $1,771 | $497,400 | 33.5% |
| 60 | Tremonton | Box Elder County | 11,477 | $3,553 m | 23,942 | $59,175 | 3.0% | $74,741 | $1,220 | $364,900 | 16.3% |
The economy of all 29 counties of Utah, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 60 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake County | 1,196,523 | $153,846 million | $128,578 | 796,203 | 67,066 | $77,495 | +1.1% | 3.2% | Health care and social assistance | 18 |
| Utah County | 705,400 | $47,943 million | $67,966 | 295,152 | 22,527 | $62,648 | +1.5% | 3.3% | Health care and social assistance | 15 |
| Davis County | 370,924 | $23,322 million | $62,874 | 144,747 | 10,532 | $59,003 | +0.4% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 11 |
| Weber County | 269,648 | $18,120 million | $67,197 | 121,786 | 7,433 | $58,684 | +1.4% | 3.1% | Manufacturing | 5 |
| Washington County | 196,431 | $11,555 million | $58,824 | 86,508 | 8,256 | $48,688 | +3.7% | 3.2% | Health care and social assistance | 3 |
| Cache County | 140,046 | $9,088 million | $64,895 | 63,167 | 4,556 | $52,281 | +0.0% | 2.7% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Tooele County | 79,347 | $3,249 million | $40,950 | 20,615 | 1,519 | $53,737 | +6.5% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Iron County | 62,252 | $3,193 million | $51,297 | 24,829 | 2,224 | $48,239 | +2.8% | 2.9% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Box Elder County | 61,246 | $3,553 million | $58,016 | 23,942 | 1,624 | $59,175 | -0.1% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Summit County | 42,970 | $6,080 million | $141,492 | 31,820 | 3,588 | $67,235 | +3.2% | 2.6% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Uintah County | 37,056 | $2,879 million | $77,693 | 15,177 | 1,375 | $57,108 | +6.0% | 3.2% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Wasatch County | 36,642 | $1,875 million | $51,184 | 12,108 | 1,655 | $56,807 | -0.1% | 2.8% | Construction | 1 |
| Sanpete County | 29,719 | $1,506 million | $50,660 | 9,381 | 743 | $44,420 | -0.8% | 3.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Sevier County | 22,085 | $1,657 million | $75,026 | 9,927 | 812 | $47,714 | +1.4% | 3.4% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Carbon County | 20,517 | $1,284 million | $62,565 | 8,653 | 644 | $50,378 | +2.1% | 4.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Duchesne County | 20,185 | $1,858 million | $92,055 | 8,970 | 854 | $57,898 | +1.9% | 3.2% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| San Juan County | 14,483 | $823 million | $56,829 | 4,647 | 386 | $49,715 | +3.4% | 3.7% | Mining, oil and gas | 0 |
| Millard County | 13,315 | $1,494 million | $112,214 | 5,495 | 466 | $55,610 | +4.9% | 3.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Morgan County | 12,802 | $575 million | $44,950 | 3,306 | 455 | $53,990 | +9.5% | 2.8% | Construction | 0 |
| Juab County | 12,586 | $895 million | $71,106 | 4,543 | 401 | $46,736 | +2.4% | 2.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Emery County | 10,046 | $1,456 million | $144,902 | 3,675 | 273 | $57,193 | -0.4% | 3.5% | Construction | 0 |
| Grand County | 9,754 | $939 million | $96,260 | 6,934 | 688 | $47,058 | +0.4% | 2.7% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Kane County | 8,170 | $586 million | $71,745 | 4,062 | 438 | $43,909 | +0.6% | 2.6% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Beaver County | 7,273 | $587 million | $80,644 | 2,715 | 268 | $44,316 | -0.5% | 2.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Garfield County | 5,219 | $417 million | $79,937 | 2,517 | 292 | $41,748 | +3.3% | 4.8% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Rich County | 2,631 | $253 million | $96,298 | 1,174 | 161 | $43,704 | +7.7% | 2.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Wayne County | 2,584 | $160 million | $62,050 | 1,232 | 158 | $43,295 | +1.2% | 3.4% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Piute County | 1,694 | $131 million | $77,460 | 315 | 62 | $35,949 | +1.6% | 5.0% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
| Daggett County | 783 | $146 million | $186,985 | 410 | 58 | $41,037 | +4.1% | 1.8% | Accommodation and food services | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | $75,090 | $51,173 | $1,414 | 22.6% | $539,500 | 45.8% | 13.6% | 4.2% | 73.0% |
| West Valley City | $92,209 | $30,104 | $1,504 | 19.6% | $419,100 | 72.1% | 9.9% | 4.3% | 72.8% |
| West Jordan | $108,153 | $38,854 | $1,757 | 19.5% | $492,500 | 77.2% | 6.1% | 3.8% | 75.3% |
| Provo | $64,171 | $27,822 | $1,193 | 22.3% | $467,200 | 39.4% | 23.0% | 5.1% | 72.7% |
| St. George | $76,508 | $37,943 | $1,545 | 24.2% | $496,100 | 66.7% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 58.7% |
| Orem | $83,342 | $35,876 | $1,438 | 20.7% | $472,300 | 57.8% | 10.2% | 3.9% | 71.6% |
| Sandy | $112,176 | $52,871 | $1,777 | 19.0% | $614,100 | 75.2% | 5.5% | 2.6% | 69.3% |
| Ogden | $72,575 | $35,383 | $1,216 | 20.1% | $355,600 | 61.3% | 13.7% | 4.1% | 68.5% |
| Lehi | $131,299 | $43,508 | $1,964 | 17.9% | $612,100 | 75.2% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 75.3% |
| Layton | $102,480 | $42,444 | $1,538 | 18.0% | $477,700 | 72.5% | 8.1% | 2.8% | 71.7% |
| South Jordan | $134,047 | $51,766 | $1,991 | 17.8% | $650,500 | 81.4% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 70.8% |
| Millcreek | $98,045 | $56,214 | $1,492 | 18.3% | $627,200 | 61.4% | 7.8% | 4.5% | 69.9% |
| Herriman | $122,650 | $40,547 | $2,019 | 19.8% | $590,700 | 78.6% | 4.9% | 4.0% | 76.2% |
| Taylorsville | $86,413 | $35,936 | $1,482 | 20.6% | $433,800 | 71.2% | 8.9% | 4.3% | 70.5% |
| Logan | $60,687 | $26,214 | $1,149 | 22.7% | $383,600 | 37.2% | 22.2% | 2.6% | 73.9% |
| Eagle Mountain | $113,648 | $31,697 | $2,020 | 21.3% | $518,100 | 84.7% | 3.6% | 3.8% | 75.4% |
| Draper | $128,910 | $58,193 | $1,894 | 17.6% | $784,800 | 68.6% | 6.2% | 2.4% | 68.0% |
| Murray | $90,746 | $47,071 | $1,500 | 19.8% | $507,500 | 64.7% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 69.8% |
| Saratoga Springs | $128,802 | $36,518 | $2,256 | 21.0% | $605,500 | 84.5% | 5.0% | 2.7% | 72.2% |
| Riverton | $126,910 | $44,277 | $2,137 | 20.2% | $592,700 | 84.9% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 72.8% |
| Bountiful | $104,785 | $42,416 | $1,565 | 17.9% | $532,200 | 71.3% | 6.9% | 3.1% | 67.0% |
| Spanish Fork | $104,844 | $33,679 | $1,489 | 17.0% | $481,500 | 80.4% | 6.6% | 2.3% | 71.2% |
| Roy | $91,282 | $35,049 | $1,624 | 21.3% | $383,000 | 84.0% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 71.5% |
| Cedar City | $63,589 | $30,229 | $1,054 | 19.9% | $377,000 | 56.7% | 18.9% | 4.0% | 66.1% |
| Tooele | $96,221 | $34,560 | $1,214 | 15.1% | $381,400 | 78.9% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 71.1% |
| Pleasant Grove | $101,073 | $39,161 | $1,689 | 20.1% | $491,000 | 66.0% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 68.6% |
| Kearns metro township | $86,968 | $28,830 | $1,744 | 24.1% | $373,700 | 83.8% | 7.6% | 6.2% | 73.8% |
| American Fork | $98,878 | $39,056 | $1,697 | 20.6% | $496,700 | 65.8% | 7.3% | 3.2% | 72.6% |
| Midvale | $75,084 | $39,668 | $1,597 | 25.5% | $436,600 | 43.4% | 11.2% | 3.3% | 75.6% |
| Springville | $89,816 | $33,472 | $1,572 | 21.0% | $454,400 | 71.7% | 7.3% | 3.1% | 71.5% |
| Syracuse | $133,443 | $41,662 | $2,140 | 19.2% | $573,300 | 89.7% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 75.3% |
| Clearfield | $75,495 | $31,758 | $1,579 | 25.1% | $373,900 | 58.6% | 12.7% | 2.8% | 64.7% |
| Kaysville | $133,026 | $46,147 | $1,538 | 13.9% | $623,700 | 88.7% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 67.6% |
| Cottonwood Heights | $119,422 | $59,208 | $1,730 | 17.4% | $694,100 | 72.4% | 7.6% | 3.4% | 69.7% |
| Washington | $91,853 | $46,453 | $1,614 | 21.1% | $570,400 | 74.6% | 5.5% | 2.2% | 59.8% |
| Holladay | $117,043 | $63,032 | $1,704 | 17.5% | $763,400 | 78.7% | 4.1% | 2.7% | 65.1% |
| Magna metro township | $90,346 | $30,263 | $1,625 | 21.6% | $376,200 | 78.9% | 10.8% | 4.5% | 69.9% |
| South Salt Lake | $72,152 | $39,414 | $1,451 | 24.1% | $410,200 | 38.2% | 15.8% | 4.3% | 76.3% |
| Farmington | $127,338 | $46,413 | $1,769 | 16.7% | $650,700 | 81.0% | 5.4% | 3.2% | 65.2% |
| Clinton | $116,194 | $36,709 | $1,698 | 17.5% | $449,100 | 90.9% | 7.0% | 4.9% | 69.9% |
| North Salt Lake | $101,447 | $43,892 | $1,667 | 19.7% | $497,700 | 66.8% | 5.9% | 3.9% | 73.0% |
| Payson | $89,905 | $30,564 | $1,549 | 20.7% | $429,600 | 82.1% | 7.3% | 5.8% | 69.7% |
| Hurricane | $75,016 | $35,032 | $1,426 | 22.8% | $456,000 | 74.7% | 9.0% | 3.9% | 54.0% |
| North Ogden | $113,722 | $42,784 | $1,638 | 17.3% | $476,600 | 86.5% | 5.3% | 2.5% | 69.0% |
| West Haven | $101,012 | $40,315 | $1,702 | 20.2% | $564,300 | 71.3% | 6.2% | 1.4% | 71.9% |
| Highland | $186,075 | $62,900 | $2,166 | 14.0% | $928,300 | 91.7% | 1.9% | 3.9% | 63.6% |
| Brigham City | $71,308 | $29,796 | $1,070 | 18.0% | $369,300 | 66.2% | 11.2% | 2.9% | 62.4% |
| Bluffdale | $129,531 | $49,199 | $1,915 | 17.7% | $685,500 | 77.4% | 3.1% | 2.6% | 78.8% |
| Heber | $110,339 | $41,542 | $1,870 | 20.3% | $654,200 | 81.8% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 75.1% |
| South Ogden | $80,130 | $40,632 | $1,426 | 21.4% | $407,800 | 67.2% | 8.6% | 2.6% | 67.4% |
| Centerville | $123,130 | $48,984 | $1,918 | 18.7% | $531,200 | 88.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 65.2% |
| Santaquin | $99,837 | $31,904 | $1,397 | 16.8% | $465,100 | 90.4% | 3.9% | 2.1% | 74.0% |
| Vineyard | $103,380 | $43,273 | $1,834 | 21.3% | $574,500 | 44.7% | 10.1% | 2.5% | 82.8% |
| Smithfield | $97,537 | $30,772 | $1,311 | 16.1% | $450,200 | 80.5% | 3.6% | 2.8% | 71.0% |
| Grantsville | $101,349 | $38,565 | $1,166 | 13.8% | $488,200 | 84.6% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 72.3% |
| Mapleton | $133,142 | $48,488 | $1,386 | 12.5% | $745,200 | 85.4% | 2.7% | 2.3% | 62.4% |
| West Point | $120,687 | $43,310 | $1,783 | 17.7% | $491,100 | 88.2% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 73.9% |
| Lindon | $120,956 | $43,223 | $1,563 | 15.5% | $675,500 | 80.5% | 6.5% | 4.2% | 64.1% |
| Woods Cross | $120,543 | $46,530 | $1,771 | 17.6% | $497,400 | 81.0% | 4.8% | 2.4% | 79.6% |
| Tremonton | $74,741 | $32,336 | $1,220 | 19.6% | $364,900 | 65.8% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 71.5% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 57.5% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 20.8% | 6.6% | 14.9% | 32.9 |
| West Valley City | 69.8% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 11.9% | 8.2% | 24.1% | 31.2 |
| West Jordan | 67.7% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 19.3% | 9.2% | 12.4% | 33.3 |
| Provo | 56.5% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 23.6 |
| St. George | 70.8% | 0.7% | 1.7% | 14.2% | 4.5% | 7.4% | 38.3 |
| Orem | 66.6% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 16.5% | 10.1% | 12.2% | 27.0 |
| Sandy | 66.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 22.8% | 7.4% | 10.3% | 37.6 |
| Ogden | 73.1% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 12.0% | 12.4% | 11.4% | 33.6 |
| Lehi | 64.1% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 24.4% | 10.2% | 6.5% | 26.9 |
| Layton | 71.8% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 6.9% | 32.3 |
| South Jordan | 64.0% | 1.6% | 1.1% | 23.4% | 10.2% | 7.4% | 36.2 |
| Millcreek | 65.2% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 23.2% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 37.2 |
| Herriman | 62.0% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 24.0% | 15.7% | 8.4% | 29.8 |
| Taylorsville | 66.8% | 1.2% | 0.6% | 15.0% | 7.7% | 16.2% | 34.5 |
| Logan | 64.4% | 4.0% | 6.5% | 12.8% | 5.0% | 9.3% | 23.8 |
| Eagle Mountain | 67.6% | 0.3% | 0.7% | 22.1% | 26.9% | 6.1% | 23.0 |
| Draper | 65.4% | 1.5% | 1.1% | 25.3% | 8.8% | 11.6% | 34.3 |
| Murray | 64.3% | 2.5% | 0.9% | 20.5% | 5.4% | 13.3% | 38.7 |
| Saratoga Springs | 62.2% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 26.8% | 17.8% | 7.6% | 24.0 |
| Riverton | 63.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 23.5% | 13.3% | 5.9% | 34.4 |
| Bountiful | 67.9% | 2.4% | 1.8% | 20.4% | 7.7% | 4.8% | 32.7 |
| Spanish Fork | 71.7% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 15.0% | 8.5% | 5.7% | 28.3 |
| Roy | 69.2% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 15.8% | 13.1% | 7.1% | 33.0 |
| Cedar City | 72.4% | 0.1% | 2.6% | 10.7% | 6.2% | 5.8% | 26.8 |
| Tooele | 67.4% | 1.6% | 1.6% | 13.8% | 32.4% | 4.7% | 32.7 |
| Pleasant Grove | 68.5% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 18.4% | 9.6% | 7.6% | 27.8 |
| Kearns metro township | 71.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 10.6% | 10.4% | 18.8% | 32.2 |
| American Fork | 68.6% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 18.4% | 13.1% | 6.2% | 28.0 |
| Midvale | 60.1% | 3.2% | 3.7% | 15.4% | 7.8% | 13.2% | 32.7 |
| Springville | 69.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 15.8% | 13.5% | 11.2% | 28.7 |
| Syracuse | 73.1% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 4.0% | 28.7 |
| Clearfield | 72.5% | 1.5% | 1.0% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 8.0% | 30.3 |
| Kaysville | 67.4% | 0.9% | 1.5% | 25.9% | 8.6% | 3.0% | 32.4 |
| Cottonwood Heights | 61.9% | 1.0% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 6.7% | 7.3% | 40.0 |
| Washington | 72.8% | 0.1% | 1.5% | 12.9% | 6.2% | 4.2% | 38.5 |
| Holladay | 69.0% | 0.3% | 1.3% | 24.4% | 4.9% | 6.6% | 40.6 |
| Magna metro township | 72.7% | 0.8% | 0.3% | 10.4% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 33.4 |
| South Salt Lake | 64.1% | 3.2% | 1.0% | 16.5% | 6.7% | 22.4% | 31.4 |
| Farmington | 65.3% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 25.1% | 5.9% | 4.6% | 32.6 |
| Clinton | 72.6% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 18.0% | 14.3% | 6.0% | 33.0 |
| North Salt Lake | 71.4% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 17.2% | 5.9% | 14.6% | 32.7 |
| Payson | 74.2% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 14.5% | 13.2% | 7.2% | 29.5 |
| Hurricane | 73.1% | 0.2% | 2.6% | 11.6% | 7.9% | 4.5% | 42.7 |
| North Ogden | 70.9% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 18.8% | 12.8% | 2.9% | 33.1 |
| West Haven | 70.7% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 17.7% | 12.2% | 4.0% | 29.0 |
| Highland | 64.3% | 0.2% | 2.5% | 23.3% | 8.6% | 3.4% | 28.0 |
| Brigham City | 75.5% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 4.2% | 34.1 |
| Bluffdale | 68.7% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 22.7% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 30.6 |
| Heber | 73.2% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 10.6% | 8.4% | 10.1% | 28.7 |
| South Ogden | 70.8% | 2.0% | 1.3% | 15.6% | 12.2% | 5.6% | 32.7 |
| Centerville | 67.4% | 1.4% | 1.8% | 23.3% | 4.0% | 3.1% | 39.5 |
| Santaquin | 72.7% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 4.7% | 28.1 |
| Vineyard | 65.8% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 18.5% | 9.3% | 10.4% | 25.2 |
| Smithfield | 68.5% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 18.8% | 9.8% | 5.0% | 28.7 |
| Grantsville | 69.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 20.9% | 35.7% | 3.2% | 30.6 |
| Mapleton | 67.3% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 20.6% | 9.4% | 3.9% | 30.8 |
| West Point | 77.5% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 11.0% | 10.7% | 2.4% | 33.9 |
| Lindon | 70.0% | 0.5% | 1.1% | 20.8% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 29.7 |
| Woods Cross | 75.8% | 2.1% | 1.0% | 13.4% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 32.1 |
| Tremonton | 80.6% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.7% | 10.2% | 5.4% | 29.4 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| West Valley City | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| West Jordan | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Provo | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| St. George | St. George, UT | 90,500 | $45,140 | 97.3 | 3.2% |
| Orem | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Sandy | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Ogden | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Lehi | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Layton | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| South Jordan | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Millcreek | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Herriman | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Taylorsville | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Logan | Logan, UT-ID | 66,800 | $46,360 | 95.9 | 2.7% |
| Eagle Mountain | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Draper | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Murray | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Saratoga Springs | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Riverton | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Bountiful | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Spanish Fork | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Roy | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Tooele | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Pleasant Grove | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Kearns metro township | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| American Fork | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Midvale | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Springville | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Syracuse | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Clearfield | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Kaysville | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Cottonwood Heights | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Washington | St. George, UT | 90,500 | $45,140 | 97.3 | 3.2% |
| Holladay | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Magna metro township | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| South Salt Lake | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Farmington | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Clinton | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| North Salt Lake | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Payson | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Hurricane | St. George, UT | 90,500 | $45,140 | 97.3 | 3.2% |
| North Ogden | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| West Haven | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Highland | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Bluffdale | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| South Ogden | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Centerville | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Santaquin | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Vineyard | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Smithfield | Logan, UT-ID | 66,800 | $46,360 | 95.9 | 2.7% |
| Grantsville | Salt Lake City-Murray, UT | 826,210 | $55,240 | 100.9 | 3.2% |
| Mapleton | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| West Point | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| Lindon | Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT | 304,660 | $48,010 | 98.2 | 3.3% |
| Woods Cross | Ogden, UT | 271,370 | $48,900 | 100.3 | 3.0% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salt Lake City | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| West Valley City | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| West Jordan | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Provo | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| St. George | 41 | 86 | 61.9 | 250 |
| Orem | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Sandy | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Ogden | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Lehi | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Layton | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| South Jordan | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Millcreek | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Herriman | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Taylorsville | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Logan | 22 | 73 | 45.8 | 519 |
| Eagle Mountain | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Draper | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Murray | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Saratoga Springs | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Riverton | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Bountiful | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Spanish Fork | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| Roy | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Cedar City | 29 | 72 | 48.2 | 332 |
| Tooele | 27 | 79 | 50.7 | 426 |
| Pleasant Grove | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Kearns metro township | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| American Fork | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Midvale | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Springville | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| Syracuse | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Clearfield | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Kaysville | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Cottonwood Heights | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Washington | 41 | 86 | 61.9 | 250 |
| Holladay | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Magna metro township | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| South Salt Lake | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Farmington | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Clinton | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| North Salt Lake | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Payson | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| Hurricane | 36 | 80 | 56.5 | 297 |
| North Ogden | 22 | 73 | 45.8 | 519 |
| West Haven | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Highland | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Brigham City | 22 | 73 | 45.8 | 519 |
| Bluffdale | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Heber | 18 | 67 | 39.8 | 516 |
| South Ogden | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Centerville | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Santaquin | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| Vineyard | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Smithfield | 21 | 73 | 45.0 | 551 |
| Grantsville | 27 | 79 | 50.7 | 426 |
| Mapleton | 26 | 77 | 49.0 | 469 |
| West Point | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Lindon | 25 | 76 | 48.6 | 542 |
| Woods Cross | 24 | 75 | 47.2 | 542 |
| Tremonton | 27 | 79 | 51.4 | 422 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
208,007 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $75,090 · median rent $1,414 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Salt Lake City
138,437 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $92,209 · median rent $1,504 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Valley City
116,692 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $108,153 · median rent $1,757 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Jordan
114,766 residents · Utah County · median household income $64,171 · median rent $1,193 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Provo
101,995 residents · Washington County · median household income $76,508 · median rent $1,545 · guide: jobs, pay and living in St. George
97,182 residents · Utah County · median household income $83,342 · median rent $1,438 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Orem
94,291 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $112,176 · median rent $1,777 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sandy
87,413 residents · Weber County · median household income $72,575 · median rent $1,216 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ogden
85,173 residents · Utah County · median household income $131,299 · median rent $1,964 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lehi
83,286 residents · Davis County · median household income $102,480 · median rent $1,538 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Layton
82,686 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $134,047 · median rent $1,991 · guide: jobs, pay and living in South Jordan
63,648 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $98,045 · median rent $1,492 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Millcreek
59,346 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $122,650 · median rent $2,019 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Herriman
58,678 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $86,413 · median rent $1,482 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Taylorsville
54,907 residents · Cache County · median household income $60,687 · median rent $1,149 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Logan
53,290 residents · Utah County · median household income $113,648 · median rent $2,020 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Eagle Mountain
50,278 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $128,910 · median rent $1,894 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Draper
50,188 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $90,746 · median rent $1,500 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Murray
48,425 residents · Utah County · median household income $128,802 · median rent $2,256 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Saratoga Springs
45,457 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $126,910 · median rent $2,137 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Riverton
45,023 residents · Davis County · median household income $104,785 · median rent $1,565 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bountiful
44,946 residents · Utah County · median household income $104,844 · median rent $1,489 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Spanish Fork
38,993 residents · Weber County · median household income $91,282 · median rent $1,624 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Roy
38,524 residents · Iron County · median household income $63,589 · median rent $1,054 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cedar City
38,405 residents · Tooele County · median household income $96,221 · median rent $1,214 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tooele
37,852 residents · Utah County · median household income $101,073 · median rent $1,689 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pleasant Grove
37,696 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $86,968 · median rent $1,744 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Kearns metro township
37,109 residents · Utah County · median household income $98,878 · median rent $1,697 · guide: jobs, pay and living in American Fork
35,989 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $75,084 · median rent $1,597 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Midvale
35,849 residents · Utah County · median household income $89,816 · median rent $1,572 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Springville
35,488 residents · Davis County · median household income $133,443 · median rent $2,140 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Syracuse
33,523 residents · Davis County · median household income $75,495 · median rent $1,579 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clearfield
33,053 residents · Davis County · median household income $133,026 · median rent $1,538 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Kaysville
32,828 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $119,422 · median rent $1,730 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cottonwood Heights
32,348 residents · Washington County · median household income $91,853 · median rent $1,614 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Washington
31,099 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $117,043 · median rent $1,704 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Holladay
30,031 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $90,346 · median rent $1,625 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Magna metro township
26,352 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $72,152 · median rent $1,451 · guide: jobs, pay and living in South Salt Lake
25,389 residents · Davis County · median household income $127,338 · median rent $1,769 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Farmington
23,612 residents · Davis County · median household income $116,194 · median rent $1,698 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clinton
23,474 residents · Davis County · median household income $101,447 · median rent $1,667 · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Salt Lake
23,039 residents · Utah County · median household income $89,905 · median rent $1,549 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Payson
22,771 residents · Washington County · median household income $75,016 · median rent $1,426 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hurricane
21,947 residents · Weber County · median household income $113,722 · median rent $1,638 · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Ogden
21,563 residents · Weber County · median household income $101,012 · median rent $1,702 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Haven
20,119 residents · Utah County · median household income $186,075 · median rent $2,166 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Highland
19,992 residents · Box Elder County · median household income $71,308 · median rent $1,070 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Brigham City
18,797 residents · Salt Lake County · median household income $129,531 · median rent $1,915 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bluffdale
18,015 residents · Wasatch County · median household income $110,339 · median rent $1,870 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Heber
17,650 residents · Weber County · median household income $80,130 · median rent $1,426 · guide: jobs, pay and living in South Ogden
16,679 residents · Davis County · median household income $123,130 · median rent $1,918 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Centerville
16,436 residents · Utah County · median household income $99,837 · median rent $1,397 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Santaquin
14,446 residents · Utah County · median household income $103,380 · median rent $1,834 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Vineyard
14,408 residents · Cache County · median household income $97,537 · median rent $1,311 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Smithfield
14,341 residents · Tooele County · median household income $101,349 · median rent $1,166 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Grantsville
13,114 residents · Utah County · median household income $133,142 · median rent $1,386 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Mapleton
11,929 residents · Davis County · median household income $120,687 · median rent $1,783 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Point
11,765 residents · Utah County · median household income $120,956 · median rent $1,563 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lindon
11,531 residents · Davis County · median household income $120,543 · median rent $1,771 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Woods Cross
11,477 residents · Box Elder County · median household income $74,741 · median rent $1,220 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tremonton