Population, county output and jobs, pay, rent and commute for each city, with the map; every city opens its own guide.
Click any dot to open that city: jobs, pay, rent, commute, county economy and climate. Dot size follows population; colours follow the state flag.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
The 60 largest places in Arkansas by population, each with its own guide. GDP, jobs, average pay and unemployment are for the county where the city lies (official statistics do not exist for cities); income, rent, home value and education are for the city itself. Click any column to sort.
| # ⇅ | City ⇅ | County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | County GDP 2024 ⇅ | County jobs ⇅ | County average pay ⇅ | County unemployment ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Median rent ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Bachelor's+ ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Little Rock | Pulaski County | 203,436 | $41,430 m | 261,631 | $63,505 | 3.8% | $63,003 | $1,106 | $236,400 | 44.6% |
| 2 | Fayetteville | Washington County | 99,319 | $18,160 m | 120,673 | $59,680 | 3.1% | $62,695 | $1,065 | $349,600 | 49.0% |
| 3 | Fort Smith | Sebastian County | 89,805 | $9,255 m | 67,665 | $55,173 | 3.6% | $54,816 | $884 | $178,100 | 23.9% |
| 4 | Springdale | Washington County | 88,160 | $18,160 m | 120,673 | $59,680 | 3.1% | $69,787 | $1,071 | $261,800 | 24.2% |
| 5 | Jonesboro | Craighead County | 80,137 | $7,259 m | 55,053 | $51,690 | 3.6% | $55,424 | $956 | $223,200 | 31.8% |
| 6 | Rogers | Benton County | 72,981 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $86,728 | $1,270 | $308,200 | 34.4% |
| 7 | Conway | Faulkner County | 67,642 | $5,737 m | 45,513 | $49,974 | 3.4% | $63,004 | $1,011 | $252,100 | 42.6% |
| 8 | North Little Rock | Pulaski County | 64,538 | $41,430 m | 261,631 | $63,505 | 3.8% | $52,707 | $1,069 | $178,900 | 30.6% |
| 9 | Bentonville | Benton County | 58,249 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $112,792 | $1,344 | $428,500 | 55.3% |
| 10 | Pine Bluff | Jefferson County | 39,743 | $3,461 m | 25,233 | $51,569 | 5.2% | $42,718 | $855 | $89,400 | 20.2% |
| 11 | Hot Springs | Garland County | 37,920 | $4,738 m | 38,005 | $46,226 | 3.7% | $47,760 | $914 | $165,500 | 26.1% |
| 12 | Benton | Saline County | 36,595 | $4,029 m | 27,501 | $47,454 | 3.2% | $72,876 | $1,072 | $212,700 | 28.3% |
| 13 | Sherwood | Pulaski County | 33,070 | $41,430 m | 261,631 | $63,505 | 3.8% | $81,328 | $1,101 | $199,500 | 36.3% |
| 14 | Bella Vista | Benton County | 31,697 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $88,055 | $1,395 | $296,700 | 41.8% |
| 15 | Paragould | Greene County | 30,215 | $2,021 m | 15,663 | $47,490 | 3.9% | $56,980 | $925 | $181,500 | 16.1% |
| 16 | Jacksonville | Pulaski County | 29,221 | $41,430 m | 261,631 | $63,505 | 3.8% | $49,666 | $930 | $163,400 | 22.1% |
| 17 | Texarkana | Miller County | 29,177 | $1,834 m | 12,301 | $50,579 | 4.3% | $45,835 | $909 | $170,200 | 15.4% |
| 18 | Russellville | Pope County | 29,162 | $4,153 m | 26,851 | $50,324 | 4.4% | $50,877 | $842 | $172,400 | 28.8% |
| 19 | Cabot | Lonoke County | 26,960 | $2,116 m | 15,597 | $43,054 | 3.3% | $75,000 | $1,110 | $207,300 | 25.9% |
| 20 | West Memphis | Crittenden County | 23,929 | $2,345 m | 16,197 | $47,790 | 4.6% | $42,674 | $870 | $120,100 | 13.9% |
| 21 | Van Buren | Crawford County | 23,763 | $2,328 m | 19,290 | $48,778 | 3.8% | $61,149 | $847 | $181,500 | 20.9% |
| 22 | Searcy | White County | 23,340 | $3,311 m | 26,169 | $46,050 | 3.6% | $52,170 | $905 | $188,500 | 29.6% |
| 23 | Centerton | Benton County | 21,920 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $115,713 | $1,465 | $338,500 | 42.2% |
| 24 | Bryant | Saline County | 21,504 | $4,029 m | 27,501 | $47,454 | 3.2% | $83,024 | $993 | $223,200 | 37.7% |
| 25 | Maumelle | Pulaski County | 19,373 | $41,430 m | 261,631 | $63,505 | 3.8% | $103,333 | $1,047 | $291,700 | 50.3% |
| 26 | Siloam Springs | Benton County | 18,699 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $72,065 | $1,003 | $221,700 | 27.5% |
| 27 | El Dorado | Union County | 17,115 | $3,375 m | 16,449 | $61,648 | 4.4% | $49,244 | $880 | $124,100 | 17.1% |
| 28 | Hot Springs Village (unincorporated) | Saline County | 16,327 | $4,029 m | 27,501 | $47,454 | 3.2% | $75,370 | $1,209 | $272,000 | 34.7% |
| 29 | Marion | Crittenden County | 13,623 | $2,345 m | 16,197 | $47,790 | 4.6% | $78,330 | $1,148 | $212,400 | 24.7% |
| 30 | Harrison | Boone County | 13,350 | $1,934 m | 14,330 | $48,350 | 3.8% | $44,056 | $753 | $169,600 | 15.4% |
| 31 | Mountain Home | Baxter County | 13,108 | $2,326 m | 16,171 | $45,036 | 3.8% | $41,274 | $865 | $169,800 | 23.1% |
| 32 | Blytheville | Mississippi County | 12,790 | $4,152 m | 20,139 | $72,605 | 3.7% | $47,865 | $855 | $119,000 | 16.8% |
| 33 | Forrest City | Saint Francis County | 12,646 | $943 m | 6,723 | $48,570 | 5.3% | $35,689 | $805 | $92,000 | 13.8% |
| 34 | Batesville | Independence County | 11,445 | $2,636 m | 17,612 | $48,642 | 3.2% | $51,856 | $882 | $163,600 | 21.8% |
| 35 | Malvern | Hot Spring County | 10,953 | $1,579 m | 7,969 | $48,229 | 3.9% | $46,250 | $764 | $104,500 | 12.9% |
| 36 | Magnolia | Columbia County | 10,894 | $1,306 m | 8,106 | $49,212 | 4.7% | $56,127 | $633 | $169,300 | 23.0% |
| 37 | Lowell | Benton County | 10,849 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $95,527 | $1,136 | $284,200 | 29.0% |
| 38 | Camden | Ouachita County | 10,307 | $863 m | 7,057 | $48,303 | 4.3% | $49,361 | $768 | $107,400 | 18.4% |
| 39 | Arkadelphia | Clark County | 10,099 | $1,071 m | 8,618 | $45,514 | 4.2% | $48,657 | $814 | $179,300 | 32.8% |
| 40 | Greenwood | Sebastian County | 9,616 | $9,255 m | 67,665 | $55,173 | 3.6% | $66,844 | $836 | $182,900 | 28.5% |
| 41 | Clarksville | Johnson County | 9,526 | $935 m | 8,068 | $41,859 | 4.7% | $37,373 | $760 | $164,800 | 17.8% |
| 42 | Farmington | Washington County | 9,094 | $18,160 m | 120,673 | $59,680 | 3.1% | $90,469 | $1,321 | $304,800 | 36.2% |
| 43 | Helena-West Helena | Phillips County | 8,935 | $678 m | 4,531 | $41,596 | 6.8% | $36,019 | $771 | $73,200 | 15.3% |
| 44 | Beebe | White County | 8,707 | $3,311 m | 26,169 | $46,050 | 3.6% | $59,476 | $799 | $158,200 | 18.4% |
| 45 | Hope | Hempstead County | 8,671 | $1,323 m | 7,628 | $45,282 | 4.1% | $37,500 | $823 | $91,900 | 14.2% |
| 46 | Monticello | Drew County | 8,257 | $819 m | 6,337 | $44,295 | 4.1% | $27,238 | $707 | $137,500 | 31.1% |
| 47 | Wynne | Cross County | 8,120 | $588 m | 4,761 | $41,359 | 3.7% | $43,250 | $760 | $141,100 | 21.8% |
| 48 | Pea Ridge | Benton County | 8,108 | $26,126 m | 144,544 | $81,978 | 3.0% | $95,521 | $1,818 | $297,500 | 28.0% |
| 49 | Newport | Jackson County | 8,024 | $988 m | 5,130 | $49,233 | 4.0% | $34,764 | $597 | $162,600 | 12.3% |
| 50 | Stuttgart | Arkansas County | 7,903 | $1,354 m | 9,514 | $52,542 | 3.9% | $49,399 | $872 | $152,600 | 13.9% |
| 51 | Prairie Grove | Washington County | 7,798 | $18,160 m | 120,673 | $59,680 | 3.1% | $70,701 | $968 | $256,000 | 27.5% |
| 52 | Pocahontas | Randolph County | 7,538 | $729 m | 6,201 | $40,131 | 3.4% | $44,216 | $768 | $120,000 | 11.6% |
| 53 | Trumann | Poinsett County | 7,410 | $886 m | 5,164 | $50,036 | 3.7% | $38,881 | $586 | $112,300 | 11.4% |
| 54 | Heber Springs | Cleburne County | 7,161 | $844 m | 6,524 | $41,874 | 4.0% | $50,636 | $847 | $176,300 | 15.7% |
| 55 | Morrilton | Conway County | 7,080 | $1,016 m | 6,503 | $49,612 | 3.6% | $47,572 | $717 | $160,900 | 19.3% |
| 56 | East End (unincorporated) | Saline County | 6,912 | $4,029 m | 27,501 | $47,454 | 3.2% | $87,936 | $1,071 | $223,900 | 25.4% |
| 57 | Osceola | Mississippi County | 6,688 | $4,152 m | 20,139 | $72,605 | 3.7% | $46,202 | $846 | $99,900 | 8.0% |
| 58 | Ward | Lonoke County | 6,573 | $2,116 m | 15,597 | $43,054 | 3.3% | $72,734 | $1,202 | $189,100 | 22.1% |
| 59 | Tontitown | Washington County | 6,425 | $18,160 m | 120,673 | $59,680 | 3.1% | $85,603 | $1,346 | $430,500 | 46.5% |
| 60 | De Queen | Sevier County | 6,058 | $758 m | 4,945 | $43,390 | 3.2% | $52,522 | $757 | $109,600 | 7.9% |
The economy of all 75 counties of Arkansas, each with its own page: output (GDP), jobs, employer sites, pay, job change, unemployment and the largest private industry. "Listed cities" counts the 60 cities of this guide whose main county it is.
| County ⇅ | Population ⇅ | GDP 2024 ⇅ | GDP per resident ⇅ | Jobs (QCEW) ⇅ | Employer sites ⇅ | Average annual pay ⇅ | Job change vs 2023 ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ | Largest private industry ⇅ | Listed cities ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pulaski County | 399,818 | $41,430 million | $103,623 | 261,631 | 14,314 | $63,505 | +1.9% | 3.8% | Health care and social assistance | 5 |
| Benton County | 303,632 | $26,126 million | $86,045 | 144,544 | 8,444 | $81,978 | +3.7% | 3.0% | Retail trade | 7 |
| Washington County | 256,765 | $18,160 million | $70,726 | 120,673 | 7,052 | $59,680 | +2.2% | 3.1% | Health care and social assistance | 5 |
| Sebastian County | 128,900 | $9,255 million | $71,802 | 67,665 | 3,751 | $55,173 | +1.2% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Faulkner County | 127,717 | $5,737 million | $44,921 | 45,513 | 3,252 | $49,974 | +2.6% | 3.4% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Saline County | 127,479 | $4,029 million | $31,606 | 27,501 | 2,457 | $47,454 | +1.7% | 3.2% | Health care and social assistance | 4 |
| Craighead County | 113,249 | $7,259 million | $64,098 | 55,053 | 3,006 | $51,690 | +1.9% | 3.6% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Garland County | 100,035 | $4,738 million | $47,364 | 38,005 | 3,256 | $46,226 | +0.1% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| White County | 77,838 | $3,311 million | $42,531 | 26,169 | 1,804 | $46,050 | +4.1% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Lonoke County | 75,272 | $2,116 million | $28,108 | 15,597 | 1,416 | $43,054 | +2.4% | 3.3% | Retail trade | 2 |
| Jefferson County | 64,802 | $3,461 million | $53,404 | 25,233 | 1,655 | $51,569 | -2.4% | 5.2% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Pope County | 64,131 | $4,153 million | $64,758 | 26,851 | 1,765 | $50,324 | +0.1% | 4.4% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Crawford County | 61,139 | $2,328 million | $38,083 | 19,290 | 1,281 | $48,778 | +0.9% | 3.8% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Crittenden County | 47,266 | $2,345 million | $49,610 | 16,197 | 1,096 | $47,790 | +2.1% | 4.6% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Greene County | 46,432 | $2,021 million | $43,536 | 15,663 | 949 | $47,490 | -1.4% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Baxter County | 42,407 | $2,326 million | $54,856 | 16,171 | 1,323 | $45,036 | +0.6% | 3.8% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Miller County | 42,360 | $1,834 million | $43,301 | 12,301 | 908 | $50,579 | +0.1% | 4.3% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Mississippi County | 39,126 | $4,152 million | $106,106 | 20,139 | 1,019 | $72,605 | +11.9% | 3.7% | Manufacturing | 2 |
| Independence County | 38,175 | $2,636 million | $69,059 | 17,612 | 958 | $48,642 | +1.3% | 3.2% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Boone County | 38,138 | $1,934 million | $50,699 | 14,330 | 989 | $48,350 | -1.7% | 3.8% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Union County | 37,900 | $3,375 million | $89,061 | 16,449 | 1,165 | $61,648 | -1.5% | 4.4% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Hot Spring County | 33,180 | $1,579 million | $47,583 | 7,969 | 621 | $48,229 | -1.7% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Carroll County | 28,626 | $1,309 million | $45,725 | 10,760 | 803 | $40,303 | -0.9% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Johnson County | 26,003 | $935 million | $35,955 | 8,068 | 495 | $41,859 | -3.9% | 4.7% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Cleburne County | 25,226 | $844 million | $33,460 | 6,524 | 643 | $41,874 | +1.1% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Poinsett County | 22,543 | $886 million | $39,308 | 5,164 | 455 | $50,036 | -1.4% | 3.7% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Saint Francis County | 22,400 | $943 million | $42,103 | 6,723 | 585 | $48,570 | -0.1% | 5.3% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Columbia County | 22,349 | $1,306 million | $58,458 | 8,106 | 622 | $49,212 | +1.1% | 4.7% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Ouachita County | 22,085 | $863 million | $39,073 | 7,057 | 568 | $48,303 | -3.1% | 4.3% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Logan County | 21,277 | $727 million | $34,188 | 5,089 | 454 | $40,914 | -1.7% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Clark County | 21,125 | $1,071 million | $50,713 | 8,618 | 655 | $45,514 | +3.0% | 4.2% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Conway County | 21,054 | $1,016 million | $48,264 | 6,503 | 499 | $49,612 | -3.6% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Yell County | 20,134 | $895 million | $44,470 | 6,547 | 411 | $41,516 | +0.6% | 3.6% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Hempstead County | 19,508 | $1,323 million | $67,820 | 7,628 | 502 | $45,282 | -1.9% | 4.1% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Polk County | 19,361 | $860 million | $44,430 | 5,837 | 486 | $42,869 | -1.6% | 4.3% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Randolph County | 18,838 | $729 million | $38,684 | 6,201 | 394 | $40,131 | +5.3% | 3.4% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Ashley County | 18,429 | $1,196 million | $64,875 | 5,759 | 501 | $50,111 | +1.2% | 5.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Grant County | 18,242 | $668 million | $36,620 | 4,601 | 354 | $51,783 | +7.2% | 3.2% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Sharp County | 17,773 | $580 million | $32,624 | 3,954 | 405 | $38,491 | +1.2% | 4.0% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Madison County | 17,329 | $695 million | $40,085 | 3,680 | 284 | $44,603 | +4.2% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Franklin County | 17,326 | $689 million | $39,764 | 4,972 | 394 | $44,454 | +1.7% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Marion County | 17,228 | $774 million | $44,905 | 3,239 | 310 | $41,231 | -4.8% | 5.1% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Drew County | 17,046 | $819 million | $48,052 | 6,337 | 520 | $44,295 | -0.7% | 4.1% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Jackson County | 16,712 | $988 million | $59,121 | 5,130 | 418 | $49,233 | +1.2% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Cross County | 16,543 | $588 million | $35,530 | 4,761 | 453 | $41,359 | +1.6% | 3.7% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Arkansas County | 16,515 | $1,354 million | $82,011 | 9,514 | 626 | $52,542 | -7.8% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 1 |
| Lawrence County | 16,238 | $559 million | $34,448 | 3,983 | 397 | $43,366 | -1.6% | 3.6% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Van Buren County | 15,998 | $484 million | $30,240 | 3,804 | 350 | $43,889 | -0.5% | 4.4% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Sevier County | 15,712 | $758 million | $48,241 | 4,945 | 320 | $43,390 | +0.3% | 3.2% | Retail trade | 1 |
| Phillips County | 15,450 | $678 million | $43,856 | 4,531 | 579 | $41,596 | +0.9% | 6.8% | Health care and social assistance | 1 |
| Clay County | 14,280 | $476 million | $33,353 | 3,120 | 352 | $42,107 | +1.3% | 3.9% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Izard County | 14,009 | $390 million | $27,847 | 2,949 | 256 | $41,611 | +3.0% | 5.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Lincoln County | 12,950 | $380 million | $29,343 | 2,666 | 233 | $46,882 | -0.3% | 4.8% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Howard County | 12,583 | $909 million | $72,204 | 6,139 | 338 | $43,784 | -3.1% | 4.7% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Stone County | 12,568 | $366 million | $29,115 | 2,658 | 288 | $37,476 | +1.1% | 4.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Fulton County | 12,302 | $237 million | $19,285 | 1,775 | 214 | $41,242 | -4.1% | 4.5% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Little River County | 11,821 | $715 million | $60,486 | 3,083 | 234 | $59,053 | +1.4% | 3.9% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Desha County | 10,786 | $724 million | $67,123 | 4,132 | 433 | $47,354 | -6.0% | 6.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Bradley County | 10,208 | $472 million | $46,235 | 3,600 | 332 | $43,350 | -0.6% | 4.8% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Pike County | 10,115 | $401 million | $39,671 | 2,603 | 269 | $41,635 | -1.1% | 4.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Perry County | 10,101 | $266 million | $26,309 | 1,038 | 152 | $42,605 | +2.2% | 4.2% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Scott County | 9,816 | $505 million | $51,467 | 3,110 | 186 | $38,033 | -3.5% | 3.5% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Chicot County | 9,765 | $372 million | $38,103 | 2,663 | 350 | $43,395 | -2.5% | 5.7% | Transportation and warehousing | 0 |
| Montgomery County | 8,553 | $209 million | $24,436 | 1,276 | 185 | $36,741 | -2.6% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Lee County | 8,359 | $245 million | $29,284 | 1,623 | 212 | $43,972 | -4.9% | 5.7% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Nevada County | 8,159 | $318 million | $38,994 | 1,877 | 188 | $48,710 | -8.0% | 5.8% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Prairie County | 8,064 | $267 million | $33,158 | 1,562 | 220 | $45,818 | +2.2% | 3.4% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Searcy County | 7,859 | $259 million | $32,903 | 1,407 | 163 | $36,776 | -4.9% | 3.7% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Cleveland County | 7,453 | $235 million | $31,576 | 1,045 | 127 | $44,678 | -3.4% | 4.1% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Newton County | 7,112 | $139 million | $19,498 | 1,004 | 117 | $36,124 | +1.9% | 4.3% | Retail trade | 0 |
| Monroe County | 6,589 | $265 million | $40,147 | 1,761 | 232 | $41,633 | -3.6% | 4.5% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Dallas County | 6,242 | $340 million | $54,515 | 2,595 | 215 | $44,813 | +0.3% | 3.8% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Lafayette County | 6,136 | $221 million | $36,068 | 1,074 | 163 | $40,224 | +7.0% | 4.5% | Health care and social assistance | 0 |
| Woodruff County | 6,026 | $327 million | $54,221 | 1,981 | 185 | $45,809 | +0.1% | 3.0% | Manufacturing | 0 |
| Calhoun County | 4,704 | $458 million | $97,389 | 3,268 | 107 | $73,626 | +7.0% | 3.7% | Manufacturing | 0 |
Unemployment is the latest month BLS published and may be preliminary. Counties with several large cities appear once.
Income, rent and housing for each city. Rent as a share of income is the yearly median rent divided by the median household income.
| City ⇅ | Median household income ⇅ | Income per person ⇅ | Median rent a month ⇅ | Rent share of income ⇅ | Median home value ⇅ | Homeowners ⇅ | Poverty rate ⇅ | Unemployment (ACS) ⇅ | Labour force participation ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rock | $63,003 | $43,712 | $1,106 | 21.1% | $236,400 | 53.5% | 17.5% | 4.0% | 63.2% |
| Fayetteville | $62,695 | $39,241 | $1,065 | 20.4% | $349,600 | 41.8% | 20.6% | 4.0% | 65.5% |
| Fort Smith | $54,816 | $34,413 | $884 | 19.4% | $178,100 | 53.4% | 18.3% | 6.5% | 61.7% |
| Springdale | $69,787 | $32,877 | $1,071 | 18.4% | $261,800 | 53.4% | 13.4% | 3.7% | 67.5% |
| Jonesboro | $55,424 | $33,544 | $956 | 20.7% | $223,200 | 54.3% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 61.9% |
| Rogers | $86,728 | $44,802 | $1,270 | 17.6% | $308,200 | 57.2% | 10.5% | 2.5% | 69.6% |
| Conway | $63,004 | $35,011 | $1,011 | 19.3% | $252,100 | 45.4% | 16.9% | 3.6% | 63.4% |
| North Little Rock | $52,707 | $34,174 | $1,069 | 24.3% | $178,900 | 44.6% | 20.3% | 5.9% | 63.2% |
| Bentonville | $112,792 | $58,047 | $1,344 | 14.3% | $428,500 | 50.5% | 5.2% | 3.1% | 73.2% |
| Pine Bluff | $42,718 | $22,242 | $855 | 24.0% | $89,400 | 51.6% | 24.0% | 10.6% | 52.3% |
| Hot Springs | $47,760 | $31,704 | $914 | 23.0% | $165,500 | 57.0% | 20.6% | 4.8% | 55.4% |
| Benton | $72,876 | $38,819 | $1,072 | 17.7% | $212,700 | 68.2% | 8.1% | 3.4% | 66.2% |
| Sherwood | $81,328 | $40,739 | $1,101 | 16.2% | $199,500 | 70.8% | 9.0% | 2.9% | 63.6% |
| Bella Vista | $88,055 | $56,409 | $1,395 | 19.0% | $296,700 | 88.0% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 53.2% |
| Paragould | $56,980 | $28,136 | $925 | 19.5% | $181,500 | 56.6% | 17.8% | 7.2% | 60.4% |
| Jacksonville | $49,666 | $26,851 | $930 | 22.5% | $163,400 | 49.5% | 19.8% | 8.4% | 58.6% |
| Texarkana | $45,835 | $28,462 | $909 | 23.8% | $170,200 | 54.6% | 25.8% | 7.5% | 54.6% |
| Russellville | $50,877 | $27,697 | $842 | 19.9% | $172,400 | 55.4% | 20.8% | 6.0% | 59.4% |
| Cabot | $75,000 | $34,609 | $1,110 | 17.8% | $207,300 | 68.8% | 11.2% | 3.4% | 61.9% |
| West Memphis | $42,674 | $21,339 | $870 | 24.5% | $120,100 | 46.1% | 29.1% | 14.5% | 58.0% |
| Van Buren | $61,149 | $29,398 | $847 | 16.6% | $181,500 | 65.6% | 15.3% | 5.1% | 59.9% |
| Searcy | $52,170 | $28,824 | $905 | 20.8% | $188,500 | 53.6% | 18.8% | 6.2% | 54.0% |
| Centerton | $115,713 | $54,042 | $1,465 | 15.2% | $338,500 | 65.6% | 5.5% | 1.9% | 75.3% |
| Bryant | $83,024 | $40,257 | $993 | 14.4% | $223,200 | 71.1% | 5.6% | 2.6% | 68.5% |
| Maumelle | $103,333 | $52,058 | $1,047 | 12.2% | $291,700 | 76.4% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 68.9% |
| Siloam Springs | $72,065 | $29,327 | $1,003 | 16.7% | $221,700 | 59.1% | 14.6% | 3.3% | 64.9% |
| El Dorado | $49,244 | $26,751 | $880 | 21.4% | $124,100 | 57.2% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 55.7% |
| Hot Springs Village | $75,370 | $48,061 | $1,209 | 19.2% | $272,000 | 87.6% | 7.3% | 2.9% | 32.3% |
| Marion | $78,330 | $37,700 | $1,148 | 17.6% | $212,400 | 71.6% | 8.7% | 4.7% | 70.0% |
| Harrison | $44,056 | $27,205 | $753 | 20.5% | $169,600 | 54.8% | 14.9% | 3.7% | 52.0% |
| Mountain Home | $41,274 | $35,579 | $865 | 25.1% | $169,800 | 60.9% | 18.9% | 7.3% | 46.1% |
| Blytheville | $47,865 | $28,970 | $855 | 21.4% | $119,000 | 50.3% | 24.2% | 9.2% | 62.1% |
| Forrest City | $35,689 | $16,688 | $805 | 27.1% | $92,000 | 39.2% | 37.7% | 13.5% | 39.7% |
| Batesville | $51,856 | $28,411 | $882 | 20.4% | $163,600 | 51.5% | 26.3% | 3.4% | 57.8% |
| Malvern | $46,250 | $17,517 | $764 | 19.8% | $104,500 | 50.2% | 20.2% | 5.6% | 39.3% |
| Magnolia | $56,127 | $25,270 | $633 | 13.5% | $169,300 | 53.7% | 22.7% | 2.7% | 56.4% |
| Lowell | $95,527 | $38,126 | $1,136 | 14.3% | $284,200 | 70.2% | 6.9% | 1.4% | 70.2% |
| Camden | $49,361 | $28,226 | $768 | 18.7% | $107,400 | 59.1% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 53.8% |
| Arkadelphia | $48,657 | $24,406 | $814 | 20.1% | $179,300 | 41.2% | 28.9% | 4.2% | 54.7% |
| Greenwood | $66,844 | $39,353 | $836 | 15.0% | $182,900 | 74.4% | 10.0% | 2.5% | 58.0% |
| Clarksville | $37,373 | $23,336 | $760 | 24.4% | $164,800 | 50.1% | 27.6% | 5.4% | 52.4% |
| Farmington | $90,469 | $39,670 | $1,321 | 17.5% | $304,800 | 72.4% | 3.8% | 0.7% | 67.1% |
| Helena-West Helena | $36,019 | $18,871 | $771 | 25.7% | $73,200 | 42.0% | 31.7% | 17.7% | 48.0% |
| Beebe | $59,476 | $31,241 | $799 | 16.1% | $158,200 | 62.1% | 15.1% | 2.8% | 57.0% |
| Hope | $37,500 | $32,321 | $823 | 26.3% | $91,900 | 60.5% | 23.4% | 6.0% | 52.6% |
| Monticello | $27,238 | $25,624 | $707 | 31.1% | $137,500 | 46.0% | 30.1% | 9.7% | 48.3% |
| Wynne | $43,250 | $28,189 | $760 | 21.1% | $141,100 | 59.5% | 24.7% | 10.3% | 63.0% |
| Pea Ridge | $95,521 | $37,451 | $1,818 | 22.8% | $297,500 | 78.2% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 70.7% |
| Newport | $34,764 | $17,139 | $597 | 20.6% | $162,600 | 55.1% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 34.1% |
| Stuttgart | $49,399 | $27,405 | $872 | 21.2% | $152,600 | 53.8% | 23.1% | 10.5% | 63.7% |
| Prairie Grove | $70,701 | $30,256 | $968 | 16.4% | $256,000 | 64.9% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 63.2% |
| Pocahontas | $44,216 | $25,820 | $768 | 20.8% | $120,000 | 58.6% | 23.8% | 5.6% | 54.7% |
| Trumann | $38,881 | $21,634 | $586 | 18.1% | $112,300 | 51.7% | 25.4% | 4.6% | 56.1% |
| Heber Springs | $50,636 | $34,242 | $847 | 20.1% | $176,300 | 67.6% | 17.0% | 6.5% | 45.3% |
| Morrilton | $47,572 | $22,814 | $717 | 18.1% | $160,900 | 58.4% | 25.5% | 10.3% | 52.3% |
| East End | $87,936 | $37,087 | $1,071 | 14.6% | $223,900 | 81.3% | 14.5% | 9.2% | 66.3% |
| Osceola | $46,202 | $23,986 | $846 | 22.0% | $99,900 | 42.7% | 26.2% | 10.5% | 58.6% |
| Ward | $72,734 | $29,305 | $1,202 | 19.8% | $189,100 | 69.0% | 11.1% | 6.3% | 63.8% |
| Tontitown | $85,603 | $51,810 | $1,346 | 18.9% | $430,500 | 73.7% | 4.7% | 6.0% | 70.3% |
| De Queen | $52,522 | $23,174 | $757 | 17.3% | $109,600 | 46.9% | 17.1% | 4.8% | 59.3% |
| City ⇅ | Drive alone ⇅ | Public transit ⇅ | Walk ⇅ | Work from home ⇅ | Commute 45+ min ⇅ | Born abroad ⇅ | Median age ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rock | 75.8% | 0.8% | 1.2% | 12.4% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 35.9 |
| Fayetteville | 71.8% | 1.1% | 2.7% | 14.9% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 28.8 |
| Fort Smith | 77.4% | 0.1% | 1.2% | 7.8% | 4.4% | 11.9% | 36.5 |
| Springdale | 77.7% | 0.1% | 0.8% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 26.6% | 32.3 |
| Jonesboro | 80.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 4.5% | 33.9 |
| Rogers | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 13.7% | 4.3% | 18.0% | 34.3 |
| Conway | 80.4% | 0.2% | 2.0% | 9.9% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 30.3 |
| North Little Rock | 76.0% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 10.6% | 4.9% | 4.2% | 38.0 |
| Bentonville | 69.1% | 0.1% | 1.9% | 20.4% | 4.1% | 18.0% | 32.5 |
| Pine Bluff | 84.5% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 4.2% | 10.5% | 1.9% | 37.5 |
| Hot Springs | 76.1% | 0.5% | 2.8% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 45.3 |
| Benton | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 9.4% | 9.6% | 3.0% | 38.1 |
| Sherwood | 80.4% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 2.9% | 39.9 |
| Bella Vista | 70.5% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 21.4% | 12.7% | 3.1% | 51.3 |
| Paragould | 83.3% | 0.1% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 10.1% | 1.8% | 36.2 |
| Jacksonville | 73.9% | 0.1% | 1.8% | 7.8% | 4.2% | 4.7% | 32.4 |
| Texarkana | 80.8% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 37.6 |
| Russellville | 76.0% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 5.1% | 6.5% | 8.2% | 30.6 |
| Cabot | 81.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 1.7% | 34.3 |
| West Memphis | 74.8% | 0.2% | 1.1% | 6.4% | 7.8% | 2.2% | 34.1 |
| Van Buren | 82.2% | 0.0% | 1.6% | 3.3% | 7.0% | 8.6% | 36.5 |
| Searcy | 81.2% | 0.3% | 4.1% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 3.0% | 32.4 |
| Centerton | 72.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 8.8% | 11.5% | 32.4 |
| Bryant | 82.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 9.4% | 4.2% | 3.9% | 35.8 |
| Maumelle | 71.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 20.0% | 4.9% | 4.1% | 39.5 |
| Siloam Springs | 80.1% | 0.6% | 3.9% | 7.4% | 17.3% | 15.2% | 32.3 |
| El Dorado | 81.0% | 0.2% | 1.2% | 10.2% | 9.8% | 3.8% | 36.6 |
| Hot Springs Village | 75.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 17.6% | 21.2% | 2.2% | 69.6 |
| Marion | 78.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 9.4% | 2.8% | 35.8 |
| Harrison | 77.9% | 0.2% | 3.4% | 6.3% | 8.4% | 2.2% | 40.9 |
| Mountain Home | 73.4% | 0.0% | 1.9% | 6.2% | 3.4% | 1.2% | 47.1 |
| Blytheville | 81.1% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 2.4% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 42.3 |
| Forrest City | 79.2% | 0.0% | 2.6% | 2.7% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 36.9 |
| Batesville | 79.0% | 0.0% | 2.0% | 6.5% | 3.3% | 9.8% | 33.9 |
| Malvern | 84.4% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 4.2% | 17.9% | 1.5% | 39.4 |
| Magnolia | 78.0% | 0.3% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 12.2% | 3.1% | 28.2 |
| Lowell | 76.9% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 15.9% | 2.9% | 15.6% | 32.3 |
| Camden | 81.3% | 0.0% | 0.9% | 5.8% | 10.0% | 1.5% | 39.2 |
| Arkadelphia | 73.2% | 0.1% | 9.4% | 5.5% | 12.7% | 1.8% | 23.4 |
| Greenwood | 79.9% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 11.4% | 6.1% | 2.8% | 38.6 |
| Clarksville | 84.2% | 0.0% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 4.1% | 15.9% | 36.0 |
| Farmington | 81.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 9.1% | 11.6% | 3.0% | 35.7 |
| Helena-West Helena | 69.4% | 1.4% | 3.7% | 3.6% | 12.1% | 2.2% | 39.3 |
| Beebe | 83.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.3% | 15.4% | 1.9% | 38.2 |
| Hope | 90.6% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 2.3% | 11.5% | 10.0% | 41.3 |
| Monticello | 81.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 6.6% | 7.4% | 2.7% | 35.3 |
| Wynne | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 1.4% | 20.0% | 8.8% | 37.6 |
| Pea Ridge | 77.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 17.2% | 6.0% | 6.8% | 33.4 |
| Newport | 79.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | 0.8% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 38.8 |
| Stuttgart | 79.9% | 0.1% | 2.8% | 2.2% | 11.8% | 1.3% | 37.3 |
| Prairie Grove | 78.8% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 14.0% | 19.6% | 0.9% | 31.7 |
| Pocahontas | 78.4% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 6.6% | 11.9% | 4.4% | 35.6 |
| Trumann | 74.0% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 3.8% | 8.4% | 0.7% | 37.8 |
| Heber Springs | 77.1% | 0.0% | 0.3% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 0.4% | 46.7 |
| Morrilton | 71.7% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 12.1% | 12.7% | 1.6% | 38.4 |
| East End | 69.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | 10.7% | 7.7% | 41.0 |
| Osceola | 77.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 14.3% | 0.7% | 34.5 |
| Ward | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 13.4% | 16.9% | 3.5% | 30.2 |
| Tontitown | 73.9% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 13.8% | 2.9% | 7.2% | 35.7 |
| De Queen | 70.8% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 18.7% | 25.9% | 32.2 |
Shares of workers aged 16 and over.
Cities that we could match to a BLS metropolitan area. Metro figures cover the whole area. The page of each city shows the occupations and pay of its metro.
| City ⇅ | Metropolitan area ⇅ | Jobs (OEWS) ⇅ | Median pay, all occupations ⇅ | Price level (US = 100) ⇅ | Unemployment ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rock | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Fayetteville | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Fort Smith | Fort Smith, AR-OK | 95,560 | $39,560 | 85.9 | 3.8% |
| Springdale | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Jonesboro | Jonesboro, AR | 60,620 | $42,240 | 85.9 | 3.6% |
| Rogers | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Conway | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| North Little Rock | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Bentonville | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Hot Springs | Hot Springs, AR | 38,600 | $36,540 | 85.7 | 3.7% |
| Benton | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Sherwood | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Bella Vista | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Jacksonville | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Texarkana | Texarkana, TX-AR | 57,580 | $43,200 | 84.0 | 4.3% |
| Cabot | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| West Memphis | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | 611,670 | $46,890 | 92.2 | 4.1% |
| Van Buren | Fort Smith, AR-OK | 95,560 | $39,560 | 85.9 | 3.8% |
| Centerton | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Bryant | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Maumelle | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Siloam Springs | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Hot Springs Village | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Marion | Memphis, TN-MS-AR | 611,670 | $46,890 | 92.2 | 4.1% |
| Lowell | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Greenwood | Fort Smith, AR-OK | 95,560 | $39,560 | 85.9 | 3.8% |
| Farmington | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Pea Ridge | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Prairie Grove | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| Trumann | Jonesboro, AR | 60,620 | $42,240 | 85.9 | 3.6% |
| East End | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Ward | Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR | 358,210 | $45,790 | 89.4 | 3.6% |
| Tontitown | Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR | 275,180 | $46,610 | 91.4 | 3.1% |
| City ⇅ | January mean (°F) ⇅ | July mean (°F) ⇅ | Year mean (°F) ⇅ | Yearly precipitation (mm) ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rock | 40 | 83 | 62.1 | 1367 |
| Fayetteville | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| Fort Smith | 37 | 83 | 60.3 | 1219 |
| Springdale | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| Jonesboro | 37 | 80 | 59.7 | 1248 |
| Rogers | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Conway | 38 | 83 | 61.1 | 1342 |
| North Little Rock | 38 | 83 | 61.1 | 1342 |
| Bentonville | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Pine Bluff | 41 | 84 | 63.3 | 1351 |
| Hot Springs | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1407 |
| Benton | 40 | 83 | 62.1 | 1367 |
| Sherwood | 38 | 83 | 61.1 | 1342 |
| Bella Vista | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Paragould | 37 | 80 | 59.7 | 1248 |
| Jacksonville | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1310 |
| Texarkana | 42 | 84 | 64.0 | 1319 |
| Russellville | 36 | 81 | 59.3 | 1266 |
| Cabot | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1310 |
| West Memphis | 39 | 82 | 61.5 | 1358 |
| Van Buren | 37 | 83 | 60.3 | 1219 |
| Searcy | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1310 |
| Centerton | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Bryant | 40 | 83 | 62.1 | 1367 |
| Maumelle | 38 | 83 | 61.1 | 1342 |
| Siloam Springs | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| El Dorado | 44 | 84 | 64.5 | 1355 |
| Hot Springs Village | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1407 |
| Marion | 39 | 82 | 61.5 | 1358 |
| Harrison | 35 | 79 | 57.3 | 1186 |
| Mountain Home | 34 | 80 | 57.8 | 1198 |
| Blytheville | 37 | 80 | 59.8 | 1238 |
| Forrest City | 39 | 82 | 61.8 | 1304 |
| Batesville | 36 | 80 | 58.6 | 1228 |
| Malvern | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1407 |
| Magnolia | 42 | 84 | 63.9 | 1349 |
| Lowell | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Camden | 42 | 84 | 63.9 | 1349 |
| Arkadelphia | 41 | 83 | 63.1 | 1410 |
| Greenwood | 38 | 83 | 61.0 | 1305 |
| Clarksville | 37 | 82 | 59.7 | 1265 |
| Farmington | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| Helena-West Helena | 40 | 83 | 62.7 | 1331 |
| Beebe | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1310 |
| Hope | 42 | 84 | 64.0 | 1319 |
| Monticello | 42 | 84 | 64.0 | 1359 |
| Wynne | 39 | 82 | 61.8 | 1304 |
| Pea Ridge | 34 | 81 | 57.8 | 1158 |
| Newport | 38 | 81 | 60.5 | 1267 |
| Stuttgart | 40 | 83 | 62.6 | 1303 |
| Prairie Grove | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| Pocahontas | 35 | 79 | 57.9 | 1251 |
| Trumann | 38 | 81 | 60.8 | 1274 |
| Heber Springs | 37 | 80 | 59.7 | 1264 |
| Morrilton | 38 | 83 | 61.1 | 1342 |
| East End | 40 | 83 | 62.1 | 1367 |
| Osceola | 38 | 81 | 60.8 | 1289 |
| Ward | 39 | 82 | 61.3 | 1310 |
| Tontitown | 35 | 80 | 58.0 | 1178 |
| De Queen | 41 | 83 | 62.8 | 1332 |
Satellite-reanalysis values on a grid of roughly 50 km; not weather-station records.
Ready-made rankings of these cities, and of the metro areas that pay the most for common occupations:
203,436 residents · Pulaski County · median household income $63,003 · median rent $1,106 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Little Rock
99,319 residents · Washington County · median household income $62,695 · median rent $1,065 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fayetteville
89,805 residents · Sebastian County · median household income $54,816 · median rent $884 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Fort Smith
88,160 residents · Washington County · median household income $69,787 · median rent $1,071 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Springdale
80,137 residents · Craighead County · median household income $55,424 · median rent $956 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Jonesboro
72,981 residents · Benton County · median household income $86,728 · median rent $1,270 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Rogers
67,642 residents · Faulkner County · median household income $63,004 · median rent $1,011 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Conway
64,538 residents · Pulaski County · median household income $52,707 · median rent $1,069 · guide: jobs, pay and living in North Little Rock
58,249 residents · Benton County · median household income $112,792 · median rent $1,344 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bentonville
39,743 residents · Jefferson County · median household income $42,718 · median rent $855 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pine Bluff
37,920 residents · Garland County · median household income $47,760 · median rent $914 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hot Springs
36,595 residents · Saline County · median household income $72,876 · median rent $1,072 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Benton
33,070 residents · Pulaski County · median household income $81,328 · median rent $1,101 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Sherwood
31,697 residents · Benton County · median household income $88,055 · median rent $1,395 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bella Vista
30,215 residents · Greene County · median household income $56,980 · median rent $925 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Paragould
29,221 residents · Pulaski County · median household income $49,666 · median rent $930 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Jacksonville
29,177 residents · Miller County · median household income $45,835 · median rent $909 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Texarkana
29,162 residents · Pope County · median household income $50,877 · median rent $842 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Russellville
26,960 residents · Lonoke County · median household income $75,000 · median rent $1,110 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Cabot
23,929 residents · Crittenden County · median household income $42,674 · median rent $870 · guide: jobs, pay and living in West Memphis
23,763 residents · Crawford County · median household income $61,149 · median rent $847 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Van Buren
23,340 residents · White County · median household income $52,170 · median rent $905 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Searcy
21,920 residents · Benton County · median household income $115,713 · median rent $1,465 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Centerton
21,504 residents · Saline County · median household income $83,024 · median rent $993 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Bryant
19,373 residents · Pulaski County · median household income $103,333 · median rent $1,047 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Maumelle
18,699 residents · Benton County · median household income $72,065 · median rent $1,003 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Siloam Springs
17,115 residents · Union County · median household income $49,244 · median rent $880 · guide: jobs, pay and living in El Dorado
16,327 residents · Saline County · median household income $75,370 · median rent $1,209 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hot Springs Village
13,623 residents · Crittenden County · median household income $78,330 · median rent $1,148 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Marion
13,350 residents · Boone County · median household income $44,056 · median rent $753 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Harrison
13,108 residents · Baxter County · median household income $41,274 · median rent $865 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Mountain Home
12,790 residents · Mississippi County · median household income $47,865 · median rent $855 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Blytheville
12,646 residents · Saint Francis County · median household income $35,689 · median rent $805 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Forrest City
11,445 residents · Independence County · median household income $51,856 · median rent $882 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Batesville
10,953 residents · Hot Spring County · median household income $46,250 · median rent $764 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Malvern
10,894 residents · Columbia County · median household income $56,127 · median rent $633 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Magnolia
10,849 residents · Benton County · median household income $95,527 · median rent $1,136 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Lowell
10,307 residents · Ouachita County · median household income $49,361 · median rent $768 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Camden
10,099 residents · Clark County · median household income $48,657 · median rent $814 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Arkadelphia
9,616 residents · Sebastian County · median household income $66,844 · median rent $836 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Greenwood
9,526 residents · Johnson County · median household income $37,373 · median rent $760 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Clarksville
9,094 residents · Washington County · median household income $90,469 · median rent $1,321 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Farmington
8,935 residents · Phillips County · median household income $36,019 · median rent $771 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Helena-West Helena
8,707 residents · White County · median household income $59,476 · median rent $799 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Beebe
8,671 residents · Hempstead County · median household income $37,500 · median rent $823 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Hope
8,257 residents · Drew County · median household income $27,238 · median rent $707 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Monticello
8,120 residents · Cross County · median household income $43,250 · median rent $760 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Wynne
8,108 residents · Benton County · median household income $95,521 · median rent $1,818 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pea Ridge
8,024 residents · Jackson County · median household income $34,764 · median rent $597 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Newport
7,903 residents · Arkansas County · median household income $49,399 · median rent $872 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Stuttgart
7,798 residents · Washington County · median household income $70,701 · median rent $968 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Prairie Grove
7,538 residents · Randolph County · median household income $44,216 · median rent $768 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Pocahontas
7,410 residents · Poinsett County · median household income $38,881 · median rent $586 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Trumann
7,161 residents · Cleburne County · median household income $50,636 · median rent $847 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Heber Springs
7,080 residents · Conway County · median household income $47,572 · median rent $717 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Morrilton
6,912 residents · Saline County · median household income $87,936 · median rent $1,071 · guide: jobs, pay and living in East End
6,688 residents · Mississippi County · median household income $46,202 · median rent $846 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Osceola
6,573 residents · Lonoke County · median household income $72,734 · median rent $1,202 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Ward
6,425 residents · Washington County · median household income $85,603 · median rent $1,346 · guide: jobs, pay and living in Tontitown
6,058 residents · Sevier County · median household income $52,522 · median rent $757 · guide: jobs, pay and living in De Queen